Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, Mexico

LMB stats 2026

League leaders and full regular-season player statistics for the Liga Mexicana de Béisbol. Rate stats show qualified players by default; switch to all players to see everyone.

Batting leaders

Home runs

  1. 1 Gabriel CancelBravos de Leon 31
  2. 2 Jon SingletonDiablos Rojos del Mexico 26
  3. 3 Yurisbel GracialConspiradores de Queretaro 24
  4. 3 Yangervis SolarteConspiradores de Queretaro 24
  5. 5 Zoilo AlmonteTecos de los Dos Laredos 23

Batting average

  1. 1 Juan Carlos GamboaDiablos Rojos del Mexico .371
  2. 2 Harold RamírezSultanes de Monterrey .367
  3. 3 Franklin BarretoDiablos Rojos del Mexico .358
  4. 4 Gaige HowardBravos de Leon .357
  5. 5 Julian OrnelasDiablos Rojos del Mexico .352

Runs batted in

  1. 1 Gabriel CancelBravos de Leon 95
  2. 2 Franklin BarretoDiablos Rojos del Mexico 88
  3. 3 Julian OrnelasDiablos Rojos del Mexico 81
  4. 4 Kyle GarlickCharros de Jalisco 78
  5. 5 Juan Carlos GamboaDiablos Rojos del Mexico 76

Hits

  1. 1 Harold RamírezSultanes de Monterrey 140
  2. 2 Alexi AmaristaGuerreros de Oaxaca 131
  3. 3 Julian OrnelasDiablos Rojos del Mexico 129
  4. 4 Yonathan DazaGuerreros de Oaxaca 125
  5. 4 Magneuris SierraAcereros del Norte 125

OPS

  1. 1 Franklin BarretoDiablos Rojos del Mexico 1.095
  2. 2 Gabriel CancelBravos de Leon 1.071
  3. 3 Julian OrnelasDiablos Rojos del Mexico 1.051
  4. 4 Ramon HernandezAcereros del Norte 1.037
  5. 5 Yangervis SolarteConspiradores de Queretaro 1.007

Stolen bases

  1. 1 Randy RomeroOlmecas de Tabasco 40
  2. 2 Julian OrnelasDiablos Rojos del Mexico 38
  3. 3 Herlis RodriguezPericos de Puebla 32
  4. 4 Gustavo NunezSultanes de Monterrey 30
  5. 5 Gabriel CancelBravos de Leon 28

Pitching leaders

ERA

  1. 1 Daniel MartinezToros de Tijuana 1.94
  2. 2 Ronnie WilliamsOlmecas de Tabasco 2.65
  3. 3 Adonis MedinaToros de Tijuana 2.86
  4. 4 Zac GrotzCharros de Jalisco 2.91
  5. 5 Daniel MengdenSultanes de Monterrey 3.00

Strikeouts

  1. 1 Wilmer FontSaraperos de Saltillo 100
  2. 2 Noah SkirrowToros de Tijuana 98
  3. 3 Vladimir GutierrezPericos de Puebla 95
  4. 4 Ronnie WilliamsOlmecas de Tabasco 89
  5. 5 Daniel MengdenSultanes de Monterrey 87

Wins

  1. 1 Antonio SantosPericos de Puebla 10
  2. 2 Zac GrotzCharros de Jalisco 9
  3. 2 A.J. PuckettCharros de Jalisco 9
  4. 2 Noah SkirrowToros de Tijuana 9
  5. 2 Austin WarnerOlmecas de Tabasco 9

Saves

  1. 1 Dan KubiukPiratas de Campeche 26
  2. 2 Brett de GeusToros de Tijuana 23
  3. 3 Jimmy CorderoOlmecas de Tabasco 21
  4. 4 Chris EllisSultanes de Monterrey 20
  5. 5 Matt FosterAlgodoneros Union Laguna 18

WHIP

  1. 1 Daniel MartinezToros de Tijuana 1.03
  2. 2 David ReyesToros de Tijuana 1.11
  3. 3 Adonis MedinaToros de Tijuana 1.13
  4. 4 Zac GrotzCharros de Jalisco 1.14
  5. 5 Ronnie WilliamsOlmecas de Tabasco 1.17

Innings pitched

  1. 1 Odrisamer DespaigneCaliente de Durango 106.1
  2. 2 Daniel MengdenSultanes de Monterrey 102.0
  3. 3 Vladimir GutierrezPericos de Puebla 100.0
  4. 4 Greg DuncanRieleros de Aguascalientes 94.0
  5. 4 Caleb SmithDorados de Chihuahua 94.0

