Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Dominican Republic

Toros del Este

The Toros del Este are a LIDOM baseball club from La Romana, founded in 1983. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Francisco Micheli. Follow the latest Toros news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Toros del Este logo
2026-27 record
3-3
Standing
4th
Games behind
1.5
Home / away
1-2 2-1 away
Runs
24–32 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Francisco Micheli
City
La Romana

Latest Toros del Este news

All Toros news

Next Toros games

LIDOM schedule
Toros
Escogido
Estadio Quisqueya Juan Marichal
Escogido
Toros
Estadio Francisco Micheli
Toros
Licey
Estadio Quisqueya Juan Marichal
Gigantes
Toros
Estadio Francisco Micheli
Aguilas
Toros
Estadio Francisco Micheli
Gigantes
Toros
Estadio Francisco Micheli

Toros results 2026-27

All LIDOM results

Toros stat leaders 2026

LIDOM stats
Batting average.421Yairo Muñoz
Home runs1Eguy Rosario
RBI3Juan Brito
Stolen bases5Gilberto Celestino
ERA0.00Bryce Conley
Strikeouts7Angel Felipe
Wins1Phillips Valdez
Saves2Joe Corbett

Toros del Este batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Gilberto Celestino6295025.185.463
Yairo Muñoz5208020.421.976
Eguy Rosario5205120.263.774
George Valera6204000.250.775
Wilmer Difo6182000.133.478
Jesús Sánchez4173010.231.643
Allan Castro6162110.133.521
Pedro Severino6144012.308.665
Zoilo Almonte4112000.200.473
Enmanuel Valdez4103120.3751.500
Francisco Urbaez5102121.222.856
Ronny Simon291120.125.722
Juan Brito282130.3331.208
Jhonkensy Noel381020.143.393
Julio E. Rodriguez362120.4001.500
Rafael Lantigua562000.333.666
Mike Rosario450011.000.000
Rainer Nunez441001.250.500
Ismael Alcantara530000.000.000
Onil Perez100000.000.000

Toros del Este pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Aaron Brooks220108.061.130.88
Bryce Conley110104.230.000.86
Phillips Valdez301004.022.251.00
Evan Grills110003.138.101.50
Julian Fernández300003.030.001.67
Spencer Turnbull110003.000.000.67
Joe Record300003.053.002.00
Lucas Sims300013.046.001.33
Angel Felipe401002.273.381.13
Noah Skirrow110002.226.751.88
Joe Corbett300022.140.001.71
Hector Yan301002.1311.572.57
José Manuel Fernández300002.010.001.00
Jose Adames200101.240.002.40
Gerson Moreno200001.210.001.80
Johan Simon100001.240.000.00
Reymin Guduan300001.215.402.40
Wilian Bormie300001.2021.604.80
Emailin Montilla300001.1227.004.50
Michael Ynoa100000.2140.507.50

About the Toros del Este

The Toros del Este are one of the clubs in the Liga de Béisbol Profesional de la República Dominicana, the top baseball league in the Dominican Republic. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. The club was founded in 1983. They represent La Romana and play at Estadio Francisco Micheli.

The Toros del Este in 2026-27

In 2026-27 they are 3-3, 4th in the LIDOM standings. They scored 24 runs and allowed 32. Yairo Muñoz leads the team in batting average (.421), while Bryce Conley leads the pitching staff in ERA (0.00).

Where do the Toros del Este play?

Home games are played at Estadio Francisco Micheli in La Romana. Game times on this page are shown in AST.

Follow the Toros del Este

This page brings together everything about the Toros del Este: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LIDOM standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LIDOM: LIDOM news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).