Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Eastern League stats 2026

League leaders and full player statistics. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Alex BinelasReading Fightin Phils 26
  2. 1 Bryan RinconReading Fightin Phils 26
  3. 3 Aron EstradaChesapeake Baysox 24
  4. 4 E.J. ExpositoErie SeaWolves 23
  5. 4 DJ GladneySomerset Patriots 23

Batting average

  1. 1 Justice BigbieErie SeaWolves .331
  2. 2 Peyton GrahamErie SeaWolves .290
  3. 3 Andrew JenkinsErie SeaWolves .290
  4. 4 Andy PerezHartford Yard Goats .285
  5. 5 Coby MoralesSomerset Patriots .282

Runs batted in

  1. 1 DJ GladneySomerset Patriots 85
  2. 2 Coby MoralesSomerset Patriots 81
  3. 3 Alex BinelasReading Fightin Phils 78
  4. 4 Andrew JenkinsErie SeaWolves 77
  5. 5 Aron EstradaChesapeake Baysox 76

Hits

  1. 1 Raylin HerediaReading Fightin Phils 151
  2. 2 Andy PerezHartford Yard Goats 148
  3. 3 Coby MoralesSomerset Patriots 132
  4. 4 Aron EstradaChesapeake Baysox 130
  5. 5 Callan MossAltoona Curve 126

OPS

  1. 1 Bryan RinconReading Fightin Phils .927
  2. 2 Brooks BrannonPortland Sea Dogs .915
  3. 3 Alex BinelasReading Fightin Phils .891
  4. 4 Justice BigbieErie SeaWolves .866
  5. 4 Lonnie White Jr.Altoona Curve .866

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Peyton GrahamErie SeaWolves 66
  2. 1 Seth StephensonErie SeaWolves 66
  3. 3 Dyan JorgeHartford Yard Goats 56
  4. 4 Tavian JosenbergerChesapeake Baysox 38
  5. 5 Chris SueroBinghamton Rumble Ponies 37

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Josh HartleHarrisburg Senators 3.45
  2. 2 Sebastian GongoraChesapeake Baysox 3.62
  3. 3 Adam SeminarisReading Fightin Phils 4.03
  4. 4 Luke RussoReading Fightin Phils 4.30
  5. 5 Kenny SerwaErie SeaWolves 4.31

Strikeouts

  1. 1 Adam SeminarisReading Fightin Phils 162
  2. 2 Caden FavorsAkron RubberDucks 140
  3. 3 Alex ClemmeyHarrisburg Senators 138
  4. 4 Gage StaniferNew Hampshire Fisher Cats 133
  5. 5 Hayden MullinsPortland Sea Dogs 132

Wins

  1. 1 Luke RussoReading Fightin Phils 11
  2. 1 Adam SeminarisReading Fightin Phils 11
  3. 3 Jeisson CabreraChesapeake Baysox 9
  4. 3 Sebastian GongoraChesapeake Baysox 9
  5. 3 Jack JasiakAkron RubberDucks 9

Saves

  1. 1 Tyler VogelRichmond Flying Squirrels 16
  2. 2 Alex McFarlaneReading Fightin Phils 12
  3. 3 Holden PowellHarrisburg Senators 8
  4. 4 Patrick HalliganPortland Sea Dogs 7
  5. 4 Estibenzon JimenezReading Fightin Phils 7

WHIP

  1. 1 Adam SeminarisReading Fightin Phils 1.22
  2. 2 Caden FavorsAkron RubberDucks 1.26
  3. 3 Sebastian GongoraChesapeake Baysox 1.27
  4. 4 Josh HartleHarrisburg Senators 1.30
  5. 5 Luke RussoReading Fightin Phils 1.34

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Adam SeminarisReading Fightin Phils 138.1
  2. 2 Alex ClemmeyHarrisburg Senators 128.0
  3. 2 Caden FavorsAkron RubberDucks 128.0
  4. 4 Cade SmithSomerset Patriots 124.2
  5. 5 Connor StaineHartford Yard Goats 123.1

