Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Atlantic League stats 2026

League leaders and full player statistics. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Luke NapletonHigh Point Rockers 41
  2. 2 Carlos De La CruzCharleston Dirty Birds 35
  3. 3 Narciso CrookCharleston Dirty Birds 34
  4. 4 Jorge BonifacioLong Island Ducks 30
  5. 5 Jacob TeterYork Revolution 29

Batting average

  1. 1 Brian ReyYork Revolution .346
  2. 2 Jacob TeterYork Revolution .340
  3. 3 Nick DunnYork Revolution .339
  4. 4 Tomo OtosakaYork Revolution .337
  5. 5 Nick LuckyLancaster Stormers .324

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Jacob TeterYork Revolution 127
  2. 2 Grant LavigneGastonia Ghost Peppers 124
  3. 3 Brian ReyYork Revolution 122
  4. 4 Nick DunnYork Revolution 116
  5. 5 Luke NapletonHigh Point Rockers 113

Hits

  1. 1 Brian ReyYork Revolution 179
  2. 2 Jacob TeterYork Revolution 168
  3. 3 Nick DunnYork Revolution 166
  4. 4 Anthony PratoGastonia Ghost Peppers 154
  5. 5 Tomo OtosakaYork Revolution 148

OPS

  1. 1 Jacob TeterYork Revolution 1.024
  2. 2 Nick DunnYork Revolution 1.022
  3. 3 Alex IsolaHagerstown Flying Boxcars 1.003
  4. 4 Carlos De La CruzCharleston Dirty Birds 1.001
  5. 5 Grant LavigneGastonia Ghost Peppers .987

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Narciso CrookCharleston Dirty Birds 75
  2. 2 Jared CarrHagerstown Flying Boxcars 71
  3. 3 Wilmer DifoLong Island Ducks 60
  4. 4 Cornelius RandolphCharleston Dirty Birds 56
  5. 5 Tomo OtosakaYork Revolution 51

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Kyle VirbitskySouthern Maryland Blue Crabs 4.41
  2. 2 Tyler GuilfoilLexington Legends 4.91
  3. 3 Ian KahaloaSouthern Maryland Blue Crabs 4.97
  4. 4 Nic LaioLexington Legends 5.03
  5. 4 Noah BremerLancaster Stormers 5.03

Strikeouts

  1. 1 Tyler GuilfoilLexington Legends 155
  2. 2 Keyvius SampsonCharleston Dirty Birds 141
  3. 3 Noah BremerLancaster Stormers 137
  4. 4 Nick HorvathGastonia Ghost Peppers 127
  5. 5 Nic LaioLexington Legends 119

Wins

  1. 1 Kyle VirbitskySouthern Maryland Blue Crabs 12
  2. 2 Noah BremerLancaster Stormers 11
  3. 3 Jimmy LoperLexington Legends 10
  4. 3 Nic LaioLexington Legends 10
  5. 3 Shane GrayYork Revolution 10

Saves

  1. 1 Clay HelveyHagerstown Flying Boxcars 16
  2. 2 Endrys BricenoSouthern Maryland Blue Crabs 15
  3. 3 Carson LambertLexington Legends 13
  4. 3 Ramon SantosLong Island Ducks 13
  5. 5 McKinley MooreGastonia Ghost Peppers 11

WHIP

  1. 1 Ian KahaloaSouthern Maryland Blue Crabs 1.29
  2. 1 Noah BremerLancaster Stormers 1.29
  3. 3 Tyler GuilfoilLexington Legends 1.30
  4. 4 Yuhi SakoHigh Point Rockers 1.44
  5. 5 Jordan JacksonCharleston Dirty Birds 1.45

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Nic LaioLexington Legends 137.2
  2. 1 Noah BremerLancaster Stormers 137.2
  3. 3 Keyvius SampsonCharleston Dirty Birds 133.1
  4. 4 Kyle VirbitskySouthern Maryland Blue Crabs 132.2
  5. 5 Tyler GuilfoilLexington Legends 132.0

