Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Germany

DBL stats 2026

League leaders and full player statistics from the official live scoring (EasyScore). Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 W. GermaineHeidenheim Heideköpfe 14
  2. 2 S. BäumerBonn Capitals 10
  3. 3 M. PearceBonn Capitals 8
  4. 4 D. Lamb-HuntBonn Capitals 7
  5. 4 G. OwensHeidenheim Heideköpfe 7

Batting average

  1. 1 A. BullStuttgart Reds .419
  2. 2 M. Tissera GrafeuilleHünstetten STORM .414
  3. 3 M. PearceBonn Capitals .405
  4. 4 J. MackenzieHünstetten STORM .402
  5. 5 I. Lucena MonteroHamburg Stealers .357

Runs batted in

  1. 1 S. BäumerBonn Capitals 57
  2. 2 M. PearceBonn Capitals 53
  3. 3 W. GermaineHeidenheim Heideköpfe 41
  4. 4 A. SchmidtGuggenberger Legionäre 39
  5. 5 N. Sacasa PetzschGuggenberger Legionäre 38

Hits

  1. 1 M. PearceBonn Capitals 68
  2. 2 M. TraceyHamburg Stealers 58
  3. 3 S. BäumerBonn Capitals 55
  4. 3 N. Sacasa PetzschGuggenberger Legionäre 55
  5. 5 L. RammelmannUntouchables Paderborn 52

OPS

  1. 1 W. GermaineHeidenheim Heideköpfe 1.223
  2. 2 S. LarryHeidenheim Heideköpfe 1.202
  3. 3 M. PearceBonn Capitals 1.166
  4. 4 P. StattlerCologne Cardinals 1.145
  5. 5 S. BäumerBonn Capitals 1.030

Stolen bases

  1. 1 S. UsuiUntouchables Paderborn 25
  2. 1 J. MackenzieHünstetten STORM 25
  3. 3 N. StapsGuggenberger Legionäre 20
  4. 4 A. BullStuttgart Reds 19
  5. 5 J. van BergenStuttgart Reds 18

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 N. RimmelBonn Capitals 1.80
  2. 2 M. SolbachBonn Capitals 2.25
  3. 3 A. SanabiaHeidenheim Heideköpfe 2.41
  4. 4 J. SpeziaHamburg Stealers 2.49
  5. 5 C. Rummel PedrolGuggenberger Legionäre 2.51

Strikeouts

  1. 1 C. Rummel PedrolGuggenberger Legionäre 151
  2. 2 N. RimmelBonn Capitals 148
  3. 3 I. Andueza AlvarezHamburg Stealers 111
  4. 4 S. FeketeHamburg Stealers 102
  5. 4 L. BristowMainz Athletics 102

Wins

  1. 1 N. RimmelBonn Capitals 15
  2. 2 I. Andueza AlvarezHamburg Stealers 11
  3. 3 F. SeidelUntouchables Paderborn 9
  4. 3 C. Rummel PedrolGuggenberger Legionäre 9
  5. 5 T. von KapffBonn Capitals 8

Saves

  1. 1 J. SpeziaHamburg Stealers 6
  2. 1 Q. MoulinGuggenberger Legionäre 6
  3. 3 M. van BergenStuttgart Reds 3
  4. 3 S. DembowskiUntouchables Paderborn 3
  5. 3 D. NeverauskasBonn Capitals 3

WHIP

  1. 1 M. SolbachBonn Capitals 0.95
  2. 2 J. SchäfferStuttgart Reds 0.97
  3. 2 N. RimmelBonn Capitals 0.97
  4. 4 Q. MoulinGuggenberger Legionäre 1.01
  5. 5 D. NeverauskasBonn Capitals 1.05

Innings pitched

  1. 1 C. Rummel PedrolGuggenberger Legionäre 132.2
  2. 2 N. RimmelBonn Capitals 124.2
  3. 3 I. Andueza AlvarezHamburg Stealers 104.2
  4. 4 S. FeketeHamburg Stealers 103.1
  5. 5 M. HarrisonUntouchables Paderborn 100.0

