Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Canada

CBL stats 2026

League leaders and full player statistics. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Yasiel PuigToronto Maple Leafs 24
  2. 2 Maikol EscottoLondon Majors 16
  3. 3 Yushin OhtaChatham-Kent Barnstormers 15
  4. 3 Cristian InoaLondon Majors 15
  5. 3 Ethan MannWelland Jackfish 15

Batting average

  1. 1 Malik WilliamsKitchener Panthers .417
  2. 2 Yasiel PuigToronto Maple Leafs .410
  3. 3 Daiki AbeWelland Jackfish .397
  4. 4 Maikol EscottoLondon Majors .396
  5. 5 Austin GurneyChatham-Kent Barnstormers .395

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Ethan MannWelland Jackfish 71
  2. 2 Yasiel PuigToronto Maple Leafs 57
  3. 3 Christian OrtegaBrantford Red Sox 56
  4. 4 Darlin GermanHamilton Cardinals 54
  5. 4 Jonah WeisnerWelland Jackfish 54

Hits

  1. 1 Maikol EscottoLondon Majors 86
  2. 2 Daiki AbeWelland Jackfish 77
  3. 3 Trent LenihanLondon Majors 76
  4. 3 Ethan MannWelland Jackfish 76
  5. 5 Christian OrtegaBrantford Red Sox 75

OPS

  1. 1 Yasiel PuigToronto Maple Leafs 1.454
  2. 2 Malik WilliamsKitchener Panthers 1.223
  3. 3 Austin GurneyChatham-Kent Barnstormers 1.144
  4. 4 Ethan MannWelland Jackfish 1.139
  5. 5 Maikol EscottoLondon Majors 1.097

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Daiki AbeWelland Jackfish 40
  2. 2 Jakob CantorBrantford Red Sox 30
  3. 3 Francisco HernandezBarrie Baycats 29
  4. 4 Mateo ZeppieriKitchener Panthers 27
  5. 5 Noel McGarry DoyleBarrie Baycats 26

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Euclides LeyerWelland Jackfish 2.43
  2. 2 Hector YanHamilton Cardinals 2.60
  3. 3 Owen BoonHamilton Cardinals 2.86
  4. 4 Abdiel SaldanaWelland Jackfish 2.93
  5. 5 Luis RamirezHamilton Cardinals 3.21

Strikeouts

  1. 1 Hector YanHamilton Cardinals 112
  2. 2 Saul VasquezBarrie Baycats 104
  3. 3 Owen BoonHamilton Cardinals 90
  4. 4 Victor PayanoLondon Majors 82
  5. 5 Mizuki AkatsukaChatham-Kent Barnstormers 81

Wins

  1. 1 Carlos SanoBarrie Baycats 8
  2. 1 Travis KeysLondon Majors 8
  3. 1 Victor PayanoLondon Majors 8
  4. 4 Elvin LirianoGuelph Royals 7
  5. 4 Hector YanHamilton Cardinals 7

Saves

  1. 1 Kevin EscorciaGuelph Royals 10
  2. 1 Skylar JanisseLondon Majors 10
  3. 3 Deivy MendezWelland Jackfish 6
  4. 4 Jorge De La CruzBrantford Red Sox 5
  5. 5 Freisis AdamesHamilton Cardinals 4

WHIP

  1. 1 Caleb SeroskiHamilton Cardinals 1.01
  2. 2 Hector YanHamilton Cardinals 1.10
  3. 3 Owen BoonHamilton Cardinals 1.12
  4. 4 Abdiel SaldanaWelland Jackfish 1.13
  5. 5 Ben AbramWelland Jackfish 1.20

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Victor PayanoLondon Majors 85.1
  2. 2 Owen BoonHamilton Cardinals 85.0
  3. 3 Saul VasquezBarrie Baycats 80.2
  4. 4 Travis KeysLondon Majors 80.0
  5. 5 Frank GarcesBarrie Baycats 77.1

