Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Italy

Serie A Gold stats 2026

League leaders and full player statistics from the FIBS stats service. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Robel Estiwal Garcia RodriguezParma Baseball Club 15
  2. 2 Shervyen Lugandro Josua NewtonFortitudo Bologna 11
  3. 3 Ericson Neptali LeonoraParma Baseball Club 9
  4. 4 Jhorjan Jose Guevara DucatoSan Marino Baseball 8
  5. 5 Ademar Bertty Aloysius RifaelaSan Marino Baseball 7

Batting average

  1. 1 Miguel FabrizioHotsand Macerata .412
  2. 2 Ademar Bertty Aloysius RifaelaSan Marino Baseball .390
  3. 3 Jesús Miguel Ordóñez ReyesCamec Collecchio .374
  4. 4 Gabriele AngioiParma Baseball Club .364
  5. 4 Andrea SellaroliBSC Grosseto .364

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Robel Estiwal Garcia RodriguezParma Baseball Club 49
  2. 2 Ericson Neptali LeonoraParma Baseball Club 41
  3. 3 Shervyen Lugandro Josua NewtonFortitudo Bologna 35
  4. 4 Jhorjan Jose Guevara DucatoSan Marino Baseball 33
  5. 5 Lorenzo MorresiHotsand Macerata 31

Hits

  1. 1 Ricardo PaoliniHotsand Macerata 58
  2. 2 Miguel FabrizioHotsand Macerata 54
  3. 2 Ortwin Hose Pieternella VargasSan Marino Baseball 54
  4. 4 Gabriele AngioiParma Baseball Club 51
  5. 5 Ericson Neptali LeonoraParma Baseball Club 49

OPS

  1. 1 Ademar Bertty Aloysius RifaelaSan Marino Baseball 1.321
  2. 2 Robel Estiwal Garcia RodriguezParma Baseball Club 1.210
  3. 3 Shervyen Lugandro Josua NewtonFortitudo Bologna 1.131
  4. 4 Jesús Miguel Ordóñez ReyesCamec Collecchio 1.109
  5. 5 Miguel FabrizioHotsand Macerata 1.045

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Wilber Nazareth Sanchez RivasCamec Collecchio 18
  2. 2 Gabriele AngioiParma Baseball Club 16
  3. 3 Leonardo AlfieriCamec Collecchio 14
  4. 4 Alejandro Isaac Sáenz AlbornozPalfinger Reggio Emilia 11
  5. 5 Tommaso BattioniParma Baseball Club 8

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Alex BassaniFortitudo Bologna 0.90
  2. 2 Porfirio António López NúñezNettuno 1945 1.52
  3. 3 José Ignacio Bermudez GarciaFortitudo Bologna 1.83
  4. 4 Eric Ernesto Mendez MatosSan Marino Baseball 2.06
  5. 5 Frank MadanHotsand Macerata 2.17

Strikeouts

  1. 1 José Ignacio Bermudez GarciaFortitudo Bologna 131
  2. 2 Frank MadanHotsand Macerata 104
  3. 2 Angelo Michelle Paolo Palumbo CardozoSan Marino Baseball 104
  4. 4 Matteo BocchiParma Baseball Club 87
  5. 5 Claudio ScottiParma Baseball Club 86

Wins

  1. 1 José Ignacio Bermudez GarciaFortitudo Bologna 11
  2. 2 Claudio ScottiParma Baseball Club 10
  3. 3 Matteo BocchiParma Baseball Club 8
  4. 4 Marc Civit San MartinFortitudo Bologna 7
  5. 4 Frank MadanHotsand Macerata 7

Saves

  1. 1 Hector Manuel Garcia LopezNettuno 1945 5
  2. 1 Yomel RiveraParma Baseball Club 5
  3. 3 Alex BassaniFortitudo Bologna 4
  4. 4 Marco ArtitzuSan Marino Baseball 3
  5. 4 Carlo Gennaro Coviello RodriguezBSC Grosseto 3

