Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Carolina League stats 2026

League leaders and full player statistics. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 José AndersonWilson Warbirds 23
  2. 2 Alex LodiseAugusta GreenJackets 21
  3. 3 Coy JamesFredericksburg Nationals 19
  4. 4 Deward TovarHickory Crawdads 18
  5. 5 Arturo FloresFayetteville Woodpeckers 17

Batting average

  1. 1 Luis GuanipaAugusta GreenJackets .303
  2. 2 Cooper FlemmingCharleston RiverDogs .298
  3. 3 Kleyver SalazarSalem RidgeYaks .293
  4. 4 Yolfran CastilloHickory Crawdads .286
  5. 5 Josh HammondColumbia Fireflies .286

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Cooper FlemmingCharleston RiverDogs 79
  2. 2 Deward TovarHickory Crawdads 78
  3. 3 Coy JamesFredericksburg Nationals 76
  4. 4 Handelfry EncarnacionWilson Warbirds 71
  5. 5 José AndersonWilson Warbirds 70

Hits

  1. 1 Cooper FlemmingCharleston RiverDogs 133
  2. 2 Yolfran CastilloHickory Crawdads 128
  3. 3 Josh HammondColumbia Fireflies 125
  4. 4 Paulino SantanaHickory Crawdads 124
  5. 5 Luis GuanipaAugusta GreenJackets 114

OPS

  1. 1 Kleyver SalazarSalem RidgeYaks .882
  2. 2 JC VanekColumbia Fireflies .845
  3. 3 Luke DickersonFredericksburg Nationals .844
  4. 4 Brady EbelWilson Warbirds .837
  5. 5 Cooper FlemmingCharleston RiverDogs .829

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Yolfran CastilloHickory Crawdads 55
  2. 2 Andrews OpataSalem RidgeYaks 54
  3. 3 Dauri FernándezHill City Howlers 51
  4. 4 Jaden FauskeKannapolis Cannon Ballers 46
  5. 5 Alberth PalmaCharleston RiverDogs 41

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Evan SiaryHickory Crawdads 3.30
  2. 2 Jose GutierrezColumbia Fireflies 3.62
  3. 3 Darwin RodriguezColumbia Fireflies 3.83
  4. 4 Derek VartanianAugusta GreenJackets 4.20
  5. 5 Aidan HaughCharleston RiverDogs 4.79

Strikeouts

  1. 1 Michael LombardiColumbia Fireflies 124
  2. 2 Truman PauleyKannapolis Cannon Ballers 120
  3. 3 Aidan HaughCharleston RiverDogs 114
  4. 3 Darwin RodriguezColumbia Fireflies 114
  5. 5 Dominic FrittonCharleston RiverDogs 111

Wins

  1. 1 Moises MoralesHickory Crawdads 10
  2. 2 Jose GutierrezColumbia Fireflies 9
  3. 2 Aidan HaughCharleston RiverDogs 9
  4. 4 Jarrette BonetWilson Warbirds 8
  5. 4 Aiven CabralAugusta GreenJackets 8

Saves

  1. 1 Andy BasoraColumbia Fireflies 8
  2. 1 Louis MarinaroHickory Crawdads 8
  3. 1 Styven PaezAugusta GreenJackets 8
  4. 1 Landen PayneKannapolis Cannon Ballers 8
  5. 1 Lewis SifontesAugusta GreenJackets 8

WHIP

  1. 1 Evan SiaryHickory Crawdads 1.10
  2. 2 Jose GutierrezColumbia Fireflies 1.32
  3. 3 Derek VartanianAugusta GreenJackets 1.33
  4. 4 Aidan HaughCharleston RiverDogs 1.36
  5. 5 Darwin RodriguezColumbia Fireflies 1.37

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Aidan HaughCharleston RiverDogs 118.1
  2. 2 Darwin RodriguezColumbia Fireflies 115.0
  3. 3 Jose GutierrezColumbia Fireflies 114.1
  4. 4 Derek VartanianAugusta GreenJackets 113.2
  5. 5 Jarrette BonetWilson Warbirds 109.1

