Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Sweden

Elitserien stats 2026

League leaders and full player statistics from the Swedish Baseball and Softball Federation. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Thomas Mark DebonvilleStockholms BSK 6
  2. 1 Joel JohnsonRättviks BSK 6
  3. 1 Matteo PorcellatoStockholms BSK 6
  4. 4 Bryan EstatiSundbybergs BSC 4
  5. 4 Jakob LindkvistKarlskoga BBK 4

Batting average

  1. 1 Matteo PorcellatoStockholms BSK .531
  2. 2 David JohnsonRättviks BSK .469
  3. 3 Jakob LindkvistKarlskoga BBK .431
  4. 4 Joel JohnsonRättviks BSK .426
  5. 5 Carlos BlancoSundbybergs BSC .418

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Joel JohnsonRättviks BSK 44
  2. 2 Oskar JerfstenRättviks BSK 41
  3. 3 Daniel JohnsonRättviks BSK 35
  4. 4 Gustav ÖijenKarlskoga BBK 34
  5. 5 Olle JerfstenRättviks BSK 33

Hits

  1. 1 Joel JohnsonRättviks BSK 46
  2. 2 Olle JerfstenRättviks BSK 44
  3. 3 Tommy LindellRättviks BSK 41
  4. 4 Oskar JerfstenRättviks BSK 40
  5. 4 Daniel JohnsonRättviks BSK 40

OPS

  1. 1 Matteo PorcellatoStockholms BSK 1.715
  2. 2 Joel JohnsonRättviks BSK 1.316
  3. 3 David JohnsonRättviks BSK 1.271
  4. 3 Jakob LindkvistKarlskoga BBK 1.271
  5. 5 Thomas Mark DebonvilleStockholms BSK 1.120

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Joel JohnsonRättviks BSK 31
  2. 2 Daniel JohnsonRättviks BSK 21
  3. 3 Tommy LindellRättviks BSK 17
  4. 4 Elias NordsellKarlskoga BBK 12
  5. 4 Matteo PorcellatoStockholms BSK 12

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Joel JohnsonRättviks BSK 2.35
  2. 2 Pontus UnungerRättviks BSK 3.38
  3. 3 Olle JerfstenRättviks BSK 3.79
  4. 4 Evan OppermanRättviks BSK 4.21
  5. 5 Tevž GantarKarlskoga BBK 4.26

Strikeouts

  1. 1 Tevž GantarKarlskoga BBK 93
  2. 2 Moisses PargasSundbybergs BSC 84
  3. 3 Lucas LindhStockholms BSK 68
  4. 4 Shunji OguraKarlskoga BBK 52
  5. 4 Linus RitzenLeksands BSK 52

Wins

  1. 1 Olle JerfstenRättviks BSK 7
  2. 2 Tevž GantarKarlskoga BBK 5
  3. 2 Joel JohnsonRättviks BSK 5
  4. 2 Shunji OguraKarlskoga BBK 5
  5. 2 Jonas SjölundSundbybergs BSC 5

Saves

  1. 1 Alexander BarrettKarlskoga BBK 2
  2. 1 Anthony CastilloSundbybergs BSC 2
  3. 1 David JohnsonRättviks BSK 2
  4. 4 Peter JanssonLeksands BSK 1
  5. 4 Benjamin JohnsonRättviks BSK 1

WHIP

  1. 1 Joel JohnsonRättviks BSK 0.98
  2. 2 Pontus UnungerRättviks BSK 1.10
  3. 3 Evan OppermanRättviks BSK 1.21
  4. 4 Tevž GantarKarlskoga BBK 1.37
  5. 4 Olle JerfstenRättviks BSK 1.37

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Lucas LindhStockholms BSK 89.1
  2. 2 Jonas SjölundSundbybergs BSC 65.2
  3. 3 Shunji OguraKarlskoga BBK 64.1
  4. 4 Moisses PargasSundbybergs BSC 63.2
  5. 5 Tevž GantarKarlskoga BBK 63.1

