Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Puerto Rico

LBPRC stats 2026-27

League leaders and full player statistics. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Final 2025-26 standings and stats. The 2026-27 season starts on November 4; the tables reset with the first pitch.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Luis VázquezCriollos de Caguas 6
  2. 2 Isan DíazIndios de Mayaguez 4
  3. 2 Abimelec OrtizGigantes de Carolina 4
  4. 4 Gabriel CancelGigantes de Carolina 3
  5. 4 Josh HatcherGigantes de Carolina 3

Batting average

  1. 1 Emmanuel RiveraIndios de Mayaguez .348
  2. 2 Jeremy ArochoCangrejeros de Santurce .309
  3. 3 Jack LópezCangrejeros de Santurce .304
  4. 4 Bryan TorresCriollos de Caguas .298
  5. 5 Shed Long Jr.Cangrejeros de Santurce .297

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Johnathan RodríguezGigantes de Carolina 23
  2. 2 Nelson VelázquezCriollos de Caguas 22
  3. 3 Emmanuel RiveraIndios de Mayaguez 21
  4. 4 Abimelec OrtizGigantes de Carolina 20
  5. 4 Luis VázquezCriollos de Caguas 20

Hits

  1. 1 Emmanuel RiveraIndios de Mayaguez 49
  2. 2 Bryan TorresCriollos de Caguas 45
  3. 3 Dalton GuthrieLeones de Ponce 41
  4. 4 Johnathan RodríguezGigantes de Carolina 39
  5. 5 Calvin EstradaSenadores de San Juan 38

OPS

  1. 1 Shed Long Jr.Cangrejeros de Santurce .862
  2. 2 Emmanuel RiveraIndios de Mayaguez .814
  3. 3 Nelson VelázquezCriollos de Caguas .800
  4. 4 Jack LópezCangrejeros de Santurce .779
  5. 5 Abimelec OrtizGigantes de Carolina .773

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Jeremy ArochoCangrejeros de Santurce 12
  2. 2 Gabriel CancelGigantes de Carolina 11
  3. 2 Ruben CastroCangrejeros de Santurce 11
  4. 2 Bryan TorresCriollos de Caguas 11
  5. 5 Jalen MillerIndios de Mayaguez 8

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Ashton GoudeauIndios de Mayaguez 1.30
  2. 2 Daryl ThompsonCangrejeros de Santurce 1.47
  3. 3 Matt GivinGigantes de Carolina 1.49
  4. 4 Bryant SalgadoLeones de Ponce 1.62
  5. 5 Héctor SantiagoCriollos de Caguas 2.52

Strikeouts

  1. 1 Gabriel RodriguezLeones de Ponce 39
  2. 1 Eric TorresLeones de Ponce 39
  3. 3 Héctor SantiagoCriollos de Caguas 38
  4. 4 Luis QuiñonesIndios de Mayaguez 36
  5. 5 R.J. MartinezGigantes de Carolina 35

Wins

  1. 1 Blane AbeytaCangrejeros de Santurce 6
  2. 2 R.J. MartinezGigantes de Carolina 4
  3. 2 Luis QuiñonesIndios de Mayaguez 4
  4. 2 Luke TaggartCriollos de Caguas 4
  5. 2 Julio TorresLeones de Ponce 4

Saves

  1. 1 Andrew MarreroLeones de Ponce 14
  2. 2 Jose EspadaCriollos de Caguas 7
  3. 2 Robert GsellmanCangrejeros de Santurce 7
  4. 4 Ricardo VelezGigantes de Carolina 4
  5. 5 Ren MukunokiGigantes de Carolina 3

WHIP

  1. 1 Daryl ThompsonCangrejeros de Santurce 0.84
  2. 2 Matt GivinGigantes de Carolina 0.94
  3. 3 Ashton GoudeauIndios de Mayaguez 0.98
  4. 4 Bryant SalgadoLeones de Ponce 1.00
  5. 5 Héctor SantiagoCriollos de Caguas 1.09

