Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Sweden

Leksands BSK

Leksands BSK is an Elitserien baseball club from Leksand. Follow the latest Leksands BSK news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Leksands BSK logo
2026 record
6-14
Standing
5th
Games behind
13.0
Home / away
3-7 3-7 away
Runs
155–221 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Leksands BSK
City
Leksand

Leksands BSK results 2026

All Elitserien results

Leksands BSK stat leaders 2026

Elitserien stats
Batting average.373Emil Steuernagel
Home runs3Colton Kent
RBI29Colton Kent
Stolen bases11Emil Steuernagel
ERA7.58Linus Ritzen
Strikeouts52Linus Ritzen
Wins2Linus Ritzen
Saves1Peter Jansson

Leksands BSK batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Colton Kent2096263295.302.945
Emil Steuernagel1785280711.373.927
Olle Andersson1982180105.269.745
Dante Ångström157014073.233.612
Tucker Czech1568160157.286.811
Alfred Glavå1466110107.220.700
Teo Berg146212044.226.622
Noah Eriksson17619062.170.449
Jakob Nordling1460160113.327.784
Isak Fasting10365071.172.547
Peter Jansson6283010.150.557
Arno Dion9255014.238.646
August Mattsson6253000.130.374
Alonso Lindberg9237052.333.820
Melvin Tsuruga3104003.5001.100
Bosse Andersson160000.000.333
William Tornemar260000.000.000
Oliver Markström351011.250.650
Per Sjörs131000.5001.167
Malek Sterner130000.000.667
Adam Eriksson120000.000.500
Måns Lejon110000.000.000

Leksands BSK pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Linus Ritzen10726046.1527.581.77
Peter Jansson6402119.2119.152.34
Oliver Markström8312017.11114.022.31
Adam Eriksson5311015.079.601.73
Arno Dion7111014.21311.662.18
Jakob Syrén5000014.1153.141.33
Emil Steuernagel500209.2616.762.48
August Mattsson311009.1513.501.82
Olle Andersson200005.003.601.20
Jakob Nordling300004.219.642.14
Elvis Hammarstedt100003.033.001.00
Melvin Tsuruga100002.030.002.50
Milo Englund110001.0027.006.00
Colton Kent100001.009.002.00
Isak Fasting100000.1054.009.00

About Leksands BSK

Leksands BSK is one of the clubs in the Elitserien Baseboll, the top baseball league in Sweden. The club represents Leksand.

Leksands BSK in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 6-14, 5th in the Elitserien standings. The club scored 155 runs and allowed 221. Emil Steuernagel led the team in batting average (.373), while Linus Ritzen led the pitching staff in ERA (7.58).

Where does Leksands BSK play?

The club plays home games in Leksand.

Follow Leksands BSK

This page brings together everything about Leksands BSK: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Elitserien standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Elitserien: Elitserien news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Swedish Baseball and Softball Federation (stats.baseboll-softboll.se).