Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Oceania, Australia

Sydney Blue Sox

The Sydney Blue Sox are an ABL baseball club from Sydney. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Blacktown International Sportspark. Follow the latest Sydney news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Sydney Blue Sox logo
2025-26 record
24-14
Standing
1st
Home / away
11-8 13-6 away
Runs
208–142 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Blacktown International Sportspark
City
Sydney

Latest Sydney Blue Sox news

All Sydney news

Next Sydney games

ABL schedule
Sydney
Perth
NSR Hire Ballpark
Sydney
Perth
NSR Hire Ballpark
Sydney
Perth
NSR Hire Ballpark
Sydney
Perth
NSR Hire Ballpark
Adelaide
Sydney
Blacktown International Sportspark
Adelaide
Sydney
Blacktown International Sportspark

Sydney stat leaders 2025

ABL stats
Batting average.340Anthony Huezo
Home runs7Eric Rataczak
RBI27Eric Rataczak
Stolen bases7Jo Stevens
ERA1.96Ben Ferrer
Strikeouts59Landen Bourassa
Wins6Landen Bourassa
Saves4Brodie Cooper-Vassalakis

Sydney Blue Sox batting stats 2025

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Pablo Nunez38169460185.331.820
Eric Rataczak38160477273.336.982
Hansel Jimenez37142274183.229.709
Dylan Leach32131233181.219.744
Michael Campbell35126341132.306.766
Jo Stevens30117220137.214.507
Anthony Huezo29115336223.3401.031
Jaylin Rae23101362173.400.987
Harry Fullerton2793192122.218.637
Jirvin Morillo2392231100.288.784
Briley Knight134910181.227.701
Mitchell Austin12365010.172.505
Josh Nati8234280.222.959
Koby Roberts8234020.190.451
Brandon Jaime3111000.091.182
Brett Hattersley3110010.000.273
Riley Watson472000.286.715
Brad Griffin221001.5001.000
Brodie Cooper-Vassalakis1100000.000.000
Alessandro Ranieri100000.000.000

Sydney Blue Sox pitching stats 2025

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Landen Bourassa9962062.1592.311.14
Alex Wells9953050.0443.421.32
Ben Ferrer9840046.0441.961.11
Jagger Beck9924037.0363.161.05
Coen Wynne11312229.1163.681.23
Josh Bishopp11020123.0281.961.00
Matthew Rae10020217.2165.091.58
Brodie Cooper-Vassalakis11010414.2183.071.77
Ky Jackson8001113.0154.151.15
Josh Guyer13012012.2126.392.05
Lachlan Brook500007.258.222.09
Luke Livian100002.034.502.00
Maxim Mrakovcic100001.0018.004.00

About the Sydney Blue Sox

The Sydney Blue Sox are one of the clubs in the Australian Baseball League, the top baseball league in Australia. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Sydney and play at Blacktown International Sportspark.

The Sydney Blue Sox in 2025-26

They finished the 2025-26 regular season 24-14, 1st in the ABL standings. They scored 208 runs and allowed 142. Anthony Huezo led the team in batting average (.340), while Ben Ferrer led the pitching staff in ERA (1.96).

Where do the Sydney Blue Sox play?

Home games are played at Blacktown International Sportspark in Sydney. Game times on this page are shown in AEDT.

Follow the Sydney Blue Sox

This page brings together everything about the Sydney Blue Sox: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the ABL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More ABL: ABL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).