Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Hillsboro Hops

The Hillsboro Hops are a Northwest League baseball club from Hillsboro. They are the High-A affiliate of the Arizona Diamondbacks. They play home games at Hops Ballpark. Follow the latest Hillsboro news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Hillsboro Hops logo
2026 record
63-69
Standing
5th
Games behind
16.5
Home / away
36-30 27-39 away
Runs
657–670 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Hops Ballpark
City
Hillsboro

Hillsboro results 2026

All Northwest League results

Hillsboro stat leaders 2026

Northwest League stats
Batting average.261Yassel Soler
Home runs13Yassel Soler
RBI71Yassel Soler
Stolen bases26Slade Caldwell
Strikeouts127Rio Britton
Wins8Rio Britton
Saves9Sawyer Hawks

Hillsboro Hops batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Slade Caldwell1044658163626.216.672
Yassel Soler10845110513711.261.737
Avery Owusu-Asiedu9235863133521.202.658
José Mejía813486843914.233.666
Kenny Castillo85338808541.258.708
Wallace Clark90332586267.204.606
Trent Youngblood722967053424.289.805
Brady Counsell80284523308.211.602
Kayson Cunningham632836053620.252.751
Modeifi Marte70274697354.273.736
Yerald Nin712705732522.241.651
JD Dix572515632417.251.703
Jakey Josepha582375833024.270.726
Carlos Virahonda50213478343.272.861
Alberto Barriga40168388278.259.835
Adrian Rodriguez44151242154.185.519
Diosfran Cabeza176012050.245.632
Abdias De La Cruz185811490.220.868
Ivan Luciano1251121100.279.845
Chris Katz104411150.289.833
Ruben Santana9334011.148.451
Jose Alpuria6254112.235.951
Demetrio Crisantes4164240.3081.207
Adrian De Leon4140020.000.154
Max Kepler273150.5001.571

Hillsboro Hops pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Kyle Ayers2310780102.0785.471.37
Rio Britton231685097.21274.331.54
John West23859286.2664.671.50
Caden Grice211946082.2863.591.42
Wellington Aracena191625176.1814.831.56
David Hagaman151554071.1863.031.30
Brian Curley151344069.2904.521.42
Joangel Gonzalez34043261.0747.081.82
Sawyer Hawks32003943.1674.361.34
Junior Sanchez9623041.1562.610.92
Nate Savino22052041.1366.531.65
Rocco Reid26021233.1405.941.80
Junior Ciprian7722032.2324.681.29
Luke Dotson24011132.1383.621.61
Sandro Santana20032330.2492.931.27
Patrick Forbes101000027.2382.930.98
Adonys Perez10001123.1243.090.90
Jacob Steinmetz5400021.0280.431.19
Tayler Montiel14012219.2323.661.37
Joe Ariola10021016.1302.761.35
Zane Russell18000116.1158.821.84
Dawson Brown8002115.2204.601.47
Mason Marriott6501013.2193.290.80
Luke Craig12000213.1122.701.28
Augie Mojica4010011.1104.761.15

About the Hillsboro Hops

The Hillsboro Hops are one of the clubs in the Northwest League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the Arizona Diamondbacks. They represent Hillsboro and play at Hops Ballpark.

The Hillsboro Hops in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 63-69, 5th in the Northwest League standings. They scored 657 runs and allowed 670. Yassel Soler led the team in batting average (.261), while Rio Britton led the pitching staff in strikeouts (127).

Where do the Hillsboro Hops play?

Home games are played at Hops Ballpark in Hillsboro. Game times on this page are shown in PT.

Follow the Hillsboro Hops

This page brings together everything about the Hillsboro Hops: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Northwest League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Northwest League: Northwest League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).