WHIP

  1. 1 Alex BassaniFortitudo Bologna 0.60
  2. 2 Porfirio António López NúñezNettuno 1945 0.91
  3. 3 Frank MadanHotsand Macerata 0.96
  4. 4 José Ignacio Bermudez GarciaFortitudo Bologna 1.01
  5. 5 Nicola Luciano Sathya GarbellaHotsand Macerata 1.04

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Frank MadanHotsand Macerata 99.2
  2. 2 José Ignacio Bermudez GarciaFortitudo Bologna 88.1
  3. 3 Angelo Michelle Paolo Palumbo CardozoSan Marino Baseball 86.1
  4. 4 Marc Civit San MartinFortitudo Bologna 73.0
  5. 5 Matteo BocchiParma Baseball Club 72.2

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Ademar Bertty Aloysius RifaelaRSM 16735914234071411161.390.507.8141.321
Robel Estiwal Garcia RodriguezPAR 381811404347100154937372.336.481.7291.210
Shervyen Lugandro Josua NewtonBOL 35160130334561113530354.346.469.6621.131
Jesús Miguel Ordóñez ReyesCOL 25109911934715181578.374.472.6371.109
Miguel FabrizioMAC 34148131315412122515205.412.480.5651.045
Gabriele AngioiPAR 371831404251141223292116.364.492.5211.013
Lou Martin HelmigPAR 271259625278242422272.281.432.531.963
Ericson Neptali LeonoraPAR 40174154334911094111272.318.385.565.950
Jorge Enrique Aloma HerreraNET 2812798223110021921172.316.460.480.940
Anthony ConcepcionMAC 34154134324310342015307.321.409.530.939
Lorenzo MorresiMAC 35163139254811043120197.345.426.511.937
Ortwin Hose Pieternella VargasRSM 3917015219547053013340.355.424.500.924
José-andres, Gregorio PaulaNET 3013411826376251510276.314.391.525.916
Andrea SellaroliGRO 281231072039440128173.364.439.477.916
Edoardo CornelliPAR 17745721174302011104.298.431.474.905
Alex SambucciCRO 291208812247031424210.273.450.455.905
Ricardo PaoliniMAC 3617616138589132513118.360.409.484.893
Noel Gonzalez SanamèPAR 31144124224311022414125.347.408.484.892
Alberto MineoPAR 321259918328011721210.323.440.434.874
Jorge Rafael Caballero SarmientoGRO 28123106103510022811290.330.382.481.863
Williams WongRSM 25897216194031515182.264.393.444.837
Nathanael Manoly Batista De JesusNET 3014412324357232214353.285.378.447.825
Manuel Antonio Geraldo GarciaPAR 40187154364010152428472.260.385.435.820
Eliezer Orlando D'Amico AlvarezNET 2074591317301812141.288.425.390.815
Jesus CarreraMAC 3415412619396011521102.310.425.381.806
Freddy Miguel NogueraGRO 21816692140071250.318.425.379.804
Marc Rodríguez LópezREG 27108971830702225253.309.361.443.804
Jhorjan Jose Guevara DucatoRSM 3716814626367083320302.247.335.459.794
Alessandro VaglioBOL 3515612532375021723227.296.409.384.793
Andrea PasottoCOL 2599871426312128204.299.367.425.792
Federico CelliBOL 35161135323510132422466.259.373.415.788
Marco RagionieriPAR 2882741421502134312.284.346.432.778
Harold Félix Barbuena GarcíaBBC 25101931129620136232.312.356.419.775
Francesco PomponiCRO 2610090142951086142.322.374.400.774
Edgar Rodríguez GaldónREG 291221102033702169166.300.355.418.773
Samuele GamberiniBOL 3615813124326052724410.244.367.405.772
Manuel PiazzaCRO 2710795142742168123.284.343.400.743
Ryson PoloniusGRO 24111101153161058155.307.355.386.741
