Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Dominican Republic

Aguilas Cibaenas

The Aguilas Cibaenas are a LIDOM baseball club from Santiago. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They play home games at Estadio Cibao. Follow the latest Aguilas news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Aguilas Cibaenas logo
2026-27 record
1-3
Standing
5th
Games behind
2.5
Home / away
1-1 0-2 away
Runs
12–17 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Estadio Cibao
City
Santiago

Latest Aguilas Cibaenas news

All Aguilas news

Next Aguilas games

LIDOM schedule
Aguilas
Escogido
Live Estadio Quisqueya Juan Marichal
Licey
Aguilas
Estadio Cibao
Aguilas
Licey
Estadio Quisqueya Juan Marichal
Aguilas
Estrellas
Estadio Tetelo Vargas
Escogido
Aguilas
Estadio Cibao
Aguilas
Toros
Estadio Francisco Micheli

Aguilas results 2026-27

All LIDOM results

Aguilas stat leaders 2026

LIDOM stats
Batting average.455Mason McCoy
Home runs1Aderlin Rodríguez
RBI3Mason McCoy
Stolen bases4Victor Scott II
ERA0.00Leandro Lopez
Strikeouts6Joan Adon
Wins1Jonathan Aro
Saves1Justin Martinez

Aguilas Cibaenas batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Victor Scott II4181004.077.410
Raynel Delgado4164010.308.683
Aderlin Rodríguez4163111.214.742
Christopher Morel4163000.188.438
Mason McCoy3145033.4551.116
Adalberto Mondesi3124010.3331.000
Eddys Leonard392000.400.971
J.C. Escarra290000.000.333
Steward Berroa280010.000.000
Yeison Morrobel370000.000.000
Alberto Rodriguez370010.000.143
Webster Rivas262000.400.900
Jorge Bonifacio352021.5001.100
Arturo Disla230000.000.000
Junior Franco120000.000.500
Albert Fabian110000.000.000

Aguilas Cibaenas pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jhordany Mezquita110004.052.251.25
Joan Adon110104.064.501.75
Carlos Peña200103.1310.802.10
Gerson Garabito110103.1513.502.40
Leandro Lopez200003.020.001.00
Jorge Alcala200002.120.000.43
Jonathan Aro101002.030.000.00
Luis Pena110002.054.501.50
Huascar Ynoa200002.019.003.00
Raul Brito200001.210.000.60
Deury Carrasco300001.220.002.40
Jeurys Familia100001.000.000.00
Junior Fernández100001.000.001.00
Justin Martinez100011.010.001.00
Alfred Morillo100001.000.000.00
Génesis Cabrera200000.2013.501.50
Luis Reyes100000.00-.---.--

About the Aguilas Cibaenas

The Aguilas Cibaenas are one of the clubs in the Liga de Béisbol Profesional de la República Dominicana, the top baseball league in the Dominican Republic. They are the minor league affiliate of the Office of the Commissioner. They represent Santiago and play at Estadio Cibao.

The Aguilas Cibaenas in 2026-27

In 2026-27 they are 1-3, 5th in the LIDOM standings. They scored 12 runs and allowed 17. Mason McCoy leads the team in batting average (.455), while Leandro Lopez leads the pitching staff in ERA (0.00).

Where do the Aguilas Cibaenas play?

Home games are played at Estadio Cibao in Santiago. Game times on this page are shown in AST.

Follow the Aguilas Cibaenas

This page brings together everything about the Aguilas Cibaenas: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the LIDOM standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More LIDOM: LIDOM news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).