Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Reno Aces

The Reno Aces are a Pacific Coast League baseball club from Reno. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Arizona Diamondbacks. They play home games at Greater Nevada Field. Follow the latest Reno news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Reno Aces logo
2026 record
67-82
Standing
9thPacific Coast League West
Games behind
20.5
Home / away
36-39 31-43 away
Runs
806–898 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Greater Nevada Field
City
Reno

Reno stat leaders 2026

Pacific Coast League stats
Batting average.305LuJames Groover
Home runs15Kristian Robinson
RBI60Kristian Robinson
Stolen bases22Kristian Robinson
ERA5.16Yu-Min Lin
Strikeouts97Yu-Min Lin
Wins9Yu-Min Lin
Saves7Gerardo Carrillo

Reno Aces batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Kristian Robinson116501113156022.268.815
Anderdson Rojas11446510754315.262.671
LuJames Groover964401146574.305.825
Tyler Locklear683027710464.296.872
Jacob Amaya70293628362.253.781
Tommy Troy56261695319.312.878
Jose Fernandez582605974512.252.740
A.J. Vukovich63256639320.267.773
Christian Cerda70242485370.234.692
Ryan Waldschmidt51234556296.288.897
Manuel Pena52227625273.297.746
Luken Baker51211393200.218.679
Demetrio Crisantes50209523230.278.755
Pavin Smith43181447281.301.925
Gavin Conticello45181478331.287.844
Matt O'Neill44168364180.252.748
Andrew Velazquez40167403215.274.725
Aramis Garcia38157316211.233.791
Angel Ortiz39150356264.267.818
Santiago Espinal33144332157.266.744
Adrian Del Castillo32142338230.280.968
Danny Serretti35141375161.316.934
Jack Hurley34122301110.283.797
Luis Urías27117393191.361.939
Jean Walters2910924130.250.675
Tim Tawa2088247212.3201.142
Ivan Melendez125010280.222.658
Carlos Santana10413140.083.362
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.8333030.107.289
Max Kepler6246001.286.708

Reno Aces pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Yu-Min Lin2826990129.0975.161.46
Tommy Henry211868089.0646.781.83
Dylan Ray271326081.2706.061.54
Kohl Drake211939080.1677.511.78
Bryce Jarvis52424267.0675.511.72
Mitch Bratt161613063.0603.431.14
Isaiah Campbell52052454.0636.831.67
Spencer Giesting33132152.2684.611.52
Jose Cabrera111014052.1546.541.53
Thomas Hatch111120051.2344.011.14
Juan Burgos46035248.2436.841.60
Gerardo Carrillo37073747.1663.991.35
Ashton Izzi111124047.0407.091.66
Kade Strowd45142446.1456.021.75
Jonatan Bernal25111141.2286.051.58
Yilber Díaz26033432.0434.501.66
Drey Jameson29022531.2367.671.64
Landon Sims24011030.2194.991.57
Casey Anderson25101027.0188.002.07
Antonio Menendez20014023.12511.962.66
John Curtiss12010015.2134.021.28
Logan Mercado6201014.199.422.02
Andrew Hoffmann12011013.1116.081.95
Brandyn Garcia10001012.1182.191.70
Blake Walston9011011.2103.091.46

About the Reno Aces

The Reno Aces are one of the clubs in the Pacific Coast League, one of the two Triple-A leagues, the highest level of Minor League Baseball. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Arizona Diamondbacks. They compete in the Pacific Coast League West. They represent Reno and play at Greater Nevada Field.

The Reno Aces in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 67-82, 9th in the Pacific Coast League West. They scored 806 runs and allowed 898. LuJames Groover led the team in batting average (.305), while Yu-Min Lin led the pitching staff in ERA (5.16).

Where do the Reno Aces play?

Home games are played at Greater Nevada Field in Reno. Game times on this page are shown in PT.

Follow the Reno Aces

This page brings together everything about the Reno Aces: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Pacific Coast League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Pacific Coast League: Pacific Coast League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).