Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

El Paso Chihuahuas

The El Paso Chihuahuas are a Pacific Coast League baseball club from El Paso. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the San Diego Padres. They play home games at Southwest University Park. Follow the latest El Paso news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

El Paso Chihuahuas logo
2026 record
60-90
Standing
10thPacific Coast League East
Games behind
29.5
Home / away
30-45 30-45 away
Runs
882–1025 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Southwest University Park
City
El Paso

El Paso stat leaders 2026

Pacific Coast League stats
Batting average.311Nick Solak
Home runs17Marcos Castañon
RBI80Nick Solak
Stolen bases40Mason McCoy
ERA5.66Sean Boyle
Strikeouts97Sean Boyle
Wins10Sean Boyle
Saves9Alek Jacob

El Paso Chihuahuas batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Mason McCoy136570141107240.285.767
Carlos Rodríguez12454714867723.308.791
Nick Solak11651114116807.311.863
Marcos Castañon11849512817724.282.781
Nick Pratto9738286125411.261.803
Clay Dungan100348679409.228.688
Will Wagner70303646274.254.745
Samad Taylor602586782810.307.879
Bryce Johnson622556022620.282.795
Nick Schnell592445112385.239.799
Jase Bowen492225713367.292.962
Anthony Vilar61210443181.249.712
Rodolfo Durán46192405294.241.730
Nate Mondou42160355291.254.775
Blake Hunt421564011320.301.998
Gage Workman32137270156.216.507
Dustin Harris291354262610.3501.039
Sung-Mun Song28125301151.265.655
Jose F Miranda28120305260.268.790
Ethan Salas24105293243.326.949
Romeo Sanabria2183152120.200.575
Victor Duarte165611252.224.631
Miguel Andujar93811050.306.760
Braedon Karpathios10343000.103.315
Luis Rengifo6278272.320.930
Rosman Verdugo6246010.300.717
Dylan Grego5209020.5001.217
Freddy Fermin3133020.250.558
Jake Cronenworth3123120.250.833
Colton Vincent4101000.100.200

El Paso Chihuahuas pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Sean Boyle35161090122.1975.661.49
Evan Fitterer282048195.1644.061.54
Jackson Wolf2417510089.1907.051.67
Logan Gillaspie47167185.2695.781.51
JP Sears232044085.1877.491.71
Ethan Routzahn52014766.0486.271.71
Alek Jacob47068961.1595.581.53
Miguel Cienfuegos31225049.0447.351.73
Misael Tamarez31032048.1386.141.74
J.P. France39114147.0484.791.87
Jhony Brito131221045.1292.781.26
Justin Yeager33015145.1398.742.01
Jagger Haynes10905040.1315.801.59
Garrett Hawkins25010031.1305.461.66
Ty Adcock26021029.2326.071.55
Daison Acosta18100029.0226.521.79
Matt Waldron8801027.0221.331.00
Ian Koenig5530027.0222.330.89
Michael Flynn19110020.2186.971.98
Hunter Stratton14001218.2151.931.29
David Morgan17004418.2195.791.61
Germán Márquez6411017.2133.571.36
Fernando Sanchez5501016.2116.481.50
Triston McKenzie14300016.12215.983.80
Eli Villalobos12021015.2145.741.28

About the El Paso Chihuahuas

The El Paso Chihuahuas are one of the clubs in the Pacific Coast League, one of the two Triple-A leagues, the highest level of Minor League Baseball. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the San Diego Padres. They compete in the Pacific Coast League East. They represent El Paso and play at Southwest University Park.

The El Paso Chihuahuas in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 60-90, 10th in the Pacific Coast League East. They scored 882 runs and allowed 1025. Nick Solak led the team in batting average (.311), while Sean Boyle led the pitching staff in ERA (5.66).

Where do the El Paso Chihuahuas play?

Home games are played at Southwest University Park in El Paso. Game times on this page are shown in PT.

Follow the El Paso Chihuahuas

This page brings together everything about the El Paso Chihuahuas: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Pacific Coast League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Pacific Coast League: Pacific Coast League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).