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
W. GermaineHDH · 1B 37170127374461144131116.346.482.7401.223
S. LarryHDH · DH 145637813502121880.351.554.6491.202
M. PearceBON · 1B 421941685268231853211810.405.469.6961.166
P. StattlerCOC · 1B 24926124217121323197.344.554.5901.145
S. BäumerBON · 1B 45209166395590105738300.331.464.5661.030
A. BullSTU · 2B 30137117324980219161219.419.485.5381.024
M. Tissera GrafeuilleHUN · SS 281179927416112113157.414.487.5251.012
F. BeckSTU · CF 185542812231911146.286.444.548.992
Q. AllenHHS · 1B 2913510621375412624159.349.489.500.989
J. MackenzieHUN · 3B 251099230376201413825.402.472.511.983
V. AhrensCOC · 2B 291279336323032031129.344.504.473.977
L. RammelmannUNT · RF 42183151315210062223338.344.445.530.975
T. MaulGAU · CF 281239923315152219314.313.439.535.974
G. OwensHDH · CF 3717113938466073628227.331.441.525.966
I. Lucena MonteroHHS · C 36167140315010223522134.357.455.500.955
K. SasagawaREG · 2B 36170124343910222632166.315.471.476.946
D. Lamb-HuntBON · 1B 4016112133336073032338.273.447.496.943
J. HuberGAU · 1B 241088719315111618146.356.472.471.943
C. BeyersUNT · 1B 241111022032806268164.314.369.569.938
A. Rodriguez KlinzingBON · 3B 2967541115204187191.278.388.537.925
M. GründigGAU · 2B 1568571118212911118.316.426.491.918
M. TraceyHHS · 2B 391941664058123123272011.349.438.476.914
L. NiggenaberCOC · 2B 2475571419500914172.333.493.421.914
J. MoserUNT · 1B 351118724279011713264.310.440.448.889
S. KeimesCOC · CF 301311202439743308166.325.359.525.884
D. RichardsHHS · 2B 251139017316101111126.344.446.433.880
L. HörgerHDH · CF 1975631219412119175.302.387.492.879
B. Glimmerud GullbjörkHUN · 1B 271068815294201618236.330.443.420.864
N. PiontekCOC · CF 27907518243112312148.320.433.427.860
L. BundiHHS · CF 3715112326418002323348.333.453.398.852
E. GötzUNT · CF 38182145294283323292014.290.402.448.851
N. Sacasa PetzschREG · 3B 4420116728556323823910.329.413.437.850
S. UsuiUNT · C 41193134344032018331925.299.495.351.845
W. Bocio CabralHUN · DH 1657518173018491.333.393.451.844
K. Fermin GiereMAI · SS 1675591917211414156.288.432.407.839
M. JödickeCOC · 1B 3013010326297122518242.282.408.427.835
A. Carrasquilla RomeroCOC · 3B 301159525297102019138.305.426.400.826
M. KöhlerSTU · 3B 229678162122316102115.269.365.462.826
A. SchmidtREG · SS 432041653652110239191615.315.404.418.822
N. StapsREG · 2B 36143120223693019131120.300.386.425.811
E. BrenkBON · PR 39187143444260117383014.294.449.357.806
P. LlewellynHDH · 2B 22957819252011812146.321.418.385.802
D. JochumHUN · 3B 2797891428620236223.315.371.427.798
M. BendrienBON · C 4521216053487001832187.300.449.344.793
V. ThumannREG · CF 3911187242640112123017.299.410.379.789
D. PatriceREG · 1B 4419113636358103244146.257.453.331.784
P. SchulzHDH · 2B 21997120203001223814.282.459.324.783
R. TrujilloCOC · SS 167465132020199910.308.392.385.777
J. HarrisonMAI · 3B 18625341720058184.321.403.358.762
D. RauwolfREG · C 4015312526296141627425.232.368.392.760
B. BullUNT · 1B 24105981633210157202.337.381.378.759
S. MapleMAI · 2B 3415012316295052522285.236.360.398.758
K. RedleHDH · 1B 228874152050169187.270.379.378.758
D. Martins ChirinosHUN · 2B 281089318273201211282.290.389.366.754
P. MeyerHUN · 1B 206861101732086201.279.353.393.746
M. van BergenSTU · 1B 25998419194041213287.226.323.417.740
J. SchierhornUNT · C 3813911317318001919241.274.391.345.736
S. LiedtkeHDH · 2B 37163124293262015252012.258.397.339.736
H. ZgórzyńskiHAA · 3B 241089812273221451717.276.324.408.732
F. BergmannUNT · 1B 4219116327427053117474.258.337.393.730