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Matteo PorcellatoSTO 12624926266262511112.531.6131.1021.715
Joel JohnsonRAT 281361084946153644211531.426.529.7871.316
David JohnsonRAT 145749182335010777.469.536.7351.271
Jakob LindkvistKGA 21977230317041822106.431.577.6941.271
Thomas Mark DebonvilleSTO 2311410337381226199139.369.421.6991.120
Carlos BlancoSUN 1882672128901101154.418.512.5971.109
Tommy LindellRAT 291331034341101121231717.398.519.5441.063
Daniel JohnsonRAT 29139112464010413519921.357.475.5451.020
Oskar JerfstenRAT 271311013240302411699.396.534.4851.019
Felix HillSTO 17836421224121315118.344.470.5311.001
Bryan EstatiSUN 21887318229042010171.301.398.589.987
Linus SjölundSUN 188573192851116891.384.459.521.980
Simon HorneSTO 24114952136511261768.379.465.484.949
Colton KentLEK 2096861926833297195.302.375.570.945
Sam BörjesRAT 3314811438365232923236.316.459.474.933
Emil SteuernagelLEK 1785752428420710711.373.447.480.927
Olle JerfstenRAT 3114112431448323310123.355.410.516.926
Gustav ÖijenKGA 2810996192984234880.302.367.531.898
Lukas JellnorSUN 1983721027110128100.375.458.417.875
Alexander BroddessonKGA 2611810018345012815145.340.432.420.852
Tucker CzechLEK 1568561216610151087.286.382.429.811
Jakob NordlingLEK 146049101620011993.327.417.367.784
Shunji OguraKGA 2691762322600812185.289.407.368.775
Edwin BergiusKGA 19816717168011411151.239.358.403.761
Olle AnderssonLEK 19826715181201015255.269.402.343.745
Kalle HöglundRAT 311249733246202219398.247.393.351.744
Anthony CastilloSUN 2195792320311913129.253.379.354.733
Noah BaldinKGA 3213511227304011812138.268.370.330.700
Alfred GlavåLEK 14665018114001011127.220.400.300.700
Yainier RamirezSUN 207268720201133144.294.319.368.687
Elias NordsellKGA 3010684302320014111112.274.379.298.677
Casper CannehagKGA 32105911121401148182.231.317.308.625
Teo BergLEK 146253141211048194.226.339.283.622
Jan-mikael JohnsonRAT 2912711424275102410155.237.315.298.613
Dante ÅngströmLEK 15706081411077113.233.329.283.612
Braizell GonzálezSUN 2286751219100119156.253.341.267.608
Kasper LaufkeSTO 188581112210073106.272.298.284.582
Henry LindgrenSUN 1856505921055181.180.268.260.528
Oscar JoelssonKGA 277159101010187192.169.286.237.523
Noah ErikssonLEK 1761538900067182.170.279.170.449
Jesper SjöbergSTO 22837851310065270.167.217.179.396
Erik AspKGA 2161598930041153.153.180.203.383

Qualified: at least 54 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
Joel JohnsonRAT · P 7450030.222883512.350.98
Pontus UnungerRAT · P 8650034.22813102443.381.10
Olle JerfstenRAT · P 14870057.05724215043.791.37
Evan OppermanRAT · P 10341047.04022172844.211.21
Tevž GantarKGA · P 131255063.14830399324.261.37
Kasper LaufkeSTO · P 10212024.23517101806.201.82
Anthony CastilloSUN · P 9212228.03620172706.431.89
Linus SjölundSUN · P 5111019.0211415816.631.89
Shunji OguraKGA · P 191155064.1954815246.721.49
Lucas LindhSTO · P 161146089.111469366816.951.68
Mika BettinkRAT · P 9441022.23118162337.152.07
Jonas SjölundSUN · P 111055065.210454213677.401.90
Alexander BarrettKGA · P 11222227.24123142237.481.99
Linus RitzenLEK · P 10726046.14239405237.581.77
Jakob ClaessonSTO · P 11926060.17253324147.911.72
Adam EklundKGA · P 10111020.23421131019.152.27
Peter JanssonLEK · P 6402119.23220141109.152.34
Gustav ÖijenKGA · P 12314037.04338363869.242.14
Moisses PargasSUN · P 131136063.27769588419.752.12
Bryan EstatiSUN · P 7000016.01820217211.252.44
Oliver MarkströmLEK · P 8312017.125271511014.022.31

Qualified: at least 16 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover the Elitserien games recorded by the Swedish Baseball and Softball Federation. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game. In a short season a single weekend can move a player up the leaderboard.

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Swedish Baseball and Softball Federation (stats.baseboll-softboll.se).

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.