Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Spain

División de Honor stats 2026

League leaders and full player statistics from the Royal Spanish Baseball and Softball Federation (RFEBS). Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Wander Joel Encarnación SeguraTenerife Marlins 8
  2. 1 Wilkleman José Marín AvilésAstros Valencia 8
  3. 3 David Arza GutiérrezTenerife Marlins 7
  4. 3 Edison Damian Valerio AbreuTenerife Marlins 7
  5. 5 Frank HernandezTenerife Marlins 6

Batting average

  1. 1 Wander Joel Encarnación SeguraTenerife Marlins .455
  2. 2 Tanner Michael DonnelsAstros Valencia .447
  3. 3 Maickell RodriguezAntorcha Valencia .439
  4. 3 Michel Rodríguez LópezAstros Valencia .439
  5. 5 Frank HernandezTenerife Marlins .418

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Yancarlo Franco SantaTenerife Marlins 38
  2. 2 Wander Joel Encarnación SeguraTenerife Marlins 34
  3. 3 Frank HernandezTenerife Marlins 32
  4. 4 David Arza GutiérrezTenerife Marlins 31
  5. 4 Edison Damian Valerio AbreuTenerife Marlins 31

Hits

  1. 1 Wander Joel Encarnación SeguraTenerife Marlins 50
  2. 2 Frank HernandezTenerife Marlins 46
  3. 3 Tanner Michael DonnelsAstros Valencia 42
  4. 4 Yancarlo Franco SantaTenerife Marlins 40
  5. 5 David Arza GutiérrezTenerife Marlins 39

OPS

  1. 1 Wander Joel Encarnación SeguraTenerife Marlins 1.336
  2. 2 Tanner Michael DonnelsAstros Valencia 1.290
  3. 3 David Arza GutiérrezTenerife Marlins 1.273
  4. 4 Wilkleman José Marín AvilésAstros Valencia 1.230
  5. 5 Edison Damian Valerio AbreuTenerife Marlins 1.227

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Javier Monzon HernandezSan Inazio Bilbao 15
  2. 2 Edgar Joel Rondon Del RosarioToros de Pamplona 13
  3. 3 Miguel Blanco FernándezCBS Sant Boi 11
  4. 4 Johan Santana Uzcategui ZapataCB Barcelona 9
  5. 5 Mario Castell MancillaCBS Sant Boi 8

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Elio Eduardo Silva MuguerzaTenerife Marlins 0.93
  2. 2 Pablo Luis Guillén DíazTenerife Marlins 1.33
  3. 3 Gillian Ashley WernetTenerife Marlins 1.47
  4. 4 Omar Riesgo LopezTenerife Marlins 1.50
  5. 5 Noah Uttaro DinotolaCB Barcelona 1.69

Strikeouts

  1. 1 Jorge Balboa MiguelAstros Valencia 88
  2. 2 Elio Eduardo Silva MuguerzaTenerife Marlins 84
  3. 3 Pablo Luis Guillén DíazTenerife Marlins 81
  4. 4 Gillian Ashley WernetTenerife Marlins 75
  5. 5 Jorge Mairal LacomaMiralbueno Zaragoza 69

Wins

  1. 1 Elio Eduardo Silva MuguerzaTenerife Marlins 9
  2. 2 Gillian Ashley WernetTenerife Marlins 8
  3. 3 Pablo Luis Guillén DíazTenerife Marlins 7
  4. 4 Eric Páez FoguetSan Inazio Bilbao 6
  5. 4 Yosbany Torres GómezAstros Valencia 6

Saves

  1. 1 Yojhan Eliecer Tovar MartinezSan Inazio Bilbao 4
  2. 2 Pablo Luis Guillén DíazTenerife Marlins 2
  3. 2 Ricardo José Hernández SánchezAstros Valencia 2
  4. 2 Elián Miguel Peña BlancAstros Valencia 2
  5. 2 Diego San Miguel SantamaríaIrabia Pamplona 2