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Yasiel PuigTOR · RF 462031614266101245735182.410.522.9321.454
Malik WilliamsKIT · IF 431831633168110144517211.417.481.7421.223
Austin GurneyCHA · OF 3013211922477283110167.395.455.6891.144
Ethan MannWEL · OF 4621919447761501571193219.392.438.7011.139
Maikol EscottoLON · SS 4823621750861301652123715.396.419.6771.097
Christian KuzemkaBRA · UTL 3113112020451208328190.375.420.6751.095
Cristian InoaLON · IF 38179149294930154825221.329.436.6511.087
Andrew SavageBRA · DH 4016713731507093816230.365.470.6131.083
Yushin OhtaCHA · OF 462051663551110154731521.307.424.6451.069
Trent LenihanLON · IF 482221975476132104016442.386.439.6241.063
Christian OrtegaBRA · IF 47221206457515114569343.364.398.6501.049
Mateo ZeppieriKIT · RF 411801354134321329334127.252.433.5931.026
Wandy CiprianBAR · RF 4316215030528293210399.347.383.607.989
Daiki AbeWEL · SS 472361946277113148352040.397.489.500.989
Victor MascaiGUE · OF 38173149335010183220451.336.410.577.988
Carlos DominguezHAM · RF 482191905465801249173817.342.406.574.979
Garrett TakamatsuGUE · IF 3817515228527172818253.342.429.539.968
Tucker ZdunichLON · RF 482231953365111103516356.333.401.554.955
Noel McGarry DoyleBAR · RF 401871663562130333163326.373.441.506.947
Tim HolykBRA · IF 38176154325512043710341.357.420.513.933
Yordan ManduleyTOR · SS 3916415320581004247129.379.409.523.931
Darlin GermanHAM · DH 4722320648721609546313.350.368.558.926
James SmibertWEL · SS 4319415538506163130246.323.430.490.920
Brandon NicollHAM · SS 47226197406914052922449.350.414.497.912
Brody BlackBRA · RF 472261855452421136306614.281.403.503.905
Nick IannantoneBRA · OF 3113311318387121919162.336.436.469.905
Trent LawsonKIT · RF 41131115223120102012380.270.351.548.899
Jaden BrownHAM · LF 39147134264210162610376.313.359.537.896
Brendan LutherWEL · SS 41188158345461439162516.342.427.468.895
Eduardo De OleoLON · C 4519117432618052712411.351.403.483.886
Tyler DuncanHAM · CF 48236202506610252625629.327.412.470.882
Jonah WeisnerWEL · SS 482402114572200254203719.341.395.464.859
Brando LerouxTOR · SS 2713111530337052212218.287.374.478.852
Nolan MachibrodaBAR · DH 46204184285412083618403.293.358.489.847
Gianfranco MorelloWEL · CF 41169134333891220243115.284.426.410.836
Antony GilbertGUE · UTL 4019818533598163212299.319.364.470.834
Owen ConstantineauCHA · LF 44191170224910073520500.288.361.471.832
Noah HullBAR · UTIL 4015113326372082113303.278.358.474.831
Yosvani PenalverKIT · RF 4620518324617043018279.333.394.437.831
Francisco HernandezBAR · SS 44200164424170920284229.250.372.457.829
Petey KieferKIT · SS 4621418630538172918409.285.376.452.827
Rafael GrossKIT · RF 451851652645103630125118.273.346.479.825
Ryan Dos SantosGUE · RF 45193150404070414406216.267.427.393.820
Miguel HiraldoGUE · INF 46217196396012073813376.306.346.474.820
Evan MagillHAM · C 47210176354580104122444.256.345.472.816
Ryan RijoBAR · IF 3113011617329041811282.276.346.457.803
Justin GideonWEL · RF 482311883847101837274217.250.360.441.801
Dennis Dei BaningTOR · RF 3916113921364072415417.259.360.439.799
Greyson BarrettWEL · OF 4719717628477094912474.267.335.460.795
Crixtian TaverasTOR · SS 3313912021297061714292.242.341.450.791
Brandon HernandezBAR · SS 331301192039502118325.328.367.420.787
Jakob CantorBRA · SS 48233192555360528294330.276.397.385.782
Robert MullenWEL · DH 4319715933414063420291.258.381.396.777
Starling JosephLON · OF 4519916331414162929496.252.372.399.771
Jarrett BurneyLON · OF 48200171334962325212418.287.372.398.770
Marcus KnechtTOR · RF 4317715919407172511481.252.311.440.751
Reyny ReyesHAM · SS 4620018029516053112297.283.343.400.743
JJ DuttonTOR · OF 4018115922477111816438.296.372.371.743
Ashton PattersonGUE · RF 45152123273241112193510.260.395.333.728
Cassidy WattBRA · LF 4217215126407032116455.265.355.371.726
David DraayersLON · UTL 4415413424337141911392.246.320.403.723
Andy LeaderGUE · RF 3712911222308011512289.268.352.366.718
Matt BrandtTOR · C 4417015525434042311320.277.323.381.704
Julien MonksCHA · SS 4219417428517001014284.293.361.333.694
Canice EjohBAR · OF 46219199274950837117913.246.298.392.690
Spencer MorinCHA · SS 40156123222641212223010.211.370.309.679
Yunior IbarraKIT · C 4316714519401011517232.276.367.303.671
Zane SkansiKIT · DH 47168150163471420144713.227.298.367.664
Walker HultgrenBRA · OF 3916014822386022311413.257.313.338.650
Yosuke FujieKIT · SS 4417315422318062415553.201.273.370.643
Matthew WardGUE · P 4417614424325122723417.222.324.313.636
Spenser RossTOR · SS 4419516729423001324305.251.349.269.618
Lee KuceraCHA · RF 3813112272410285366.197.240.254.494

