Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Dominican Republic

LIDOM stats 2026-27

League leaders and full player statistics for the Dominican winter league, updated after every game day. Rate stats such as AVG and ERA show qualified players only; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Kevin AlcántaraTigres del Licey 2
  2. 1 Jefferson RojasGigantes del Cibao 2
  3. 3 Leo BernalEstrellas Orientales 1
  4. 3 Juan BritoToros del Este 1
  5. 3 Sócrates BritoLeones del Escogido 1

Batting average

  1. 1 Mason McCoyAguilas Cibaenas .455
  2. 2 Ismael MunguiaEstrellas Orientales .444
  3. 3 Yairo MuñozToros del Este .421
  4. 3 Harold RamírezEstrellas Orientales .421
  5. 5 José MarmolejosLeones del Escogido .412

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Elier HernandezTigres del Licey 6
  2. 1 Marcell OzunaGigantes del Cibao 6
  3. 3 Kevin AlcántaraTigres del Licey 5
  4. 3 Josh LesterEstrellas Orientales 5
  5. 5 Sócrates BritoLeones del Escogido 4

Hits

  1. 1 Ismael MunguiaEstrellas Orientales 8
  2. 1 Yairo MuñozToros del Este 8
  3. 1 Harold RamírezEstrellas Orientales 8
  4. 4 Roldy BritoGigantes del Cibao 7
  5. 4 José MarmolejosLeones del Escogido 7

OPS

  1. 1 Kevin AlcántaraTigres del Licey 1.338
  2. 2 José MarmolejosLeones del Escogido 1.265
  3. 3 Mason McCoyAguilas Cibaenas 1.116
  4. 4 Harold RamírezEstrellas Orientales 1.108
  5. 5 Jefferson RojasGigantes del Cibao 1.103

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Gilberto CelestinoToros del Este 5
  2. 2 Victor Scott IIAguilas Cibaenas 4
  3. 3 Mason McCoyAguilas Cibaenas 3
  4. 4 Emilio BonifácioTigres del Licey 2
  5. 4 Yonatan HenriquezGigantes del Cibao 2

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Jaime BarriaEstrellas Orientales 0.00
  2. 1 Bryce ConleyToros del Este 0.00
  3. 1 Oscar De La CruzEstrellas Orientales 0.00
  4. 1 Angel SánchezLeones del Escogido 0.00
  5. 1 Reid VanScoterLeones del Escogido 0.00

Strikeouts

  1. 1 Adonis MedinaTigres del Licey 9
  2. 1 Wily PeraltaGigantes del Cibao 9
  3. 3 Vladimir GutierrezTigres del Licey 8
  4. 4 Angel FelipeToros del Este 7
  5. 4 Héctor NerisLeones del Escogido 7

Wins

  1. 1 Jonathan AroAguilas Cibaenas 1
  2. 1 Jaime BarriaEstrellas Orientales 1
  3. 1 Randel ClementeTigres del Licey 1
  4. 1 Oscar De La CruzEstrellas Orientales 1
  5. 1 Angel FelipeToros del Este 1

Saves

  1. 1 Joe CorbettToros del Este 2
  2. 2 Justin MartinezAguilas Cibaenas 1
  3. 2 Robinson MartínezLeones del Escogido 1
  4. 2 J.C. MejíaTigres del Licey 1
  5. 2 Anderson PilarGigantes del Cibao 1

WHIP

  1. 1 Jaime BarriaEstrellas Orientales 0.20
  2. 2 Reid VanScoterLeones del Escogido 0.43
  3. 3 Adonis MedinaTigres del Licey 0.60
  4. 4 Oscar De La CruzEstrellas Orientales 0.80
  5. 5 Bryce ConleyToros del Este 0.86

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Aaron BrooksToros del Este 8.0
  2. 2 Wily PeraltaGigantes del Cibao 7.0
  3. 3 Jeremy RhoadesLeones del Escogido 5.1
  4. 4 Jaime BarriaEstrellas Orientales 5.0
  5. 4 Oscar De La CruzEstrellas Orientales 5.0

