Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Asia, Taiwan

CPBL stats 2026

League leaders and full regular-season player statistics for every CPBL club. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Steven MoyaTSG Hawks 20
  2. 2 Chang Yu-ChengFubon Guardians 16
  3. 3 Fan Kuo-ChenFubon Guardians 13
  4. 4 Chu Yu-HsienWei Chuan Dragons 13
  5. 5 Kuo Tian-ShinWei Chuan Dragons 9

Batting average

  1. 1 Chen Chieh-HsienUni-President 7-Eleven Lions .322
  2. 2 Lin Ze-BinFubon Guardians .311
  3. 3 Wang Po-HsuanTSG Hawks .307
  4. 4 Pan Chieh-KaiUni-President 7-Eleven Lions .305
  5. 5 Chen Chen-WeiRakuten Monkeys .304

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Steven MoyaTSG Hawks 90
  2. 2 Fan Kuo-ChenFubon Guardians 62
  3. 3 Chang Jen-WeiCTBC Brothers 53
  4. 4 Wang Po-JungTSG Hawks 50
  5. 5 Chu Yu-HsienWei Chuan Dragons 49

Hits

  1. 1 Steven MoyaTSG Hawks 126
  2. 2 Tseng Tzu-YuTSG Hawks 122
  3. 3 Chang Jen-WeiCTBC Brothers 121
  4. 4 Pan Chieh-KaiUni-President 7-Eleven Lions 117
  5. 5 Wang Po-HsuanTSG Hawks 116

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Chang Cheng-YuWei Chuan Dragons 33
  2. 2 Kuo Tian-ShinWei Chuan Dragons 24
  3. 3 Chen Chen-WeiRakuten Monkeys 23
  4. 4 Wang Po-HsuanTSG Hawks 22
  5. 5 Lin Tzu-WeiRakuten Monkeys 20

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 John GantWei Chuan Dragons 1.49
  2. 2 Brock DykxhoornUni-President 7-Eleven Lions 1.61
  3. 3 Cristopher MercedesWei Chuan Dragons 1.79
  4. 4 Huang Tzu-PengTSG Hawks 2.20
  5. 5 Suzuki ShunsukeFubon Guardians 2.31

Strikeouts

  1. 1 John GantWei Chuan Dragons 136
  2. 2 Mario SanchezCTBC Brothers 125
  3. 3 Jordan BalazovicUni-President 7-Eleven Lions 118
  4. 4 Eric StoutTSG Hawks 115
  5. 5 Andrew GagnonWei Chuan Dragons 111

Wins

  1. 1 Nivaldo RodriguezCTBC Brothers 12
  2. 2 Mario SanchezCTBC Brothers 11
  3. 3 Cristopher MercedesWei Chuan Dragons 10
  4. 4 Li Tung-MingFubon Guardians 10
  5. 5 John GantWei Chuan Dragons 9

Saves

  1. 1 Chung Yun-HuaUni-President 7-Eleven Lions 33
  2. 2 Lin Kai-WeiWei Chuan Dragons 30
  3. 3 Tseng Jyun-YueFubon Guardians 25
  4. 4 Chen Kuan-YuRakuten Monkeys 17
  5. 5 Chu Cheng-YangRakuten Monkeys 15

Holds

  1. 1 Takashio MasakiUni-President 7-Eleven Lions 25
  2. 2 Chen Po-ChingTSG Hawks 24
  3. 3 Chang YiFubon Guardians 23
  4. 4 Su Chun-ChangRakuten Monkeys 23
  5. 5 Chen Kuan-WeiWei Chuan Dragons 23

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Steven MoyaTSG 1164884295712634120902.294.361.517.878
Chang Yu-ChengFUB 1044313625910319016489.285.390.470.860
Chen Chieh-HsienUNI 9637832350104835457.322.403.412.815
Pan Chieh-KaiUNI 114444383471172603426.305.396.397.793
Chen Chen-WeiRAK 974113685011217363423.304.361.416.777
Fan Kuo-ChenFUB 1134363934611118013622.282.344.427.771
Lin Ze-BinFUB 95380328391021140416.311.371.369.740
Chang Jen-WeiCTB 1034404036512116245316.300.340.380.720
Chiang Kun-YuCTB 10240934336971322403.283.363.350.713
Wang Wei-ChenCTB 100385349321021341476.292.349.361.710
Chen Wun-JieTSG 97400363511002043358.275.331.377.708
Chang Cheng-YuWCD 1164393845510916114533.284.356.339.695
Wang Po-HsuanTSG 1074103785011614112822.307.337.357.694
Tseng Tzu-YuTSG 117500439651221642446.278.344.346.690
Ma Chieh-SenRAK 115414371351041613342.280.330.353.683

Qualified: at least 324 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
John GantWCD · P 2121920133.187224313631.490.98
Brock DykxhoornUNI · P 2323970150.213127169451.610.98
Cristopher MercedesWCD · P 21211050135.212027218141.791.04
Huang Tzu-PengTSG · P 2020760126.210031176622.200.92
Suzuki ShunsukeFUB · P 2020960121.0107313010162.311.13
Andrew GagnonWCD · P 2323790140.1128364011162.311.20
Eric StoutTSG · P 23239100136.2111404211542.631.12
Zeng Jia-HuiRAK · P 2222720120.210136347852.691.12
Jackson StephensUNI · P 2222880130.011540478452.771.25
Tyler EpplerRAK · P 2323690150.21444726108112.811.13
Shawn MorimandoFUB · P 2424990139.014147349133.041.26
Mario SanchezCTB · P 25241170154.21445318125133.081.05
Nivaldo RodriguezCTB · P 25251290154.0145573710463.331.18

Qualified: at least 96 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover the CPBL regular season. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game.

Latest CPBL news

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: CPBL (cpbl.com.tw).

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.