Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

California League stats 2026

League leaders and full player statistics. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Easton SheltonOntario Tower Buzzers 37
  2. 2 Ching-Hsien KoOntario Tower Buzzers 21
  3. 3 Bobby BlandfordStockton Ports 20
  4. 4 Pedro BlancoVisalia Rawhide 18
  5. 4 Estevan MorenoInland Empire 66ers 18

Batting average

  1. 1 Roldy BritoFresno Grizzlies .327
  2. 2 Mairo MartinusOntario Tower Buzzers .317
  3. 3 Breyson GuedezStockton Ports .309
  4. 4 Easton SheltonOntario Tower Buzzers .297
  5. 5 Hayden AlvarezRancho Cucamonga Quakes .296

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Easton SheltonOntario Tower Buzzers 112
  2. 2 Bobby BlandfordStockton Ports 86
  3. 3 Ching-Hsien KoOntario Tower Buzzers 85
  4. 4 Joendry VargasOntario Tower Buzzers 84
  5. 5 Lorenzo MeolaSan Jose Giants 78

Hits

  1. 1 Joendry VargasOntario Tower Buzzers 151
  2. 2 Lorenzo MeolaSan Jose Giants 128
  3. 3 Mairo MartinusOntario Tower Buzzers 124
  4. 4 Easton SheltonOntario Tower Buzzers 121
  5. 5 Breyson GuedezStockton Ports 119

OPS

  1. 1 Easton SheltonOntario Tower Buzzers 1.047
  2. 2 Roldy BritoFresno Grizzlies .896
  3. 2 Mairo MartinusOntario Tower Buzzers .896
  4. 4 Kendrey MaduroRancho Cucamonga Quakes .895
  5. 5 Hayden AlvarezRancho Cucamonga Quakes .875

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Hayden AlvarezRancho Cucamonga Quakes 46
  2. 2 Conner WestenburgLake Elsinore Storm 45
  3. 3 Ryan WidemanLake Elsinore Storm 43
  4. 4 Andy PolancoSan Jose Giants 38
  5. 5 Jose VerdugoLake Elsinore Storm 37

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Brady ParkerFresno Grizzlies 3.61
  2. 2 Derek ClarkRancho Cucamonga Quakes 4.76
  3. 3 Jose RomeroInland Empire 66ers 5.16
  4. 4 Austin NewtonFresno Grizzlies 5.35

Strikeouts

  1. 1 Brady ParkerFresno Grizzlies 152
  2. 2 Keyner MartinezSan Jose Giants 134
  3. 3 Derek ClarkRancho Cucamonga Quakes 129
  4. 4 Talon HaleyRancho Cucamonga Quakes 121
  5. 5 Ubaldo SotoRancho Cucamonga Quakes 118

Wins

  1. 1 Derek ClarkRancho Cucamonga Quakes 9
  2. 1 Yokelvin ReyesRancho Cucamonga Quakes 9
  3. 1 Josiah RomeoStockton Ports 9
  4. 4 Jack BoweryInland Empire 66ers 8
  5. 4 Brady ParkerFresno Grizzlies 8

Saves

  1. 1 Jecsua LiboriusOntario Tower Buzzers 11
  2. 2 Seth ClausenFresno Grizzlies 10
  3. 2 Garrett LangrellSan Jose Giants 10
  4. 4 Fulton LockhartRancho Cucamonga Quakes 9
  5. 5 Kade BrownStockton Ports 8

WHIP

  1. 1 Derek ClarkRancho Cucamonga Quakes 1.28
  2. 2 Brady ParkerFresno Grizzlies 1.33
  3. 3 Jose RomeroInland Empire 66ers 1.53
  4. 4 Austin NewtonFresno Grizzlies 1.65

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Derek ClarkRancho Cucamonga Quakes 123.0
  2. 2 Brady ParkerFresno Grizzlies 112.1
  3. 3 Austin NewtonFresno Grizzlies 111.0
  4. 4 Jose RomeroInland Empire 66ers 106.1
  5. 5 Ethan ColeFresno Grizzlies 104.1

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Easton SheltonONT · 1B 1094864078812126237112711634.297.403.6441.047
Roldy BritoFRE · CF 7937833666110208866316418.327.390.506.896
Mairo MartinusONT · 2B 94421391871242581564209130.317.359.537.896
Kendrey MaduroRC · SS 88395348721032421768279215.296.372.523.895
Hayden AlvarezRC · CF 96446378931122651154609046.296.396.479.875
Dario ReynosoSJ · 3B 1044603838110527415697115321.274.392.483.875
Kevyn CastilloRC · LF 98438366751042061254627421.284.394.470.864
Estevan MorenoIE · 3B 94403356649726318663913326.272.350.514.864
Ching-Hsien KoONT · RF 114531430941121752185891281.260.392.470.862
Aiden TaurekIE · LF 793643145688315655457814.280.374.468.842
Lorenzo MeolaSJ · SS 1195474769312840515785213317.269.353.468.821
Ivan LucianoVIS · C 853773115282182115054755.264.375.441.816
Breyson GuedezSTK · LF 9141438557119267664241061.309.353.460.813
Cameron NelsonFRE · CF 803682877073115743709421.254.408.401.809
Rod Barajas Jr.SJ · C 853843405990242136136821.265.346.462.808
Jeremiah JenkinsSJ · 1B 10346438063862431762701350.226.356.439.795
Joendry VargasONT · SS 1205545157915134612842710424.293.333.452.785
Cesar QuintasIE · 1B 934173625697282968398913.268.350.431.781
Abdias De La CruzVIS · LF 863853265282184115148828.252.344.433.777
Pedro BlancoVIS · 1B 10745639153912231866521725.233.333.442.775
Bobby BlandfordSTK · CF 113486412779817120865812917.238.344.430.774
Edgar MonteroSTK · SS 104449365708416112537316011.230.365.378.743
Michael BrooksSTK · 2B 93413334597914395369739.237.364.377.741
Lucas RamirezRC · RF 10343038455932489613914110.242.321.417.738
Gabriel DavalilloRC · 3B 10945939247962101360511251.245.336.398.734
Andy PolancoSJ · CF 98393364621051891401912038.288.332.396.728
Dervy VenturaIE · 2B 10946038163941737497012135.247.360.362.722
Anyelo MarquezRC · 2B 113458404579619115574312810.238.318.401.719
Conner WestenburgLE · LF 943593116082204137258445.264.347.363.710
Max DurringtonSTK · CF 984123466390104444578026.260.363.347.710
Bryan AndradeSTK · 2B 10146040468991741060429913.245.324.381.705
Enyervert PerezVIS · 1B 9339332941731601156441111.222.328.371.699
Jose VerdugoLE · 2B 10542937657104124454327137.277.333.362.695
Jorge QuintanaLE · SS 10344338156891839525212529.234.328.367.695
Marlon QuinteroRC · C 92374346328517285519656.246.284.376.660
Truitt MadonnaLE · C 9941034252702334456013016.205.328.325.653
Ashly AndujarFRE · SS 80361327477910433326726.242.301.324.625
Landyn VidourekFRE · RF 9640933061521429417615016.158.319.294.613

Qualified: at least 356 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
Brady ParkerFRE · P 2616830112.191455815273.611.33
Derek ClarkRC · P 23219100123.01336524129214.761.28
Jose RomeroIE · P 2323580106.1135612888115.161.53
Austin NewtonFRE · P 2819671111.0135664891145.351.65

Qualified: at least 105 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover the California League regular season and come from the official MLB Stats API. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game.

Latest California League news

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.