WHIP

  1. 1 Pablo Luis Guillén DíazTenerife Marlins 0.79
  2. 2 Gillian Ashley WernetTenerife Marlins 0.86
  3. 3 Elio Eduardo Silva MuguerzaTenerife Marlins 0.89
  4. 4 Omar Riesgo LopezTenerife Marlins 1.00
  5. 5 Yojhan Eliecer Tovar MartinezSan Inazio Bilbao 1.13

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Danny Betancourt ChacónIrabia Pamplona 75.1
  2. 2 Jorge Balboa MiguelAstros Valencia 70.1
  3. 3 Eric Páez FoguetSan Inazio Bilbao 69.1
  4. 4 Jorge Mairal LacomaMiralbueno Zaragoza 64.1
  5. 5 Yeison Gabriel Sisneros ReyesCBS Sant Boi 64.0

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Wander Joel Encarnación SeguraMAR 27129110415015083417111.455.527.8091.336
Tanner Michael DonnelsAST 2712194294218222523134.447.545.7451.290
David Arza GutiérrezMAR 271149434395373117137.415.518.7551.273
Wilkleman José Marín AvilésAST 251079325379082312270.398.477.7531.230
Edison Damian Valerio AbreuMAR 271289033321107312691.356.516.7111.227
Maickell RodriguezANT 197966132982216922.439.513.7121.225
Michel Rodríguez LópezAST 19716611291402135110.439.479.7421.221
Frank HernandezMAR 2713211047461016321472.418.500.6911.191
Yancarlo Franco SantaMAR 271209935408053818168.404.500.6361.136
Lesther Aaron Galvan ArevaloMAR 1667461615403201660.326.522.6091.131
Eusebio Samuel Salas RivasSBO 20956420218111816144.328.537.5311.068
Javier Monzon HernandezINA 2310985252851522211815.329.468.5881.056
Edgar Joel Rondon Del RosarioTOR 2410584203061320201213.357.486.5601.046
Miguel Blanco FernándezSBO 209175242910209121411.387.467.5731.040
José Gregorio Alfredo Cabello AriasSBO 22100751628901191984.373.500.5331.033
Jesus Alberto Ustariz LuisMAR 19876515205041516122.308.460.5691.029
Antonio Javier Almonte SotosBCN 21856813246121212114.353.459.5591.018
José Manuel Torrealba PerezBCN 218672122981019991.403.471.5421.013
Johan Santana Uzcategui ZapataBCN 219079193052115879.380.444.532.976
Dylan Daniel Niño FariasSBO 10443910144207463.359.409.564.973
Andrés PeñaANT 135749161680177217.327.421.551.972
Ian Alekhandro Peres NunesMAR 261149823319052813190.316.404.561.965
Héctor Escolano EscolanoIRA 20836714228101415102.328.458.478.936
Marcos ArzaTOR 19806013195111612123.317.450.483.933
Joel Gabriel Borges BethermyMAR 24998221294021714100.354.455.476.931
Leopoldo Alberto Correa HerreraINA 231058719316011316131.356.457.460.917
Nader Garcia CastellanosTOR 241119223316021314196.337.431.467.898
Yoel Caballero MendozaINA 23108802624511920137.300.472.425.897
Aderly Julio Grullón GuzmánSBO 22102822024313221881.293.431.463.894
Roberto Ulises Valentín HernándezSBO 22906815194211618228.279.438.441.879
Alexandre Alfonso GarroteAST 155746161441061054.304.439.435.874
Sebastian GarciaINA 125848161830019744.375.431.438.869
Marco López ÁlvarezMIR 209985162861091094.329.418.424.842
Arnaldo Jose Montaño BenitezANT 22947314182131817162.247.415.425.840
Cristian AinetoANT 13514311152006663.349.440.395.835
Daniel Torres FeijooAST 25101921930611144150.326.386.446.832
Jhon Gilson García CarreñoTOR 22937216214011316142.292.441.389.830
Greyson Miguel Bergery DiazINA 23113102253391086155.324.384.431.815
Kreisber Alexander Auciello ParrasINA 231079414267032211111.277.355.447.802