Batting stats

Batting stats 2026
Player
Franklin BarretoMEX · CF 7732126884961921988406417.358.438.6571.095
Gabriel CancelLEO · 3B 904213658511928031954610028.326.413.6581.071
Julian OrnelasMEX · LF 93415366961293422281409138.352.414.6371.051
Ramon HernandezMVA · 1B 803152655293115146332594.351.448.5891.037
Yangervis SolarteQRO · 2B 8635530860102100246141429.331.410.5971.007
Matt McDermottAGS · 2B 5825623250801531332115910.345.395.603.998
Jared WalshJAL · 1B 8837531866106262155950968.333.429.569.998
Yurisbel GracialQRO · DH 743032765185151247021580.308.366.630.996
Angel ReyesAGS · RF 7632028857971741756245712.337.394.601.995
Jon SingletonMEX · 1B 863963188085191267375603.267.407.579.986
Juan Carlos GamboaMEX · SS 8332128656106142117627567.371.422.549.971
Seth BeerTAB · 1B 853452844887210156439510.306.417.539.956
Rainel RosarioQRO · RF 742832535387160123324624.344.406.549.955
Franchy CorderoTIJ · RF 733062664880152174634882.301.389.564.953
Kyle GarlickJAL · RF 863583235410121121782310810.313.369.579.948
José RondonPUE · 1B 8836132357104272157235652.322.388.557.945
Juan SantanaOAX · 1B 8335833559116175157120612.346.380.561.941
Mel Rojas Jr.OAX · LF 883823276696254176547885.294.388.550.938
Oscar ColásSLW · LF 692722414374101164327685.307.379.556.935
Gaige HowardLEO · RF 71314266569519234345363.357.455.477.932
Albert LaraLAG · SS 84379340681172721155265510.344.399.532.931
Connor PanasLEO · 1B 8937332662103234145529732.316.391.540.931
Esteban QuirozLEO · 2B 8640731968100210116270650.313.447.483.930
Carlos PérezMEX · C 672792525186151105520243.341.401.528.929
Austin ShentonVER · 1B 73271215436417093845702.298.424.502.926
Estevan FlorialDUR · LF 8735529756871541547518526.293.399.522.921
Cristhian AdamesPUE · SS 92404339551122031068577517.330.423.496.919
Cal MitchellCAM · RF 9240836062116290145944798.322.398.519.917
Juan YepezCHI · DH 8337133357104300166931610.312.370.547.917
Sandber PimentelLEO · DH 8739631963871102175721293.273.412.505.917
Isan DíazLAG · 2B 873833075692185114959572.300.418.498.916
Zoilo AlmonteLAR · DH 903683264791220237436951.279.351.558.909
Andrew StevensonCAM · CF 89388333579917516634310619.297.383.523.906
Coco MontesCHI · SS 71318283498920783229794.314.381.519.900
Harold RamírezMTY · LF 9341338171140241757145823.367.405.491.896
Leonel ValeraOAX · DH 7931828959911581042268714.315.370.526.896
Luis CastroPUE · 1B 87363314581021541152317827.325.392.503.895
Brainer BonaciCHI · RF 763262875991221114328736.317.379.516.895
Henry RamosPUE · RF 833502964590224847347210.304.405.486.891
Maikel SerranoAGS · LF 7328724747839173429396.336.420.466.886
Mark ContrerasCHI · CF 6831928445881661048246913.310.371.514.885
Elier HernandezDUR · CF 893543096284244166633936.272.350.531.881
David RodríguezAGS · 1B 883773205093152155846842.291.382.491.873
Amilcar GomezAGS · CF 8027723350719484232508.305.387.481.868
Alejandro MejiaLEO · 1B 8634130951881901859271055.285.346.521.867
Phillip EvansTIJ · 3B 66266229357216253431537.314.398.467.865
Herlis RodriguezPUE · CF 8738133054102303749365732.309.382.482.864
Justin TurnerTIJ · 1B 65263224356621062826460.295.395.469.864
Phillip ErvinTAB · LF 75307269408213294331719.305.388.468.856
Wilmer FloresTIJ · 1B 752962582977150113726320.298.372.484.856
Mason MartinLAG · DH 783202844476112186831883.268.344.511.855
Luis BarreraOAX · RF 732602244873145224264410.326.392.460.852
Rodolfo AmadorMVA · 3B 9037133035106161126926301.321.364.485.849
Marco HernándezTAB · 3B 75305279458819183522557.315.372.477.849
Manuel BoscanTIG · 3B 913813314310125394032674.305.369.480.849
Moises GutierrezMEX · 2B 68281252547317583322578.290.354.492.846
Roberto ValenzuelaMEX · 1B 87364306458833174739464.288.375.471.846
Agustin RuizTAB · RF 853282734477163105240624.282.372.473.845
Yonathan DazaOAX · CF 884223786012523565227571.331.376.466.842
Henry UrrutiaQRO · 1B 8734832248103121136119561.320.356.484.840
Juan MoraMVA · LF 833462965696154333345019.324.407.432.839
Yadir DrakeLAG · 1B 8836132748103181105025509.315.369.468.837
Josh LesterMTY · 3B 893843384698131155143904.290.370.467.837
Alexi AmaristaOAX · 2B 924133786613123335527344.347.388.447.835
