Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

American Association stats 2026

League leaders and full player statistics. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Joshua MearsLake Country DockHounds 38
  2. 2 José SermoFargo-Moorhead RedHawks 33
  3. 3 Luken BakerKansas City Monarchs 27
  4. 4 Peter ZimmermannLake Country DockHounds 23
  5. 4 Jaxx GroshansChicago Dogs 23

Batting average

  1. 1 Dom JohnsonLake Country DockHounds .381
  2. 2 Tripp ClarkFargo-Moorhead RedHawks .357
  3. 3 Joshua MearsLake Country DockHounds .343
  4. 3 Braulio VásquezSioux City Explorers .343
  5. 3 Frankie TostadoCleburne Railroaders .343

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Joshua MearsLake Country DockHounds 112
  2. 2 José SermoFargo-Moorhead RedHawks 104
  3. 3 Noah MarceloWinnipeg Goldeyes 92
  4. 4 Frankie TostadoCleburne Railroaders 83
  5. 5 Braulio VásquezSioux City Explorers 82

Hits

  1. 1 Frankie TostadoCleburne Railroaders 129
  2. 2 Braulio VásquezSioux City Explorers 127
  3. 3 Zac VooletichSioux City Explorers 125
  4. 4 Noah MarceloWinnipeg Goldeyes 124
  5. 4 Joshua MearsLake Country DockHounds 124

OPS

  1. 1 Luken BakerKansas City Monarchs 1.197
  2. 2 Joshua MearsLake Country DockHounds 1.186
  3. 3 José SermoFargo-Moorhead RedHawks 1.056
  4. 4 Josh RehwaldtSioux Falls Canaries 1.034
  5. 5 Dom JohnsonLake Country DockHounds 1.003

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Austin DavisSioux City Explorers 80
  2. 2 Cam PheltsLincoln Saltdogs 54
  3. 3 Zac VooletichSioux City Explorers 52
  4. 4 Nick ShumpertLincoln Saltdogs 51
  5. 5 Adam HallWinnipeg Goldeyes 45

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Jhordany MezquitaMilwaukee Milkmen 2.90
  2. 2 Konnor AshKane County Cougars 3.50
  3. 3 Jimmy EndersbyKansas City Monarchs 3.84
  4. 4 Deyni OliveroGary SouthShore RailCats 3.90
  5. 5 Kyle CriggerFargo-Moorhead RedHawks 4.21

Strikeouts

  1. 1 Zach WillemanSioux City Explorers 125
  2. 2 Jhordany MezquitaMilwaukee Milkmen 105
  3. 3 Reese SharpKane County Cougars 101
  4. 4 Konnor AshKane County Cougars 97
  5. 5 Patrick WicklanderFargo-Moorhead RedHawks 93

Wins

  1. 1 Jhordany MezquitaMilwaukee Milkmen 12
  2. 2 Juan DiazMilwaukee Milkmen 9
  3. 2 Luke BoydWinnipeg Goldeyes 9
  4. 2 Konnor AshKane County Cougars 9
  5. 5 Ryan GarciaKansas City Monarchs 8

Saves

  1. 1 Jake GozzoKane County Cougars 25
  2. 2 Derrick CherryWinnipeg Goldeyes 18
  3. 2 Charlie HastySioux Falls Canaries 18
  4. 4 Tyler JeansFargo-Moorhead RedHawks 17
  5. 5 Ryan BoyerMilwaukee Milkmen 14

WHIP

  1. 1 Jhordany MezquitaMilwaukee Milkmen 1.16
  2. 2 Jimmy EndersbyKansas City Monarchs 1.17
  3. 3 Peyton LongGary SouthShore RailCats 1.23
  4. 4 Konnor AshKane County Cougars 1.26
  5. 5 John BakerCleburne Railroaders 1.29

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Peyton LongGary SouthShore RailCats 120.1
  2. 2 Andres DiazChicago Dogs 118.2
  3. 3 Konnor AshKane County Cougars 118.1
  4. 4 Deyni OliveroGary SouthShore RailCats 117.2
  5. 5 Garrett MartinSioux Falls Canaries 114.2

