Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Texas League stats 2026

League leaders and full player statistics. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Jake GelofTulsa Drillers 34
  2. 2 Carson RoccaforteNorthwest Arkansas Naturals 30
  3. 3 Hunter Fitz-GeraldArkansas Travelers 29
  4. 4 Josue De PaulaTulsa Drillers 27
  5. 4 Charlie PagliariniArkansas Travelers 27

Batting average

  1. 1 Rainiel RodriguezSpringfield Cardinals .328
  2. 2 Dylan DreilingFrisco RoughRiders .312
  3. 3 Marcus Lee SangFrisco RoughRiders .307
  4. 4 Josue De PaulaTulsa Drillers .303
  5. 5 Romeo SanabriaSan Antonio Missions .295

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Josue De PaulaTulsa Drillers 104
  2. 2 Jake GelofTulsa Drillers 103
  3. 3 Hunter Fitz-GeraldArkansas Travelers 100
  4. 4 Charlie PagliariniArkansas Travelers 91
  5. 5 Zyhir HopeTulsa Drillers 87

Hits

  1. 1 Josue De PaulaTulsa Drillers 152
  2. 2 Dylan DreilingFrisco RoughRiders 148
  3. 3 Hunter Fitz-GeraldArkansas Travelers 147
  4. 4 Cristofer TorinAmarillo Sod Poodles 139
  5. 5 Charlie PagliariniArkansas Travelers 131

OPS

  1. 1 Rainiel RodriguezSpringfield Cardinals .999
  2. 2 Jake GelofTulsa Drillers .950
  3. 3 Josue De PaulaTulsa Drillers .948
  4. 4 Zyhir HopeTulsa Drillers .899
  5. 5 Dylan DreilingFrisco RoughRiders .896

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Yamal EncarnacionCorpus Christi Hooks 48
  2. 1 Cameron LearyMidland RockHounds 48
  3. 3 Kai RobertsSan Antonio Missions 43
  4. 4 Kyle DeBargeWichita Wind Surge 41
  5. 5 Druw JonesAmarillo Sod Poodles 38

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Jamie ArnoldMidland RockHounds 3.57
  2. 2 Nico TellacheArkansas Travelers 4.53
  3. 3 Ian KoenigSan Antonio Missions 4.60
  4. 4 Daniel EagenSpringfield Cardinals 4.72
  5. 5 Sam ArmstrongWichita Wind Surge 4.96

Strikeouts

  1. 1 Daniel EagenSpringfield Cardinals 157
  2. 2 Adam SerwinowskiTulsa Drillers 150
  3. 3 Corey AvantMidland RockHounds 141
  4. 4 Braden DavisSpringfield Cardinals 140
  5. 5 Patrick CopenTulsa Drillers 136

Wins

  1. 1 Kade AndersonArkansas Travelers 10
  2. 2 Drew BeamNorthwest Arkansas Naturals 9
  3. 2 Patrick CopenTulsa Drillers 9
  4. 2 Kelvin RamirezTulsa Drillers 9
  5. 2 Adam SerwinowskiTulsa Drillers 9

Saves

  1. 1 Landon SimsAmarillo Sod Poodles 9
  2. 1 Shohei TomiokaMidland RockHounds 9
  3. 3 Charlie BeilensonArkansas Travelers 8
  4. 3 Amilcar ChirinosCorpus Christi Hooks 8
  5. 3 Cam DayTulsa Drillers 8

WHIP

  1. 1 Daniel EagenSpringfield Cardinals 1.21
  2. 2 Ian KoenigSan Antonio Missions 1.27
  3. 3 Nico TellacheArkansas Travelers 1.30
  4. 4 Sam ArmstrongWichita Wind Surge 1.31
  5. 5 James HicksCorpus Christi Hooks 1.38

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Drew BeamNorthwest Arkansas Naturals 129.0
  2. 1 Nico TellacheArkansas Travelers 129.0
  3. 3 Adam SerwinowskiTulsa Drillers 127.0
  4. 4 Daniel EagenSpringfield Cardinals 122.0
  5. 5 Ian KoenigSan Antonio Missions 121.1