Allen CórdobaJAL · CF 732992665089160329193414.335.404.429.833
Victor MendozaMTY · 1B 873643254294221136729522.289.349.483.832
Aristides AquinoOAX · RF 762662284160152103430540.263.351.478.829
Robinson CanóMEX · DH 8538835861104240157222560.291.343.483.826
Maikel FrancoMTY · DH 873763394493190195829692.274.327.499.826
Jorge FloresOAX · SS 90320265468613402532573.325.418.404.822
Fernando VillegasSLW · RF 73253220326713152321442.305.381.441.822
Jesus CastilloCAM · 1B 943953304597140104753767.294.395.427.822
Junior LakeTIJ · CF 8035432252104114735257322.323.374.447.821
Carlos MunozCHI · 1B 81327282438612093933430.305.378.443.821
José MarmolejosMEX · RF 62256221456415074228422.290.363.452.815
Diosbel AriasTIG · 2B 74276237377115252524631.300.370.443.813
Daniel MontanoVER · LF 833473004680140145042904.267.360.453.813
Jimmy KerriganLEO · CF 81362309498125211593910513.262.350.463.813
Connor HollisCAM · 2B 8639633554103224232375114.307.397.415.812
Juniel QuerecutoOAX · 3B 84369326579822566628432.301.353.454.807
Calvin EstradaTAB · 3B 72303273368312384520547.304.347.458.805
Luis GuillormeSLW · SS 6525421328659043333291.305.400.404.804
Andre LipciusCHI · 2B 843573243890211126131630.278.342.460.802
Reynaldo RodriguezDUR · 1B 82342302439217356028528.305.371.430.801
Sebastián ElizaldeVER · RF 783312943887140104326287.296.355.446.801
Luis GonzálezTAB · RF 81367313518821173840667.281.379.422.801
Victor MarquezDUR · SS 8629825747864523321437.335.388.412.800
Matthew BattenAGS · 3B 68277261338013374212605.307.339.460.799
Yariel GonzalezDUR · 1B 65276249397213094124500.289.348.450.798
Hernán PérezTIJ · LF 823513094386200116033759.278.348.450.798
Webster RivasDUR · C 74270241307316054022621.303.362.432.794
Lorenzo CedrolaPUE · LF 823633266098205535264422.301.353.439.792
César Izturis Jr.VER · 2B 8836734244111165430166011.325.354.436.790
Luis De Los SantosLAR · 3B 80327306389623054413613.314.352.438.790
Samar LeyvaPUE · 2B 82308273408217164612328.300.353.436.789
Jermaine PalaciosLEO · SS 873523235596152106217885.297.339.449.788
Troy ViolaTIG · RF 863432974877153113833799.259.346.441.787
Domingo LeybaTAB · 2B 75301268417713094325344.287.347.437.784
Eric FiliaYUC · LF 73274230326917102734443.300.399.383.782
Andretty CorderoMVA · DH 84349319509416095125602.295.350.429.779
Mateo GilJAL · SS 853463175795205442227820.300.346.432.778
J.J. MatijevicTIG · LF 84335295348217184134633.278.353.424.777
Kelvin GutiérrezQRO · 3B 863433204991142114418653.284.327.444.771
Julian EscobedoLAG · CF 84303259516415483027659.247.340.429.769
Andrés AlvarezVER · SS 732922723676171931136315.279.317.449.766
Jacob RhinesmithCHI · CF 813353005381142104327605.270.331.430.761
Magneuris SierraMVA · CF 8842238975125161436246621.321.360.398.758
Gustavo NunezMTY · 2B 9041038061122202234195730.321.350.400.750
Wynton BernardVER · CF 712872504069132427265716.276.352.392.744
Leobaldo PiñaDUR · 3B 85357324389516154224611.293.344.395.739
Alen HansonQRO · LF 803473134880101144021566.256.310.428.738
Emmanuel RiveraSLW · 3B 86371322478418274635476.261.342.394.736
Alan TrejoMVA · SS 78302275427910173217690.287.327.407.734
Cade GottaLAR · CF 702992733677123428225822.282.341.392.733
Jonathan GuzmánTIJ · SS 73252240327011522084914.292.317.404.721
Sócrates BritoMTY · RF 913803484691183837306925.261.321.399.720
Jasson AtondoTAB · SS 63274237377212002722334.304.362.354.716
Johneshwy FargasJAL · LF 813022714172150637107028.266.322.387.709
Emmanuel AvilaCAM · SS 74253216355711043015271.264.336.370.706
Alex D. MejiaJAL · 3B 81281256247212044313411.281.324.375.699
Danny OrtizTIG · RF 7625222327538173225611.238.317.377.694
Isaac RodriguezTIJ · 2B 79272242376616012619448.273.330.351.681
Jesus FabelaCAM · LF 68273223374910052632594.220.347.332.679
Ramon RiosSLW · 2B 79283259337112034114232.274.314.355.669
Randy RomeroTAB · CF 81257230415981424164540.257.315.352.667
Jose GaitanYUC · CF 7227024830688133014614.274.314.351.665
Ricardo ValenzuelaOAX · C 72253234245816043014480.248.292.368.660
Miles SimingtonLAR · LF 873252893866132422215422.228.297.329.626
Gabriel NoriegaAGS · SS 7926424732581205229542.235.264.344.608
Cristopher GastelumTIG · SS 7926824427536321610519.217.274.291.565