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Dereck RodríguezCriollos de Caguas 44.1
  2. 2 Daryl ThompsonCangrejeros de Santurce 43.0
  3. 3 Brady TedescoSenadores de San Juan 42.2
  4. 4 Ashton GoudeauIndios de Mayaguez 41.2
  5. 5 Harrison FrancisCriollos de Caguas 40.0

Batting stats

Batting stats 2025
Player
Shed Long Jr.SAN · 2B 3412310117308121919141.297.407.455.862
Emmanuel RiveraMAY · 3B 3916114112498002117192.348.410.404.814
Nelson VelázquezCAG · RF 38159137173811032222294.277.377.423.800
Jack LópezSAN · 3B 401361251838822163285.304.331.448.779
Abimelec OrtizCAR · DH 3515511814275042032164.229.400.373.773
Dalton GuthriePON · CF 3916013916419011316266.295.388.381.769
Yariel GonzalezSJU · 3B 3213612118356021013260.289.363.388.751
Bryan TorresCAG · CF 40173151164551114192311.298.374.364.738
Gabriel CancelCAR · 2B 34147119223080313162511.252.343.395.738
Anthony GarcíaMAY · DH 341391117279011321241.243.384.351.735
Jeremy ArochoSAN · LF 311109719302108111012.309.373.351.724
Anthony CalarcoPON · 1B 391551299327021323370.248.374.349.723
Luis VázquezCAG · SS 391511391935406206328.252.291.410.701
Isan DíazMAY · SS 4016714215344041624271.239.349.352.701
Ruben CastroSAN · RF 37154120223120011292911.258.412.275.687
Johnathan RodríguezCAR · LF 4017014716397112314311.265.335.347.682
Roby EnriquezSJU · LF 3915913913364021314181.259.335.331.666
Ezequiel PaganCAR · LF 361431211730121815241.248.338.314.652
Deniel OrtizCAR · 3B 3714812615315001317286.246.351.286.637
Roy MoralesSAN · 1B 3313111312276001013110.239.344.292.636
Jadiel SanchezSJU · RF 37122102724601710123.235.310.324.634
Delvin PérezSJU · SS 341271011322130815274.218.339.287.626
Josh HatcherCAR · 1B 351271131025403158291.221.283.336.619
Edwin DíazPON · SS 3916012315255001027281.203.375.244.619
Narciso CrookSJU · CF 3412010610234021012380.217.300.311.611
Calvin EstradaSJU · 1B 39158145123840077241.262.306.290.596
Vimael MachínCAG · 1B 4016413416281021221255.209.325.261.586
Eddie RosarioMAY · RF 3615413911309011112335.216.276.302.578
Johneshwy FargasSAN · CF 351231061123401106193.217.287.283.570
Jesmuel ValentínPON · 2B 381641441631610813304.215.278.271.549
Danny OrtizMAY · LF 401471306266001113292.200.281.246.527
Andrew VelazquezSAN · SS 361381291028310108275.217.263.256.519
Martín MaldonadoMAY · C 3110989514101517280.157.312.202.514
Jan HernandezCAR · CF 361221091320401911316.183.254.248.502
Kenen IrizarrySJU · 3B 33108911215200614163.165.283.187.470

Qualified: at least 108 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2025
Player
Ashton GoudeauMAY · P 10930041.2246172621.300.98
Daryl ThompsonSAN · P 8822043.0267102221.470.84
Matt GivinCAR · P 13621036.1246103201.490.94
Bryant SalgadoPON · P 8832039.0247152211.621.00
Héctor SantiagoCAG · P 8813035.22310163812.521.09
Dereck RodríguezCAG · P 9923044.1411482822.841.11
R.J. MartinezCAR · P 10842035.02913153513.341.26
Brady TedescoSJU · P 9914042.24416182133.381.45
Ruben RamirezSJU · P 8812039.13616142223.661.27
Luis Leroy CruzMAY · P 9714035.23715102413.791.32
Harrison FrancisCAG · P 10923040.03718173324.051.35
Freddie CabreraPON · P 9903036.0431713924.251.56

Qualified: at least 32 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About these statistics

The statistics cover the LBPRC regular season and come from the official MLB Stats API. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game.

Latest LBPRC news

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.