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Jacob TeterYRK · Infielder 1245794941181683812912770804.340.427.5971.024
Nick DunnYRK · Infielder 1205844891171663842511685623.339.435.5871.022
Alex IsolaHAG · Catcher 854003107388192227577579.284.432.5711.003
Carlos De La CruzCWV · Outfielder 10748243793139282351122611826.318.369.6321.001
Grant LavigneGAS · Infielder 1245664589814734024124889413.321.435.552.987
Jacob RobsonLI · Outfielder 924353539310022524667511645.283.409.578.987
Nate ScantlinGAS · Outfielder 81388335861002612366467626.299.389.588.977
Jackson RossYRK · Infielder 109495415891303741897728615.313.414.552.966
Curtis TerryLEX · Infielder 8738334069104160278828450.306.373.591.965
Ryan McCarthyHP · Outfielder 9040935181104301217952788.296.394.567.961
Luke NapletonHP · Catcher 1135124449311528341113501253.259.346.613.958
Nick LuckyLAN · Utility 82367309591001661273476726.324.421.531.952
Brian ReyYRK · Outfielder 12258151710217939120122495615.346.404.542.946
Justin WylieGAS · Infielder 106485396971172502391769224.295.408.533.941
Jared CarrHAG · Outfielder 11656845213013034619669710671.288.424.515.940
Phillip SikesSMD · Outfielder 82368304598019122774910716.263.378.549.927
Jorge BonifacioLI · Outfielder 11248641493111284301085510112.268.353.572.925
Cristhian RodriguezHAG · Infielder 1174954288112424622646215614.290.384.528.912
Marcus ChiuLI · Infielder 1094924008511022421915311423.275.402.507.910
Taylor DardenSMD · Utility 7936530260941811171456011.311.411.487.898
Narciso CrookCWV · Outfielder 12255647310212617134977614375.266.374.522.896
Jackson LoftinSMD · Utility 81370317731001901254345342.315.405.489.894
Tomo OtosakaYRK · Outfielder 1045134391231481651162626751.337.423.472.894
Cornelius RandolphCWV · Outfielder 9641533777972421346608356.288.404.487.891
Mike RosarioYRK · Outfielder 100404347681022331459426422.294.384.499.882
Ezequiel PaganSMD · Outfielder 106467401921212221871436021.302.380.501.881
Dylan RockLEX · Outfielder 94428360811011541865576618.281.384.494.879
Anthony PratoGAS · Infielder 119571485103154325963636333.318.412.460.872
Jackson FeltnerLEX · Infielder 863613165592152146241871.291.380.484.864
Wilmer DifoLI · Infielder 116509416911191531665889760.286.407.452.859
Aaron TakacsLI · Outfielder 893702996090261448665826.301.424.435.859
Gavin CollinsLI · Catcher 9944235473100181137671398.282.405.449.854
Robert BrooksHAG · Catcher 112482400741012302384651127.253.371.482.854
Yassel PinoCWV · Infielder 974153556792131226149879.259.357.487.844
Ethan SkenderHP · Infielder 100437370721042451054517218.281.385.454.839
David SmithLAN · Infielder 1064223517610218310425111532.291.391.444.836
Jhon NunezCWV · Catcher 1024403736510024116605410618.268.364.466.831
Alsander WomackLI · Infielder 110480429741332621172415622.310.369.457.826
Darick HallHAG · Infielder 10146341361125240159838623.303.354.470.824
Danny Bautista Jr.SMD · Utility 883873356698204870384717.293.373.448.821
Kole KalerLI · Infielder 1003853186493212448547443.292.402.409.810
Xane WashingtonLEX · Outfielder 105505448911313638524412224.292.363.440.803
Ethan WilsonSMD · Utility 105458402651172111274417021.291.365.438.802
Chandler SeagleGAS · Catcher 893663285386252136019991.262.326.470.796
Brody FahrSMD · Utility 10751043589126232763629022.290.387.400.787
Braxton DavidsonHP · Infielder 8334528448631311539541380.222.351.433.784
Devonte BrownYRK · Outfielder 9735128765631211449549617.220.348.415.762
Tres GonzalezLEX · Outfielder 10645439464114201551487821.289.377.383.761
Jack ReinheimerGAS · Infielder 1154664006110518112595610434.263.356.403.759
Chris ProctorGAS · Utility 11951444693122255660619842.274.359.392.751
Gabe HowellLEX · Infielder 1064283695895281851389119.257.345.404.749
Wendell RijoCWV · Infielder 9239133551811901251457923.242.342.406.748
Nick DeckerSI · Outfielder 9236331935711611753381142.223.309.439.747
Jordan PeytonHAG · Infielder 883493073885162431316017.277.354.381.735
Jaylen SmithCWV · Utility 1034413835399211956427929.258.345.389.734
Gary MattisSI · Infielder 121516458561163228543312330.253.329.384.714
Jace RinehartGAS · Utility 85357322588218186024853.255.316.391.708
Stephen PaoliniSMD · Outfielder 103469400741022124465610935.255.346.347.693
D.J. BurtHP · Infielder 923803125271133334636827.228.354.317.672
Austin BatesYRK · Catcher 983643026470200450265210.232.331.338.668
Lamar BriggsSI · Utility 1033973454180150626469315.232.327.328.655
Aidan BrewerHP · Infielder 92350318486511310432512911.204.264.352.616

Qualified: at least 345 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
Kyle VirbitskySMD · P 25251280132.21426562109274.411.54
Tyler GuilfoilLEX · P 2219771132.01307242155204.911.30
Ian KahaloaSMD · P 2423990126.21357028109214.971.29
Nic LaioLEX · P 25241080137.21617756119145.031.58
Noah BremerLAN · P 26261160137.21357743137245.031.29
Rhett KoubaYRK · P 2424960127.01417752108145.461.52
Yuhi SakoHP · P 25238110125.0144813697255.831.44
Jordan JacksonCWV · P 2322590119.0136783693225.901.45
Keyvius SampsonCWV · P 2727580133.11278884141205.941.58
Jimmy LoperLEX · P 242310100129.01629040106366.281.57
Jason BollmanLAN · P 2724960128.11469252101176.451.54

Qualified: at least 102 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover the Atlantic League regular season and come from the league's official iScore scoring. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game.

Latest Atlantic League news

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Atlantic League via iScore Sports.

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.