Jonah Alejandro Colomina RodríguezAST 2712910929327111210137.294.398.404.802
Anderson Edwin Padilla De LeonBCN 15534541210268101.267.377.422.799
Henry Jesús González YánezINA 19756311185101010152.286.400.397.797
Luis Haniel González EncarnaciónBCN 176756131531177134.268.379.411.790
Unai Caño VarasIRA 24102821824310614227.293.426.354.780
Carluis Emilio Manrríquez MartínezAST 261139314274022314160.290.381.398.779
Francisco Martinez DominguezIRA 24937715219101012242.273.363.416.779
Emmanuel Yuvilcenn Febles RodríguezAST 271171001631610201071.310.388.390.778
Erik Otazu ChocarroIRA 24927817215111610251.269.380.397.777
Lucas Calvo DomeñoIRA 12474161320062111.317.404.366.770
Okaury Montero BonillaTOR 2392781620412910162.256.359.410.769
Leirán Quintana SuárezMIR 187566321400117120.318.387.379.766
Yorking Céspedes PinedaTOR 2190601912301726233.200.461.300.761
Pablo Pinilla GómezMIR 18726071830069120.300.408.350.758
Randul Rosario NúñezTOR 1973559123111413132.218.389.364.753
Jorge Martín SánchezMIR 14514391011176142.233.353.372.725
Newman Uriel José Pérez MenesesMIR 1762481212300511130.250.410.313.723
Wilker Jesús Hernández GillAST 21705881232138150.207.333.379.712
Samuel Alejandro Bermudez RuanoBCN 197060111442049174.233.343.367.710
Laynerker Josue Martínez AcuñaANT 1956456123008872.267.370.333.703
Orlando Lavandera ÁlvarezMAR 207565131750010860.262.360.338.698
Axel ArrietaANT 2081601414300613167.233.413.283.696
Pablo Pueyo Gutiérrez-RivasMIR 17695781421068121.246.377.316.693
Jesus Alexander Campos RamosINA 2192747185001016132.243.380.311.691
Eudi LugoANT 1960524115016562.212.305.365.670
Guillem Maled RosSBO 20906616142101318174.212.393.273.666
Luís Miguel Comprés SantosTOR 2178651013212137283.200.299.354.653
Renny Alejandro Castillo VelasquezAST 18706181331188271.213.304.344.648
Celis Luis Flames RondónANT 187158311401513130.190.338.310.648
Jass Daniel Vargas BalmacedaMIR 1253433930055110.209.358.279.637
Eliezer De Jesús Martínez MuñozMIR 20807271722047180.236.313.319.632
Juan José Dopazo CorreiaAST 1444333630057100.182.357.273.630
Jaime Amador García-VillaracoSBO 2187691016400711142.232.338.290.628
José David Quintero HidalgoMIR 178064613210109212.203.346.266.612
Rominyer Abraham Vargas BurgosMIR 18625161120028131.216.355.255.610
José DolzANT 134434672003681.206.341.265.606
Luis ángel González GonzálezANT 1553483113006391.229.302.292.594
Jesus Sanz TrincadoIRA 22726571530063141.231.296.277.573
José Ernesto Marrero HernandezINA 23101839144021510240.169.280.289.569
Mario Castell MancillaSBO 197655118110216228.145.356.200.556
Ricardo David Lagos BarahonaBCN 17554157100311132.171.346.195.541
Mikel Santesteban IberoIRA 165655612201100213.218.232.309.541
Freddy Andrés Trejo PintoBCN 1445426100003281.238.289.238.527
Miguel VargasANT 207057111100039122.193.324.193.517
Jeifer Alexander Flores RivasSBO 1970587921067181.155.265.224.489
Diego San Miguel SantamaríaIRA 1754457701027151.156.264.200.464
Daniel Enrique González NavarroINA 1348454830022120.178.213.244.457
Jhonger Adrian Escalona ParraBCN 144336351004660.139.279.167.446
David Echeverría MarcelinoIRA 2275627810049313.129.257.145.402