Qualified: at least 129 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
Euclides LeyerWEL · P 8713040.243118352.431.25
Hector YanHAM · P 151471072.24921311122.601.10
Owen BoonHAM · P 151571085642731902.861.12
Abdiel SaldanaWEL · P 8831046411511412.931.13
Luis RamirezHAM · P 12931161.2612214503.211.22
Ben AbramWEL · P 1096105661216413.381.20
Liam WattGUE · P 10731039.1471611283.661.47
Frank GarcesBAR · P 131264077.1783331733.841.41
Caleb SeroskiHAM · P 21246139.233187464.081.01
Elvin LirianoGUE · P 151272060.1572833674.181.49
Victor PayanoLON · P 151583085.1994011824.221.29
Travis KeysLON · P 141483080873825574.281.40
Cesilio PimentelLON · P 121263069.1723322544.281.36
Teodoro OrtegaWEL · P 101053054.161269614.311.29
Freisis AdamesHAM · P 17562441.2422011614.321.27
Yoilan QuinonezWEL · P 12962054562814454.671.30
Nick VeselinovicTOR · P 131263063673328774.711.51
Haldon CraigBRA · P 22054343.1372340684.781.78
Saul VasquezBAR · P 181363080.28644271044.911.40
Jacob LibertaKIT · P 23013147.1572621554.941.65
Jorge MinyetyKIT · P 8733040432214304.951.43
Juan BenitezBAR · P 141334068864210405.561.41
Pedro De Los SantosWEL · P 21122138.1482417295.631.70
Ben HewittKIT · P 19121039.1462519485.721.65
Eric PettipieceWEL · P 17622039.1462618395.951.63
Edgar GarciaGUE · P 121143057.1774012546.281.55
Connor IrvineBRA · P 141436070884929686.301.67
Mizuki AkatsukaCHA · P 151116067.2925019816.651.64
Jacob KushGUE · P 111023056774421397.071.75
Yuri YokoyamaCHA · P 141325060855036247.502.02
Evan ElliottKIT · P 161547070.21045921557.511.77
Anthony PorcellatoBRA · P 22530051.1554449487.712.03
Frankie GulkoTOR · P 23312039603728378.542.26
Owen MacNeilKIT · P 16904150645039389.002.06
Jose AriasBRA · P 21334143.2734414409.071.99
Yadian MartinezTOR · P 10716038554017239.471.89
Wilgenis AlvaradoTOR · P 181327061.2986527509.492.03
Leandro MejiaBRA · P 16954045.1694939329.732.38

Qualified: at least 38 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover the CBL regular season and come from the Canadian Baseball League. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game.

Latest CBL news

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Canadian Baseball League (cbl.ca).

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.