D. WeberSTU · 1B 2912110019275011914297.270.375.350.725
M. IberleGAU · LF 167066319211124201.288.329.394.723
D. LankhorstBON · 2B 4217915320457013514418.294.357.359.716
S. WeinsteigerHAA · 2B 28116101113021010122111.297.377.337.714
J. van BergenSTU · CF 2912310516296101392518.276.361.352.713
M. EhmckeHHS · 1B 3716912726302021533210.236.405.299.704
C. GoebelCOC · CF 2694691317200711167.246.426.275.701
E. von GarßenREG · C 3816012322316001723165.252.400.301.701
D. Mendoza PerezHUN · 1B 208575212120168127.280.353.347.700
C. WenzelCOC · 2B 281109319245101515153.258.364.333.697
S. ÜbelhörGAU · 2B 281311072729200419202.271.405.290.694
E. RedleHDH · DH 321251092529800613257.266.355.339.694
D. Sánchez ReyesBON · 2B 4519015533387032521194.245.342.348.691
F. Riestra BriceñoHAA · 3B 261118915234009151111.258.385.303.689
L. LandwehrHDH · 1B 319992824701173132.261.313.370.683
J. DenzSTU · DH 2169571117000108152.298.379.298.677
S. GühringHDH · 1B 3213311115306001910136.270.341.324.665
D. Ramirez BeaverREG · CF 4218713223285002139156.212.411.250.661
K. KotowskiMAI · CF 2691711017110816164.239.378.282.659
J. RosenthalBON · CF 42133104202351015192511.221.369.288.658
S. IchimuraSTU · 2B 281057717154011319128.195.373.286.658
J. BoldtCOC · 1B 2581721718500214174.250.321.319.640
T. JoyceBON · CF 277565516300910101.246.347.292.639
G. KilgoreMAI · 1B 3313911215182051424473.161.324.313.636
M. HarderHHS · 2B 3716012623314002320351.246.355.278.633
F. StröllGAU · 1B 26107957244001112360.253.336.295.631
M. KilicHHS · 1B 321188811183001317250.205.391.239.630
E. HarmsREG · CF 3913811224235011520362.205.348.277.625
E. KunzeBON · 3B 351119114203001817331.220.360.253.613
A. QueenHAA · 1B 17635431320067191.241.323.278.600
Q. KramerHAA · 2B 218673111630087113.219.337.260.597
L. NixdorfUNT · DH 28105877202001813171.230.343.253.596
P. LudinHAA · CF 28100821616400518359.195.340.244.584
L. Fermin GiereMAI · 3B 19766791530049168.224.316.269.584
Y. WittSTU · C 301221051523510199296.219.294.286.580
A. Hiraldo GomezHHS · 2B 217453129100519110.170.384.189.572
C. SullivanMAI · CF 3112311114263001410266.234.301.261.562
B. ReinhardtUNT · CF 321169317191011062214.204.306.247.553
J. Martín CarriónDOW · 1B 26817661730034141.224.272.263.535
B. MurphyHHS · 1B 321179319171011615211.183.304.226.529
L. TrautSTU · 1B 28100811215100910174.185.323.198.521
F. ThierolfMAI · 1B 331271141123300812322.202.278.228.506
J. NosoMAI · CF 18696231220056224.194.275.226.501
I. Alba RodriguezDOW · 1B 28887951620037142.203.261.228.489
A. BushurGAU · 1B 261039261521176240.163.235.239.474
M. FlahertyHHS · 2B 1558517910087137.176.276.196.472
N. RossiusMAI · 2B 22776461100069230.172.299.172.471
M. MontgomeryHDH · 2B 279891151720183221.187.227.242.469
D. SacherHAA · 2B 22645641010057290.179.270.196.466
O. FierlbeckHAA · 1B 2610384812200514270.143.291.167.458
K. NorgrenUNT · 2B 23746391110066261.175.264.190.454
D. StoiberDOW · 2B 24696481220044262.188.235.219.454
B. SchäfferSTU · DH 257764149110410258.141.267.188.454
L. StöcklinMAI · 3B 19655751020044171.175.238.211.449
P. JohannessenMAI · 1B 281029191520056142.165.238.187.424
J. OlicHUN · 1B 18686061000057101.167.254.167.420
J. SchneiderGAU · 3B 2269566700029132.125.290.125.415
S. HermannHAA · 1B 1559552900054202.164.220.164.384
M. BroskeHAA · 1B 261029041220069400.133.225.156.381
O. JochumHUN · CF 2055523810043221.154.200.173.373
N. BontzekGAU · 2B 2071603800027201.133.221.133.354
V. Arevalo Saint-JeanGAU · 3B 1957475400036162.085.214.085.299
T. KrolopDOW · 2B 2256442110019310.023.204.045.249