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Luken BakerKC · Infielder 622842355679151277844520.336.444.7531.197
Joshua MearsLC · Outfielder 924323628612428238112509716.343.440.7461.186
José SermoF-M · Infielder 964293558810920133104621008.307.408.6481.056
Josh RehwaldtSF · Outfielder 8537832068107200227053798.334.431.6031.034
Dom JohnsonLC · Outfielder 6933728671109188543274127.381.450.5521.003
Frankie TostadoCLE · Infielder 9642237672129330218335395.343.396.598.994
Chance SiscoCHI · Catcher 632912385275160134936450.315.430.546.976
Tripp ClarkF-M · Catcher 74303266479526274325552.357.426.549.975
Alberto OsunaSC · Infielder 9843436775116260218056809.316.410.559.969
Braulio VásquezSC · Infielder 92418370641272231782357728.343.397.557.953
Ray-Patrick DidderWPG · Infielder 99441363921012452281599320.278.397.554.951
Ray Zuberer IIILC · Outfielder 89419350931162911175547822.331.420.514.934
Jaxx GroshansCHI · Catcher 9239634256103160237646731.301.384.550.934
Marc FloresGAR · Infielder 693102574578150135649601.304.419.514.933
Cody ThomasCLE · Outfielder 984333787111127818695110715.294.381.550.931
Jairo PomaresLIN · Outfielder 95420355701132301674594911.318.410.518.928
Mike HartSF · Infielder 8438531771962111467549017.303.416.508.924
D'Shawn KnowlesSC · Outfielder 652712285474191745355633.325.413.509.921
Caleb McNeelyCLE · Infielder 7935030156922041357427938.306.393.528.921
Michael CurialleSF · Infielder 9541736667113343157329719.309.379.541.920
Korry HowellGAR · Outfielder 93427377881161462057389834.308.374.536.910
Mario FelicianoLC · Catcher 612712483883100125916232.335.387.520.908
Elvis PeraltaGAR · Infielder 96429353711072211459646428.303.408.490.898
Adam HallWPG · Utility 8538534271117198559295045.342.407.488.896
Andy BlakeMKE · Infielder 92396349591061451770345725.304.374.519.892
Noah MarceloWPG · Outfielder 100454400751242151692457139.310.384.507.892
Jake SniderLC · Outfielder 733112605479165637415517.304.411.473.884
Peter ZimmermannLC · Outfielder 914063416988171237954926.258.368.516.884
Josh AllenKCO · Infielder 9241133571105200945519415.313.431.454.884
Grant RichardsonKC · Outfielder 84369307717713022625311013.251.371.508.879
Tyreque ReedCHI · Infielder 803532994689230116442700.298.392.485.877
Griffin DoerschingMKE · Infielder 944013575997280215941933.272.349.527.876
Kevin Watson Jr.GAR · Outfielder 9137531766892441139488528.281.385.486.871
Dillon ThomasF-M · Outfielder 954373558194162188063998.265.396.473.869
Alex McGarryKCO · Outfielder 70289259448116294726480.313.374.494.868
Saul GarzaKC · Infielder 9842737067992911955431261.268.354.505.859
Nick PodkulGAR · Infielder 954033445389173207143977.259.351.500.851
Zac VooletichSC · Outfielder 9645539672125257671435152.316.389.460.849
Henry GeorgeSC · Outfielder 98471384851092141155715443.284.402.445.847
Delvin PérezMKE · Infielder 9238233660961931353367021.286.365.476.841
Giovanni DiGiacomoCHI · Outfielder 954343876711625411533310823.300.367.470.837
Hudson HeadKC · Outfielder 94406358659419101466348712.263.345.489.834
Ramon BramascoWPG · Infielder 9845837574118151654747314.315.425.408.833
Keshawn LynchWPG · Infielder 9238834060105194659396918.309.378.441.819
Juan FernandezF-M · Catcher 833753366510815365129362.321.380.438.817
Jake HjelleLIN · Outfielder 662982714973140155822798.269.329.487.816
Yordys ValdésMKE · Infielder 9340636266114194644338123.315.368.439.807
Austin CallahanKC · Infielder 9643539570121152146727447.306.346.461.807
Anthony HallSF · Outfielder 9341436257107167656477511.296.379.428.807
Joe VosSF · Outfielder 97424350741001756545410735.286.390.414.804
Brian FuentesF-M · Infielder 80341293598511194736605.290.373.427.799
Ethan WilderCHI · Infielder 9042639162118254748287010.302.357.440.797
Ripken ReyesLC · Infielder 100508398105111216252543118.279.417.377.794
Cary ArbolidaLIN · Infielder 964223707110215213473610911.276.358.432.790
Dillon TatumSC · Catcher 752802213553160739456410.240.378.407.785
Nick DalesandroKCO · Catcher 71278236367313213532367.309.390.394.784
Charles MackKCO · Catcher 823282874370152145335830.244.327.456.784
Connor BagnieskiLIN · Outfielder 84363314449325035040596.296.378.404.783
Matt BottcherKCO · Outfielder 9442338161124251159315921.325.378.404.782
Brantley BellCLE · Infielder 833503105495170442324024.306.377.400.777
Brett RobertsLC · Outfielder 833283005789211645194616.297.342.433.775
Jackson Van De BrakeSC · Infielder 953913085875141947699919.244.388.383.771
Alec OlundMKE · Outfielder 893623145186193646406120.274.357.411.768
Jesus LujanoF-M · Outfielder 8941837761117222363275111.310.363.403.766
Calyn HalvorsonLIN · Infielder 86342309399211375117426.298.344.421.765
Sam DexterKCO · Infielder 933683374210121275415396.300.327.436.763
Todd LottKCO · Infielder 63274243466490104820524.263.336.424.760
Tanner O'TrembaLIN · Outfielder 712762373654130114724608.228.326.422.748
Sahid ValenzuelaKC · Infielder 9742637554111230138365117.296.375.365.740
Charlie MarionMKE · Outfielder 74281244326717033127532.275.354.381.735
Max MurphyWPG · Outfielder 9540636563961521056299510.263.333.397.730
Jiandido TrompWPG · Outfielder 82343305488313164834685.272.344.380.724
Trevor AchenbachSF · Infielder 8232427949591521248331224.211.310.409.718
Cole FosterCLE · Infielder 9741436657902201172409816.246.320.396.717
Armond UpshawKCO · Outfielder 944383677690172624579244.245.357.351.709
Roby EnríquezWPG · Outfielder 763092793778112444214211.280.331.376.708
Jacob MaibenCHI · Outfielder 86395333499281344382417.276.364.333.697
Zane SpinnKCO · Infielder 7930926529638183734517.238.328.366.694
Cam PheltsLIN · Outfielder 743532956879111134437754.268.371.322.693
Nick ShumpertLIN · Infielder 95449419571112018562410551.265.309.375.683
Carter AldreteCLE · Infielder 94397355518819075435651.248.316.361.676
Zane DentonSC · Infielder 76273231305510053833730.238.328.346.675
Austin DavisSC · Outfielder 9444540272105201539296180.261.315.353.668
Colin SummerhillGAR · Catcher 8433628330667465032518.233.315.350.665
Kevin GarcíaWPG · Catcher 70272231325611132626462.242.326.338.664
Aidan ByrneF-M · Infielder 973843264579105237298214.242.319.322.641
Wendell MarreroMKE · Outfielder 72292258266014033719600.233.312.322.633
Paul Myro IVLIN · Infielder 79294248374862117325722.194.296.246.542