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Rainiel RodriguezSPR · C 8740234574113220236641777.328.408.591.999
Jake GelofTUL · 3B 12452242590115230341038414110.271.385.565.950
Josue De PaulaTUL · LF 12458850110615237227104818731.303.401.547.948
Zyhir HopeTUL · LF 944253726810917123874510618.293.369.530.899
Dylan DreilingFRI · CF 1165384758914827222845611014.312.380.516.896
Arturo DislaFRI · 1B 94418368541062421975411083.288.361.519.880
Charlie PagliariniARK · 2B 130588496951312932791811759.264.374.498.872
Hunter Fitz-GeraldARK · 1B 13358352682147373291004317414.279.338.527.865
Carson RoccaforteNWA · CF 1105044388111019530805214421.251.333.523.856
Marcus Lee SangFRI · LF 1104393977412216216753611016.307.374.479.853
Leo De VriesMID · SS 93428369631072111355499134.290.378.458.836
Romeo SanabriaSA · 1B 9340834649102210105253917.295.389.442.831
Billy AmickWCH · 3B 8637931360681402372501082.217.338.482.820
Spencer NivensNWA · LF 10445038658108294958557517.280.365.446.811
Garrett SpainWCH · CF 1185014307610522322575813723.244.341.463.804
Trevor AustinCC · 3B 113483396669621217546610413.242.369.434.803
Braedon KarpathiosSA · RF 120510448621202231773601626.268.353.444.797
Frainyer ChavezFRI · SS 107506421811132401248709325.268.378.411.789
Cristofer TorinAMA · SS 118556495911392341661456212.281.344.440.784
Elijah HainlineTUL · SS 109479380709316113668412218.245.389.395.784
Ryan CamposSPR · C 1114773946910219012606911117.259.379.398.777
Junior FrancoAMA · LF 1053763285091184751368214.277.354.421.775
Ben McLaughlinAMA · 1B 12453647071124262157452716.264.350.423.773
Tirso OrnelasSA · LF 12050945158114331175447902.253.327.443.770
Sam KulasingamNWA · 3B 1275654658211624412708511330.249.370.396.766
Jansel LuisAMA · 3B 1094864487512120516712412226.270.315.444.759
Albert FabianSA · 1B 107429380391022031254348012.268.326.432.758
Will BushCC · 1B 99423344528012013447314217.233.376.381.757
Brennan MiloneMID · 1B 904053275275201949711125.229.373.379.752
Dakota HarrisSPR · 3B 10039434358871321261438228.254.341.408.749
Clark ElliottMID · LF 11146035373801318379311922.227.402.337.739
Chris NewellTUL · CF 9741835758748122685514422.207.318.420.738
Druw JonesAMA · CF 116510436801181837546114638.271.361.374.735
Andrew CossettiWCH · C 11046336554711011856801293.195.354.375.729
Yamal EncarnacionCC · 2B 953953496193184548377248.266.336.384.720
Keith Jones IIFRI · RF 99414347567918210645611116.228.338.378.716
Cameron LearyMID · LF 117488421599621412706213548.228.328.382.710
Luis VerdugoSA · 3B 1003943354983100103745985.248.337.367.704
Tyler WhitakerCC · RF 112428360588215210525112121.228.340.364.704
Jon Jon GazdarSPR · 2B 913983334880130845445013.240.348.351.699
Kyle DeBargeWCH · 2B 1205334577310122112496613841.221.325.352.677
Caleb CaliARK · 3B 123515449709021020645917420.200.295.381.676
Daniel VazquezNWA · SS 120507451571112504564413118.246.315.328.643
Ryan JacksonSA · 2B 120511453521091434434412512.241.320.311.631

Qualified: at least 372 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
Jamie ArnoldMID · P 2323650113.1115454912593.571.45
Nico TellacheARK · P 2523680129.0129653991124.531.30
Ian KoenigSA · P 24245100121.1121623398204.601.27
Daniel EagenSPR · P 26268110122.01076441157244.721.21
Sam ArmstrongWCH · P 3220781118.01146541104164.961.31
James HicksCC · P 24245120119.01306834104155.141.38
Braden DavisSPR · P 2626360110.01026371140165.151.57
Adam SerwinowskiTUL · P 2626960127.01137569150195.311.43
Corey AvantMID · P 2825360115.11107368141185.701.54
Patrick CopenTUL · P 2623970116.01117669136145.901.55
Drew BeamNWA · P 26269110129.0146934199206.491.45

Qualified: at least 110 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover the Texas League regular season and come from the official MLB Stats API. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game.

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.