Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Oceania, Australia

Brisbane Bandits

The Brisbane Bandits are an ABL baseball club from Newmarket. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Viticon Stadium. Follow the latest Brisbane news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Brisbane Bandits logo
2025-26 record
16-22
Standing
4th
Games behind
8.0
Home / away
8-11 8-11 away
Runs
171–241 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Viticon Stadium
City
Newmarket

Latest Brisbane Bandits news

All Brisbane news

Next Brisbane games

ABL schedule
Brisbane
Adelaide
Dicolor Australia Stadium
Brisbane
Adelaide
Dicolor Australia Stadium
Brisbane
Adelaide
Dicolor Australia Stadium
Brisbane
Adelaide
Dicolor Australia Stadium
Perth
Brisbane
Viticon Stadium
Perth
Brisbane
Viticon Stadium

Brisbane stat leaders 2025

ABL stats
Batting average.311Robbie Perkins
Home runs10Robbie Perkins
RBI28Robbie Perkins
Stolen bases7Max Durrington
ERA3.78Jon Kennedy
Strikeouts47Connor MacDonald
Wins3Jon Kennedy
Saves7Tyler Jeans

Brisbane Bandits batting stats 2025

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Rixon Wingrove38162407266.292.895
Max Durrington34152283157.214.693
Will Riley38150272177.221.686
Robbie Perkins371494110280.311.987
George Callil37140315120.248.716
Dermot Fritsch37139283141.224.625
Kyosuke Mashiko3111526173.274.779
Noah Barber277911461.153.575
Jake Burns196310140.189.600
Seung-Min Ryu176216180.281.707
Liam MacDonald225916281.291.830
Sohoo Ham175510350.208.705
Logan Wade13457231.175.617
Nick Johnstone3111000.100.282
Alex Skepton373110.5001.738
Tyler Jeans1800000.000.000

Brisbane Bandits pitching stats 2025

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jon Kennedy101034052.1443.781.11
Connor MacDonald9912043.1476.231.62
Kamdyn Perry7612025.2138.061.91
Sam Holland16013023.0185.481.43
Luke Krkovski16000022.1195.641.52
Tyler Jeans18021722.0215.321.18
Matt Beattie11213017.1178.832.19
Kolby Kiser3310015.192.931.37
Hayate Nakagawa9322014.21911.051.98
Brandon Herbold10021012.1215.111.86
Kailen Hamson4303010.21614.342.53
Seung-Hyun Lee6100010.1149.582.23
Jackson Grounds6000010.1610.451.94
Ryo Kohigashi801009.2147.451.03
Seung-Won Hong801009.072.001.44
Jeremy Atkinson200004.285.791.29
Dermot Fritsch400003.210.001.09
Jeremiah Mauch110103.1313.503.30
Kai Wynyard300002.1511.572.14

About the Brisbane Bandits

The Brisbane Bandits are one of the clubs in the Australian Baseball League, the top baseball league in Australia. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Newmarket and play at Viticon Stadium.

The Brisbane Bandits in 2025-26

They finished the 2025-26 regular season 16-22, 4th in the ABL standings. They scored 171 runs and allowed 241. Robbie Perkins led the team in batting average (.311), while Jon Kennedy led the pitching staff in ERA (3.78).

Where do the Brisbane Bandits play?

Home games are played at Viticon Stadium in Newmarket. Game times on this page are shown in AEDT.

Follow the Brisbane Bandits

This page brings together everything about the Brisbane Bandits: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the ABL standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More ABL: ABL news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).