Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
Europe, Sweden

Stockholms BSK

Stockholms BSK is an Elitserien baseball club from Stockholm. The club plays home games at Skarpnäck Baseballpark. Follow the latest Stockholms BSK news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Stockholms BSK logo
2026 record
7-13
Standing
4th
Games behind
12.0
Home / away
4-7 3-6 away
Runs
151–186 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Skarpnäck Baseballpark
City
Stockholm
  • Semifinals vs Rättviks BSK: 1-3, lost

Stockholms BSK results 2026

All Elitserien results

Stockholms BSK stat leaders 2026

Elitserien stats
Batting average.531Matteo Porcellato
Home runs6Thomas Mark Debonville
RBI26Simon Horne
Stolen bases12Matteo Porcellato
ERA6.20Kasper Laufke
Strikeouts68Lucas Lindh
Wins4Lucas Lindh

Stockholms BSK batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Thomas Mark Debonville23114386199.3691.120
Simon Horne24114361268.379.949
Kasper Laufke188522076.272.582
Felix Hill1783222138.3441.001
Jesper Sjöberg228313060.167.396
Matteo Porcellato12622662512.5311.715
Oskar Tunå15529040.196.492
Dustin Wilson1145141101.3891.072
Leo Quaglia104412155.343.963
Petter Diurlin10408040.235.585
Jack Welin-Berger12385051.179.528
Tobias Glimmerud73615120.4551.167
Braxton Wehrle9358166.250.724
Lucas Lindh13342010.063.154
Vidar Lundin10325002.167.386
Elias Espling6224020.211.529
Nolan Hoiby11212000.118.368
Jack Marimon8202001.111.311
Jun Ibaraki7173032.188.423
Vincent Ehn7151030.077.210
Ayo Falk Amos5113031.300.773
Theodore Helgerson120000.000.000
Jakob Claesson110000.000.000

Stockholms BSK pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Lucas Lindh161146089.1686.951.68
Jakob Claesson11926060.1417.911.72
Kasper Laufke10212024.2186.201.82
Braxton Wehrle410109.1911.571.82
Jesper Sjöberg400006.1314.212.68
Tobias Glimmerud300004.029.002.25
Matteo Porcellato311102.2427.004.13
Vincent Ehn200002.1123.143.86
Elias Espling100002.009.002.00
Theodore Helgerson100001.020.000.00
Jack Welin-Berger100000.2140.506.00
Dustin Wilson100000.1027.006.00

About Stockholms BSK

Stockholms BSK is one of the clubs in the Elitserien Baseboll, the top baseball league in Sweden. The club represents Stockholm and plays at Skarpnäck Baseballpark.

Stockholms BSK in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 7-13, 4th in the Elitserien standings. The club scored 151 runs and allowed 186. They lost the Semifinals 1-3 to Rättviks BSK. Matteo Porcellato led the team in batting average (.531), while Kasper Laufke led the pitching staff in ERA (6.20).

Where does Stockholms BSK play?

Home games are played at Skarpnäck Baseballpark in Stockholm. Game times on this page are shown in CEST.

Follow Stockholms BSK

This page brings together everything about Stockholms BSK: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Elitserien standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Elitserien: Elitserien news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: Swedish Baseball and Softball Federation (stats.baseboll-softboll.se).