Michele PomponiCOL 2388728163031113362.222.352.389.741
Lorenzo BarbonaNET 28978212243101112241.293.383.354.737
Oscar David Angulo GamezRSM 3917014928427022318440.282.365.369.734
Brian Antonio Severino FamiliaCRO 2912010217246131214307.235.331.402.733
Andi Yaniel Cosme OlivaBBC 239984625400141171.298.384.345.729
Lorenzo Romano MarianiBBC 1989641814120318175.219.432.297.729
Renzo Guillermo Martini ParilliRSM 39171140233510021820232.250.365.364.729
Leonardo AlfieriCOL 241101012032310643114.317.361.366.727
Jose Samuel Colmenares BritoRSM 3815813118358012121260.267.376.351.727
Niccolò Jordi ScalaREG 267772422220114273.306.338.389.727
Angel Alfredo Hechavarria RodesREG 281171031627730109251.262.333.388.721
Alessandro DeottoREG 301109312213321015355.226.330.387.717
Marcos Antonio Diaz DiazRSM 3715512827295131920385.227.361.352.713
Andres Antonio Annunziata NinoNET 3012410512285011111213.267.352.343.695
Ernesto Paolo LiberatoreBOL 3613911114225042423340.198.341.351.692
Riccardo FlisiPAR 321209920232121713242.232.358.333.691
Matteo OldanoMAC 321241121532211133316.286.339.348.687
Tommaso AdorniCRO 291079613215131811340.219.299.385.684
Francesco SegretoCRO 29110988256011010240.255.336.347.683
Alessandro LaiseBOL 20705513132103682.236.368.309.677
Pedro Jose Padilla GamboaCOL 2410090823321107165.256.306.367.673
Wilber Nazareth Sanchez RivasCOL 251079615233031691618.240.302.365.667
Gedionne Micheal Philip MarlinRSM 3516414022365201514343.257.344.321.665
Miguel LopezMAC 361561321834601269264.258.338.326.664
Matteo CovatiCRO 28112901321510616281.233.349.311.660
Juan Alberto Querecuto PérezBBC 2293791518501148261.228.323.329.652
Eduardo GuzmanMAC 3614312814314121410331.242.312.336.648
Tommaso BattioniPAR 4016414323358112012418.245.311.336.647
Javier Alberto Lopez NunezNET 30135122173011001111276.246.306.336.642
Luis Eduardo Perez Lo GiudiceREG 26786791630008250.239.346.284.630
Santiago CarbonaraMAC 351461342233501179228.246.308.306.614
Manuel ZazzaNET 3013612113273031710321.223.286.322.608
Federico GiordaniNET 2389821119401115183.232.284.317.601
Francesco VaglioBBC 2610587718220715260.207.320.276.596
Gilberto BorghiBOL 3313211516282001311270.243.315.261.576
Giovanni Di Turi De FrenzaNET 258574101540076311.203.286.257.543
Kevin Alberto Tejada FernándezREG 281059732141094233.216.262.278.540
Lorenzo ZoniCRO 288779615311115321.190.244.291.535
Cesare AstorriPAR 228369101220199301.174.284.246.530
Lorenzo DobbolettaBOL 3612610414165111616454.154.276.250.526
Robert David López SayasGRO 2811697517400919200.175.310.216.526
Alejandro Isaac Sáenz AlbornozREG 2692791316300562211.203.284.241.525
Niccolò FunzioneBBC 21706191210055180.197.290.213.503
Lorenzo Di FabioRSM 351169616162101013312.167.286.208.494
Filippo AgrettiBOL 301221021216400516270.157.283.196.479
Pietro MantovaniCOL 25927981132066283.139.227.228.455
Daniele Di PersiaGRO 2910694413310310420.138.236.191.427
Niccolò CinelliBBC 2491771183011011361.104.242.182.424
Matteo MarucciGRO 24907861110029340.141.247.154.401

