Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Oceania, Australia

Adelaide Giants

The Adelaide Giants are an ABL baseball club from Adelaide. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Dicolor Australia Stadium. Follow the latest Adelaide news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Adelaide Giants logo
2025-26 record
19-20
Standing
2nd
Games behind
5.5
Home / away
10-9 9-11 away
Runs
222–209 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Dicolor Australia Stadium
City
Adelaide

Latest Adelaide Giants news

All Adelaide news

Next Adelaide games

ABL schedule
Brisbane
Adelaide
Dicolor Australia Stadium
Brisbane
Adelaide
Dicolor Australia Stadium
Brisbane
Adelaide
Dicolor Australia Stadium
Brisbane
Adelaide
Dicolor Australia Stadium
Adelaide
Sydney
Blacktown International Sportspark
Adelaide
Sydney
Blacktown International Sportspark

Adelaide stat leaders 2025

ABL stats
Batting average.354Nick Ward
Home runs8Jose Colmenares
RBI29Devin Saltiban
Stolen bases9Devin Saltiban
ERA3.91Jack O'Loughlin
Strikeouts62Jack O'Loughlin
Wins4Jack O'Loughlin
Saves4Todd Van Steensel

Adelaide Giants batting stats 2025

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Nick Ward38174525243.354.942
Jordan McArdle37155344240.264.784
Devin Saltiban35154455299.321.899
Drew Davies37145351100.276.736
Alirio Ferrebus32117312141.279.668
Yusei Ishizuka21100273164.318.867
Yu Aramaki2190173110.227.743
Mitchell Edwards2389250100.305.754
Cameron Tilly228320060.270.700
Jack Partington216814291.246.726
Ben Fierenzi2365131110.232.617
Jose Colmenares1664208170.3571.297
Robbie Glendinning146220261.351.859
Raylin Heredia145918283.327.918
Manolfi Jimenez114211270.282.772
James McFarlane4102000.200.400
Sean Maple692010.250.708
Danyony Pulido1500000.000.000

Adelaide Giants pitching stats 2025

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jack O'Loughlin101043048.1623.911.45
Giussepe Velasquez10433035.0315.141.34
Tomoki Tamura6621027.2216.831.77
Adenson Verastegui9412027.0244.331.56
Camron Hill12221023.2306.461.35
Cooper Morgan15011023.1302.701.46
Yamato Shiroki5502021.1295.061.31
Conner Greene4411019.2230.921.17
Jason Lott11111018.2146.751.55
Josh Hendrickson3311016.0212.250.88
Todd Van Steensel15022415.0196.601.80
Danyony Pulido15011014.2206.141.43
Ky Hampton7000013.1142.701.05
Arlo Marynczak300006.071.501.50
Liam Scott400004.2413.504.50
Jack Partington200003.006.001.33
Kynan Jones100002.009.001.00
Deakin Filko200001.2221.604.80
Rolando Heredia-Bustos100100.2067.5010.50

About the Adelaide Giants

The Adelaide Giants are one of the clubs in the Australian Baseball League, the top baseball league in Australia. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Adelaide and play at Dicolor Australia Stadium.

The Adelaide Giants in 2025-26

They finished the 2025-26 regular season 19-20, 2nd in the ABL standings. They scored 222 runs and allowed 209. Nick Ward led the team in batting average (.354), while Jack O'Loughlin led the pitching staff in ERA (3.91).

Where do the Adelaide Giants play?

Home games are played at Dicolor Australia Stadium in Adelaide. Game times on this page are shown in AEDT.

Follow the Adelaide Giants

This page brings together everything about the Adelaide Giants: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the ABL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More ABL: ABL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).