Qualified: at least 43 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
Elio Eduardo Silva MuguerzaMAR · P 131291058.1346188400.930.89
Pablo Luis Guillén DíazMAR · P 14870261.040988121.330.79
Gillian Ashley WernetMAR · P 13680249.033897531.470.86
Omar Riesgo LopezMAR · P 8000112.01022501.501.00
Noah Uttaro DinotolaBCN · P 5411016.013372311.691.25
Royd Hernández CruzTOR · P 4321020.1154112011.771.28
Yojhan Eliecer Tovar MartinezINA · P 14161445.03111205722.201.13
Nacho EspejoANT · P 7010014.294201302.451.98
Atilio Andrés Goitia VallesAST · P 6010013.084171712.771.92
Yeison Gabriel Sisneros ReyesSBO · P 101052064.06322163433.091.23
Yosbany Torres GómezAST · P 101063056.26120116333.181.27
Elián Miguel Peña BlancAST · P 14122225.0199244813.241.72
Leslie Jasshin Nacar MejiasMAR · P 11120016.019641323.381.44
Martí Suarez JulianBCN · P 6201115.2116162103.451.72
Gabriel FrancoANT · P 8302020.018861513.601.20
Jorge Balboa MiguelAST · P 141454070.17129268823.711.38
Josep Creus GonfausSBO · P 11112118.220814803.861.82
Isaac Omar Vargas VegaINA · P 6000013.11966424.051.88
Eric Páez FoguetINA · P 111164069.17336335364.671.53
Hugo León IbáñezSBO · P 12040025.02714171145.041.76
Yeudy García BeltreTOR · P 111053058.27034225525.221.57
Giovanni Eduardo Ramírez SantosINA · P 8010018.02111121015.501.83
Jorge Mairal LacomaMIR · P 121034064.16040326935.601.43
Andrés PeñaANT · P 5402016.01110262105.632.31
Francisco Osvaldo Kingsley MartínezTOR · P 12725150.15932264065.721.69
Danny Betancourt ChacónIRA · P 121157075.19349286355.851.61
Joan Bordanoba SerranoSBO · P 9001020.0171328505.852.25
Alejandro José García LópezANT · P 9313037.23625192625.971.46
Ian LlavataANT · P 8413125.12918221416.392.01
Pedro Mesa MuñizINA · P 111132057.17542184236.591.62
Diego San Miguel SantamaríaIRA · P 7313218.1231418946.872.24
Víctor Peña SantanaANT · P 4312017.0221316906.882.24
Ricardo José Hernández SánchezAST · P 9010217.1211432027.271.38
Mauro Brun PuértolasMIR · P 7000014.2191213327.362.18
Juri Perez QuinteroTOR · P 10412028.23727182468.481.92
Nicolas Villamayor CerveroIRA · P 11815034.24435292639.092.11
Larry Frederick Vásquez MartínezMIR · P 8003115.12716121229.392.54
óscar David Hernandez TorresBCN · P 11736056.17459364359.431.95
Carlos RengifoANT · P 10513030.15132191659.492.31
Jorge Mercado LlerenaAST · P 12212019.123221513610.241.97
Deninson Jose Apostol ArenasTOR · P 7010014.217171911210.432.45
Edgar Alexander Gonzalez GuaimareMIR · P 10503024.145301914011.102.63
David Echeverría MarcelinoIRA · P 9201022.132282314111.282.46
David Alejandro Inojosa RuizSBO · P 101005025.129323621111.372.57
Jefferson Mendoza FrancoMIR · P 8515029.255422314212.742.63
Bairon Enrique De La Rosa MedranoBCN · P 8512017.221352614217.832.66

Qualified: at least 12 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover the División de Honor games recorded by the Royal Spanish Baseball and Softball Federation (RFEBS). Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game. In a short season a single weekend can move a player up the leaderboard.

Latest División de Honor news

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: RFEBS (rfebs.es).

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.