Qualified: at least 70 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
Alex BassaniBOL · P 16040430.016323520.900.60
Porfirio António López NúñezNET · P 13742147.1248196411.520.91
José Ignacio Bermudez GarciaBOL · P 1615113088.169182013111.831.01
Eric Ernesto Mendez MatosRSM · P 22071148.03511154332.061.04
Frank MadanMAC · P 161672099.275242110462.170.96
Matteo BocchiPAR · P 191582172.26719248722.351.25
Frank Ernesto Herrera CamejoCRO · P 13222239.23413175922.951.29
Yomel RiveraPAR · P 17041542.23614114512.951.10
Claudio ScottiPAR · P 168100365.24822258633.021.11
Henry SosaMAC · P 9205229.1291053053.071.16
Juan Carlos Junior Infante CarrenoPAR · P 16131139.2361494723.181.13
Luis Gabriel Gonzalez ValeraCOL · P 13933055.1552094823.251.16
Raymond Figueredo CruzPAR · P 141263068.26525146533.281.15
Ernesto GaravitoMAC · P 17140247.14418314743.421.58
Scott Michael Thomas PrinsNET · P 14440149.04819154423.491.29
Pavel Hernandez BruceREG · P 121145150.04420225233.601.32
Antonio Teidin Frias SanchezBBC · P 10924049.03620335443.671.41
Angelo Michelle Paolo Palumbo CardozoRSM · P 181853086.183362110453.751.20
Mauricio José Veliz DiazBOL · P 9422240.23517125043.761.16
Francisco David Sanchez OsunaRSM · P 10822050.04121296633.781.40
Maurizio AndrettaBOL · P 14001123.22010123203.801.35
Fabio Riccò PanciroliREG · P 16102223.22310122023.801.48
Federico VirgadaulaGRO · P 15062140.03117234343.831.35
Nicola Luciano Sathya GarbellaMAC · P 5522028.0201292213.861.04
Filippo CrepaldiBOL · P 13001127.2311273243.901.37
Luca Di RaffaeleRSM · P 18223136.12116244713.961.24
Javier FandinoMAC · P 16953060.26527345924.011.63
Naykel Yoel Cruz ZaldivarPAR · P 16511040.03018315744.051.52
Marc Civit San MartinBOL · P 171675073.06134386854.191.36
Jesus Alejandro Lage SisoRSM · P 8821032.03315223524.221.72
Hector Manuel Garcia LopezNET · P 14432538.12918174614.231.20
Dimitrios KourtisPAR · P 10001121.0161081714.291.14
Mattia SireusGRO · P 12724243.24321193124.331.42
Bruno Vincenzo Giacalone DazaNET · P 16131135.03917142324.371.51
Diego FabianiGRO · P 141212067.17033256524.411.41
Werner Leal LealRSM · P 22362256.05828155454.501.30
Simone CarnevaleCOL · P 131024062.27434315274.881.68
Carlo Gennaro Coviello RodriguezGRO · P 16002325.12814132114.971.62
Miguel GuerreroREG · P 14213251.05729275625.121.65
Eriel Carrillo SuarezCRO · P 141336065.057392170105.401.20
Davide MontanariCRO · P 15936060.05336315855.401.40
Federico Nicolas Robles MartinBBC · P 13944060.07538184745.701.55
Josè David Gomez BolivarBBC · P 13306136.04023112715.751.42
Franklin Aaron Dacosta CordovezGRO · P 8612026.12617163545.811.59
Federico PecciNET · P 13020025.12917102056.041.54
Enrico ZanchiREG · P 121237072.19949225926.101.67
Manuel Eduardo Veloz DonquisCOL · P 8413034.24625122046.491.67
Eliezer Orlando D'Amico AlvarezNET · P 9312121.02917102217.291.86
Omar BenelliNET · P 10723030.24025172837.341.86
Francesco Maria BonviniCRO · P 16504147.26641244237.741.89
Eduardo Andres Peluso RodriguezMAC · P 12012223.02520273107.832.26
Gabriel Alexander Torres LopezGRO · P 14407136.04132364128.002.14
Luis Manuel Santana PayanoCOL · P 9314128.24127151948.481.95
Marco ArtitzuRSM · P 20132335.25635264128.832.30
Freionil CarrascoREG · P 12202025.23127332739.472.49
Attilio BellucciBBC · P 13405239.057453022710.382.23

Qualified: at least 20 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover all Serie A Gold games of the season, play-offs included. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game.

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: FIBS (fibs.it).

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.