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Bryan RinconREA · SS 1185344249211324226679511130.267.410.517.927
Brooks BrannonPOR · 1B 9339835050982822270391152.280.355.560.915
Alex BinelasREA · 1B 116479401731071522678721405.267.382.509.891
Justice BigbieERI · RF 903783296310918175039608.331.410.456.866
Lonnie White Jr.ALT · CF 91380324558516219485112212.262.366.500.866
Roc RiggioHFD · 2B 89380317508123216515810120.256.371.492.863
Coby MoralesSOM · 3B 1305414688613221421816913321.282.372.479.851
Peyton GrahamERI · SS 115510424981232259596410666.290.397.429.826
Izaac PachecoERI · 3B 9337831942741322159521305.232.339.483.822
Jace AvinaSOM · CF 1195324608511729321686112616.254.350.467.817
Sam PetersenHBG · CF 95419334608217313516111730.246.384.431.815
DJ GladneySOM · RF 1164874377111524223853716821.263.325.485.810
Aron EstradaCHE · 2B 12350846870130211247631947.278.321.481.802
Eddie Micheletti Jr.NH · RF 934013466087204144546705.251.347.454.801
Andrew JenkinsERI · 1B 109440400631162351177291005.290.339.455.794
Raylin HerediaREA · RF 1355795438415135123742514725.278.317.473.790
Will TurnerPOR · CF 99414321686214218418410318.193.369.417.786
Frederick BencosmeCHE · LF 10842936952962111354527313.260.352.428.780
E.J. ExpositoERI · 3B 117481420639716123755312419.231.318.438.756
Jaison ChourioAKR · CF 934203596695193749568932.265.362.393.755
Sabin CeballosRIC · 1B 12050441569941701857729011.227.356.398.754
Titus DumitruALT · LF 118492430581032531566501136.240.329.416.745
Chris SueroBNG · C 114499403758120218518014537.201.347.395.742
GJ HillHFD · CF 110395348618122116513111933.233.301.440.741
Callan MossALT · 1B 124530473571262621164481278.266.340.400.740
Charlie SzykownyRIC · 1B 113482432611092141453369911.252.317.417.734
Keiner DelgadoALT · SS 10345338461961901157539226.250.347.385.732
Will TaylorALT · CF 112453391639717311484711724.248.336.391.727
Andy PerezHFD · SS 12855951977148302961258927.285.321.403.724
Nick MitchellHBG · CF 10546239566103163652578024.261.361.362.723
Jose RamosBNG · CF 9138733052721201554521238.218.331.391.722
Anderson De Los SantosCHE · 3B 11547339358862111257731149.219.346.369.715
Thomas SosaCHE · RF 10644639949942221453381213.236.308.406.714
Kervin PichardoHBG · 3B 10742836461871101241571038.239.343.368.711
Tavian JosenbergerCHE · CF 113422350667715310436310138.220.344.366.710
Aidan LongwellHFD · 1B 943853543488241104920891.249.299.407.706
Jackson CastilloSOM · LF 1104623956095171943599012.241.344.357.701
Nate BaezPOR · C 88379335447821094630854.233.312.376.688
Alex MooneyAKR · 2B 114459396769019410594510030.227.313.371.684
Aroon EscobarREA · 2B 132569487821121721269679227.230.332.347.679
Maui AhunaRIC · SS 11646039163891836455313331.228.327.335.662
Seth StephensonERI · CF 10546742179100252236299066.238.308.321.629
Nelly TaylorPOR · RF 9938032057601818265111623.188.304.325.629
Dyan JorgeHFD · 3B 126547468661131521436511556.241.336.288.624
Griff O'FerrallCHE · SS 11648241461921607404910332.222.307.312.619
Cutter CoffeyNH · 3B 983733273670124440381248.214.298.312.610

Qualified: at least 372 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
Josh HartleHBG · P 2524550122.2111474911593.451.30
Sebastian GongoraCHE · P 2621961119.11174835111143.621.27
Adam SeminarisREA · P 26261190138.11396230162204.031.22
Luke RussoREA · P 25231180121.11125851124204.301.34
Kenny SerwaERI · P 2525990117.010856578494.311.41
Connor StaineHFD · P 2522731123.11116360117164.601.39
Alex ClemmeyHBG · P 2825561128.01106678138184.641.47
Caden FavorsAKR · P 2625760128.01136748140224.711.26
Jackson WentworthNH · P 2524790115.0121674189185.241.41
Cade SmithSOM · P 2524780124.21307355119225.271.48
Greg FaroneRIC · P 26265110110.01096760107205.481.54
Peyton StumboALT · P 27263120121.11538447106226.231.65

Qualified: at least 110 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover the Eastern League regular season and come from the official MLB Stats API. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game.

Latest Eastern League news

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.