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Kleyver SalazarSAL · C 954123386099251126960685.293.403.479.882
JC VanekCOL · 1B 9037429845769314476510420.255.399.446.845
Luke DickersonFBG · 2B 93431332767919513529111719.238.401.443.844
Brady EbelWIL · SS 1054943837410023410689610139.261.417.420.837
Cooper FlemmingCHS · SS 116518447841332931179518916.298.379.450.829
Alex LodiseAUG · SS 94435375649616321594211315.256.343.483.826
Paulino SantanaHIC · LF 1265664698912426415648014129.264.388.433.821
Luis GuanipaAUG · CF 91422376611141731170345537.303.365.452.817
Yolfran CastilloHIC · SS 11953744786128264858707155.286.390.416.806
DJ LaytonDEL · SS 9539731664781946457311732.247.396.389.785
Handelfry EncarnacionWIL · RF 111531432751082721271869427.250.379.405.784
Andrews OpataSAL · RF 103444369819515311566512654.257.374.404.778
Kevin AlvarezFAY · CF 99443387691012631157448217.261.343.429.772
Cooper McMurrayAUG · 1B 10644636350921811170711432.253.372.399.771
Angel ArredondoHIC · 3B 88361300517415384751653.247.372.397.769
Deward TovarHIC · RF 10943037165871731878461314.235.326.442.768
Yandel RicardoCOL · SS 10945839470105177747489127.266.351.398.749
Jaden FauskeKAN · CF 1185384368310916104489412546.250.388.360.748
Dauri FernándezHC · SS 783573166486166439357451.272.346.399.745
Josh HammondCOL · SS 11048743769125243539469425.286.354.389.743
Alexey LumpuyMB · CF 8036631042801027414610740.258.369.371.740
Coy JamesFBG · SS 114514432819515419766512035.220.331.405.736
Juan OrtunoWIL · 3B 1034803787191241451827737.241.392.341.733
Stiven MartinezDEL · RF 102431385609311414583913214.242.320.400.720
Roni CabreraCOL · RF 10439333057771449454711221.233.337.382.719
Henry RamosCOL · LF 994263726796106741458420.258.342.374.716
Alexis HernandezMB · 2B 11048640461962144417512527.238.357.339.696
Skylar KingSAL · RF 9239134555801611142366629.232.313.380.693
Stiven FloresKAN · C 92393343419514036332361.277.346.344.690
Starlyn NunezSAL · CF 97434383588518412524011221.222.300.384.684
José PirelaHC · CF 8936731945701111156339417.219.313.364.677
Juan MateoAUG · 3B 994273825593173634447822.243.322.351.673
Daniel FlamesHIC · 2B 88357312488015113637886.256.341.321.662
José AndersonWIL · CF 103456393506816023704818312.173.272.389.661
Eli LovichMB · RF 10543136353711439435914414.196.315.325.640
Avinson PintoSAL · SS 983993545377165545427213.218.301.333.634
Matthew BoughtonKAN · 2B 1064523936888164434469230.224.315.316.631
Frederi MonteroWIL · 1B 1064573826378131843671188.204.324.306.630
Filippo Di TuriWIL · 3B 1034213315763113432799023.190.352.278.630
Sean GambleCOL · CF 11248741362841737465712638.203.315.310.625
German RamirezFAY · SS 9737332155711602374311631.221.311.290.601
Derniche ValdezMB · 3B 105420396478413610441712012.212.248.351.599
Alberth PalmaCHS · 3B 1164834016390120034697041.224.344.254.598
Yeiferth CastilloHC · LF 1124554194310213244924425.243.283.313.596

Qualified: at least 356 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
Evan SiaryHIC · P 2222730109.096402498133.301.10
Jose GutierrezCOL · P 2420940114.1114463798113.621.32
Darwin RodriguezCOL · P 2420570115.0116494111453.831.37
Derek VartanianAUG · P 2120470113.21195332105134.201.33
Aidan HaughCHS · P 2423960118.11336328114174.791.36
Jarrette BonetWIL · P 2417850109.11015955100124.861.43

Qualified: at least 105 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover the Carolina League regular season and come from the official MLB Stats API. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game.

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.