Qualified: at least 54 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
N. RimmelBON · P 20201510124.291253014821.800.97
M. SolbachBON · P 111151056.0461475722.250.95
A. SanabiaHDH · P 11962052.1481495112.411.09
J. SpeziaHHS · P 19031643.13212233602.491.27
C. Rummel PedrolREG · P 2020930132.297374415162.511.06
J. SchäfferSTU · P 141273078.24722299042.520.97
Q. MoulinREG · P 18452656.14116165612.561.01
F. FreisbergCOC · P 141474065.25019306412.601.22
S. DembowskiUNT · P 20022336.13011243132.721.49
T. von KapffBON · P 16581154.13317377222.821.29
T. FischerREG · P 15332136.22312213902.951.20
K. SchnorbachMAI · P 13112030.02410161903.001.33
J. MoserUNT · P 10502029.22510252613.031.69
I. Andueza AlvarezHHS · P 18181150104.285365011153.101.29
R. BollingerGAU · P 8432037.1341363913.131.07
E. Marquez-RamirezHDH · P 5210019.216791613.201.27
R. KonnoMAI · P 161556092.17134439433.311.23
D. Martins ChirinosHUN · P 7104024.1269152113.331.68
J. WidmannGAU · P 10111024.125983803.331.36
N. AntoineREG · P 22070247.13918254133.421.35
L. BristowMAI · P 171437084.172334410223.521.38
J. Montero SolanoHUN · P 7411033.03213112103.551.30
F. NiemeyerCOC · P 8111117.2107101503.571.13
M. HarrisonUNT · P 2019670100.09440478843.601.41
D. NeverauskasBON · P 9012320.013882603.601.05
C. PrinsBON · P 9301019.298222603.661.58
F. KeuperCOC · P 12120122.023992613.681.45
F. SeidelUNT · P 20392072.27030234673.721.28
N. GöbertCOC · P 14841154.15024375803.981.60
A. MulamekicSTU · P 151463073.27134516844.151.66
S. FeketeHHS · P 1816670103.194484410264.181.34
F. KawczynskiCOC · P 12744152.14827253544.641.39
O. ThormählenHAA · P 17021027.02814181404.671.70
O. SyrénHDH · P 181855189.0101472066104.751.36
J. SchochBON · P 18011026.12214251624.781.78
L. TavarezREG · P 151536067.06836186744.841.28
L. TrautSTU · P 13000021.1271281225.061.64
Y. WildenhainMAI · P 16426052.04830453935.191.79
J. PetzoldSTU · P 14633036.12921464515.202.06
P. KleehauptGAU · P 131325072.17442418745.231.59
P. DigirolamoUNT · P 8621025.1251582805.331.30
J. Pimentel DiazHDH · P 17943160.26036436335.341.70
S. Hidalgo MoranHAA · P 8806036.23822172645.401.50
J. Martín CarriónDOW · P 8323026.03316151705.541.85
F. BockREG · P 13010021.02213111525.571.57
T. IhdeHHS · P 9010017.1191191405.711.62
P. MeyerHUN · P 5421025.029169735.761.52
N. MosierMAI · P 16010232.22621162815.791.29
N. HoldorfHAA · P 1414010072.27647575025.821.83
L. BundiHHS · P 9412121.22214171625.821.80
V. WitzkuHAA · P 13001020.02313151015.851.90
L. KloppenburgUNT · P 16022030.22821232626.161.66
D. WolfHAA · P 17613148.17137194326.891.86
L. BarrientosBON · P 13221123.22419223007.231.94
B. Perez AlvarezHUN · P 141248058.26248526327.361.94
R. Gonzalez AguileraDOW · P 9807036.05730143317.501.97
T. LindemannHDH · P 13031125.24022141607.712.10
S. EnterHDH · P 9011217.22316121708.151.98
L. NixdorfUNT · P 17822031.13629311708.332.14
M. SchneiderBON · P 15100116.11616252118.822.51
K. MarumHUN · P 8101019.12819101218.841.97
N. Morales CerradaHUN · P 10523030.03332382229.602.37
T. KrügerHAA · P 15001023.134273313010.412.87
L. BurggrafDOW · P 9403028.055373220411.893.11
L. MetheGAU · P 14515234.156463327412.062.59
M. GloverDOW · P 11605033.157654924017.553.18
T. AdlerDOW · P 14505034.291785824320.254.30

Qualified: at least 16 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The figures cover all DBL games of the season, play-offs included. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game.

Latest DBL news

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: DBV via EasyScore and BSM.

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.