Qualified: at least 251 plate appearances (2.7 PA per team game). Tap a column to sort.

Pitching stats

Pitching stats 2026
Player
Daniel MartinezTIJ · P 171771088.15919327031.941.03
Ronnie WilliamsTAB · P 191972088.17126328982.651.17
Adonis MedinaTIJ · P 151582078.26725227752.861.13
Zac GrotzJAL · P 161693086.28728128242.911.14
Daniel MengdenMTY · P 1919730102.09934218773.001.18
Darius VinesTIG · P 151542076.07028196983.321.17
Noah SkirrowTIJ · P 171794076.17930309873.541.43
Jeremy RhoadesTAB · P 191974089.07835377183.541.29
Joan AdonDUR · P 181871086.19136278673.751.37
Kurt HeyerJAL · P 151554079.29534194853.841.43
Antonio SantosPUE · P 2020103093.18741297173.951.24
Vladimir GutierrezPUE · P 1818690100.010644169583.961.22
David ReyesTIJ · P 161654081.17836126293.981.11
Jackson GoddardMVA · P 171742083.27939427594.201.45
Manny BanuelosMTY · P 171775082.271393270104.251.25
Ricardo PintoMEX · P 191753090.19244335954.381.38
Odrisamer DespaigneDUR · P 1918660106.1138523373104.401.61
Tyler VizaQRO · P 171745090.1101482752144.781.42
Caleb SmithCHI · P 181866094.096504080124.791.45
Wilmer RiosMVA · P 161535084.1101451765124.801.40
Zac LowtherLEO · P 191865074.110040346074.841.80
Fernando LozanoPUE · P 181853074.17940383974.841.57
Yoanner NegrinYUC · P 191757085.091462158124.871.32
Wilmer FontSLW · P 191984088.01034824100114.911.44
Brandon BrennanLAG · P 171765080.17544396044.931.42
Jake McSteenMVA · P 171777085.29747187194.941.34
Luis Fernando MirandaOAX · P 181785080.2102451871115.021.49
Elian LeyvaCHI · P 181831085.2103483158115.041.56
Cristopher MolinaVER · P 191548080.09445286795.061.53
Melvi AcostaTIG · P 171747077.183443240115.121.49
Radhames LizOAX · P 171766076.087443178115.211.55
Justin CourtneyMEX · P 171764081.088472764135.221.42
Oscar De La CruzAGS · P 171759089.2115541871105.421.48
Luis Ivan RodriguezJAL · P 171535077.210747105075.451.51
Jonathan BermúdezVER · P 191965091.1105563474125.521.52
Greg DuncanAGS · P 211835094.0104582777125.551.39
Felipe GonzalezLEO · P 171755082.08051366795.601.41
Manny BarredaJAL · P 171516075.096473348135.641.72
Tyler IveyLAR · P 181757078.18750348595.741.54
Devin SmeltzerDUR · P 191976091.2132592681115.791.72
Jeff LindgrenLEO · P 181865083.2103543969165.811.70
Ronald MedranoAGS · P 181738084.2104552561135.851.52
Drew ParrishLAR · P 1817211076.298523272126.101.70
Touki ToussaintLAG · P 191854076.088524265106.161.71
Erich UelmenSLW · P 1918410079.110155307276.241.65
Emilio VargasPUE · P 181846082.296613275126.641.55
Luis RomeroQRO · P 181826088.1118662876136.721.65
Esmil RogersYUC · P 171645080.2119612242116.811.75
Junior GuerraQRO · P 181877084.2100755365147.971.81

Qualified: at least 74 innings pitched (0.8 IP per team game). Tap a column to sort.

About LMB statistics

The LMB is known as a hitter-friendly league: several ballparks sit at high altitude, where the ball carries further. Keep that in mind when comparing batting averages and ERAs with other leagues. Qualified players have at least 2.7 plate appearances or 0.8 innings pitched per team game.

Latest LMB news

Standings, schedule and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).

Never miss a pitch

The week in world baseball, every Monday. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.