Qualified: at least 270 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
Jhordany MezquitaMKE · P 21171210102.179334010572.901.16
Konnor AshKCO · P 1919970118.111246379783.501.26
Jimmy EndersbyKC · P 161674089.08238228693.841.17
Deyni OliveroGAR · P 2121660117.2134512585143.901.35
Kyle CriggerF-M · P 1817670102.211848309054.211.44
Peyton LongGAR · P 1918870120.1130571880174.261.23
Juan DiazMKE · P 1919960103.1114514182124.441.50
Christian YoungMKE · P 1919650104.2115522875134.471.37
Ben HamptonCLE · P 201425194.0103472784124.501.38
Frank PlesacGAR · P 231266088.19645185184.581.29
Peniel OtanoSC · P 1919750106.112555457484.661.60
John BakerCLE · P 171764092.294482675144.661.29
Aaron MishoulamCLE · P 211465094.29250479094.751.47
Reese SharpKCO · P 2019670105.21146029101135.111.35
Luke ShortCLE · P 191948095.2106564464115.271.57
Thomas DorminySF · P 191664087.2101533759105.441.57
Patrick WicklanderF-M · P 181853096.2100594393175.491.48
Scott EllisCLE · P 191657093.0115594070165.711.67
Kevin VaupelWPG · P 211756097.1113633869145.831.55
Luke BoydWPG · P 191897099.2123653362155.871.57
Vinny TimpanelliKCO · P 201748097.2111653476195.991.48
Zach WillemanSC · P 1919570112.0115755712576.031.54
Steven LaceyCHI · P 1919480102.2128713781176.221.61
Andres DiazCHI · P 2020490118.2152832087296.291.45
Garrett MartinSF · P 2020460114.2143813478146.361.54
Chase GearingSF · P 19185100105.2129784877216.641.68
Foster PaceLIN · P 161635089.2112693258146.931.61
Christian EdwardsSF · P 231755097.2117805667117.371.77
Graham EdwardsLIN · P 1817310096.0110805884217.501.75
Regi Grace Jr.CHI · P 261339088.1115752962247.641.63

Qualified: at least 80 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover the American Association regular season and come from the league's official iScore scoring. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game.

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: American Association via iScore Sports.

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.