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Kevin AlcántaraLIC · CF 41715461025240.400.471.8671.338
José MarmolejosESC · 1B 52017373014320.412.500.7651.265
Harold RamírezEST · DH 42119581013231.421.476.6321.108
Jefferson RojasGIG · 3B 51716551023131.313.353.7501.103
Marco LucianoEST · 2B 41916352013350.313.421.6251.046
Estevan FlorialLIC · LF 52217663003561.353.500.5291.029
Ismael MunguiaEST · CF 42118381003201.444.524.5001.024
Agustín RamírezGIG · C 52219460114350.316.409.579.988
Yairo MuñozTOR · 2B 52019282002160.421.450.526.976
Marcell OzunaGIG · DH 52316331016660.188.435.438.873
Roldy BritoGIG · CF 52018371000140.389.421.444.865
Jesús MadeLIC · SS 52519450013622.263.440.421.861
Erik GonzálezESC · SS 51919364001011.316.316.526.842
Vidal BrujánESC · CF 41816231113260.188.278.563.841
Francisco MejíaLIC · C 51713240003420.308.471.308.779
George ValeraTOR · LF 62016242000350.250.400.375.775
Eguy RosarioTOR · 3B 52019251012090.263.300.474.774
César PrietoEST · SS 41816241104140.250.333.438.771
Sócrates BritoESC · RF 51715331014150.200.294.467.761
Aderlin RodríguezAGU · 1B 41614130011241.214.313.429.742
Eddinson PaulinoGIG · 2B 51714341001240.286.375.357.732
Mel Rojas Jr.LIC · LF 42016442003330.250.350.375.725
Raynel DelgadoAGU · 3B 41613140001200.308.375.308.683
Josh LesterEST · 1B 41917331015140.176.263.412.675
Raimel TapiaEST · LF 42019460004132.316.350.316.666
Jesús SánchezTOR · RF 41713130001250.231.412.231.643
Gustavo NunezLIC · 2B 51714131001332.214.353.286.639
Noelvi MarteGIG · RF 52320351002252.250.304.300.604
Cristhian AdamesLIC · 1B 41913320001551.154.421.154.575
Ramon HernandezLIC · 1B 41917440000040.235.316.235.551
Allan CastroTOR · X 61615120011130.133.188.333.521
Wilmer DifoTOR · SS 61815221000360.133.278.200.478
Gilberto CelestinoTOR · CF 62927351002255.185.241.222.463
Junior LakeESC · LF 52119231002231.158.238.211.449
Carlos JorgeGIG · CF 61715210013270.067.176.267.443
Christopher MorelAGU · LF 41616131000050.188.188.250.438
Victor Scott IIAGU · CF 41813210000544.077.333.077.410
Deyvison De Los SantosGIG · 1B 41814110001451.071.278.071.349

Qualified: at least 16 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
Jaime BarriaEST · P 111005.0100200.000.20
Bryce ConleyTOR · P 110104.2301300.000.86
Oscar De La CruzEST · P 111005.0301500.000.80
Enmanuel MejiaGIG · P 400004.0401200.001.25
Angel SánchezESC · P 110004.0303200.001.50
Reid VanScoterESC · P 201004.2101400.000.43
Aaron BrooksTOR · P 220108.0512611.130.88
Wily PeraltaGIG · P 221007.0412911.290.86
Daniel MartinezLIC · P 111005.0411501.801.00
Adonis MedinaLIC · P 111005.0310901.800.60
Jhordany MezquitaAGU · P 110004.0411512.251.25
Phillips ValdezTOR · P 301004.0311212.251.00
Joan AdonAGU · P 110104.0423604.501.75
Jimmy CorderoGIG · P 400004.0420314.501.00
Vladimir GutierrezLIC · P 110104.1432826.231.38
Cristopher MolinaGIG · P 211004.0542219.001.75
Jeremy RhoadesESC · P 220105.17664110.132.44

Qualified: at least 4 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About LIDOM statistics

Winter league seasons are short, so early leaders change quickly. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game, a common threshold for short seasons. Counting stats like home runs and strikeouts include every player.

Latest LIDOM news

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.