Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Eugene Emeralds

The Eugene Emeralds are a Northwest League baseball club from Eugene. They are the High-A affiliate of the San Francisco Giants. They play home games at PK Park. Follow the latest Eugene news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Eugene Emeralds logo
2026 record
79-52
Standing
1st
Home / away
41-25 38-27 away
Runs
771–648 scored–allowed
Ballpark
PK Park
City
Eugene
  • NWL Championship Series vs Vancouver Canadians: 0-3, lost

Next Eugene games

Northwest League schedule
Tri-City
Eugene
PK Park

Eugene results 2026

All Northwest League results

Eugene stat leaders 2026

Northwest League stats
Batting average.297Trevor Cohen
Home runs21Lisbel Diaz
RBI71Lisbel Diaz
Stolen bases26Trevor Cohen
ERA4.47Hunter Dryden
Strikeouts126Luis De La Torre
Wins7Jacob Bresnahan
Saves8Ryan Slater

Eugene Emeralds batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Walker Martin11144991185820.232.726
Zander Darby102432108186510.278.829
Trevor Cohen803809732826.297.803
Lisbel Diaz873609721719.284.843
Carlos Gutierrez833578194526.271.826
Dakota Jordan8135593186615.290.879
Gavin Kilen78349889650.282.812
Jhonny Level693319084015.302.836
Robert Hipwell64252438362.210.747
Jakob Christian55224479361.253.855
Jancel Villarroel46198547271.305.856
Zane Zielinski461844102013.258.657
Hayden Jatczak35154343253.264.736
Onil Perez37143333193.256.703
Daniel Rogers35138272110.233.678
Jose Ramos311262921613.293.851
Cam Maldonado2296238255.2841.022
Damian Bravo1775174104.258.877
Jose Astudillo157121087.333.781
Jean Carlos Sió1665184131.310.937
Dalton Wentz1357131103.265.797
Jose Ortiz12547012.143.371
Kaeden Kent104612254.267.772
Isaiah Barkett104211131.297.786
Ty Hanchey114111270.289.867
Diego Cartaya10353110.107.500
Jack Payton7317220.259.911
Charlie Muniz4171130.067.443
Luke Shliger3102000.200.400
Ryan Slater3000000.000.000

Eugene Emeralds pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Hunter Dryden2520551106.21144.471.43
Luis De La Torre2525370100.21265.811.58
Jacob Bresnahan202073098.21182.921.04
Niko Mazza241765195.11104.151.35
Cade Vernon30773075.2414.521.57
Tyler Switalski161525074.2944.221.26
Cole Hillier36031152.2565.981.52
Esmerlin Vinicio23260551.2603.141.28
Liam Simon37023747.1685.511.96
Yunior Marte9761043.1413.741.22
Charlie McDaniel9931038.1393.991.30
Ubert Mejias15112036.0367.001.64
Austin Strickland24031034.1368.652.13
Gerelmi Maldonado35023332.1453.901.95
Matt Dunaway20023032.1344.731.11
Ryan Slater29022832.0393.661.16
Brayan Palencia18000030.1225.931.75
Mauricio Estrella15022028.1344.761.59
Ryan Vanderhei17040326.1311.710.76
Henry Lalane5511021.2164.571.34
Nate Nabholz8030118.292.411.07
Alix Hernandez10031116.1174.411.35
Ben Peterson9020413.0191.381.15
Ramon Marquez2211010.0125.401.00
Trey Dillard601108.2116.231.96

About the Eugene Emeralds

The Eugene Emeralds are one of the clubs in the Northwest League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the San Francisco Giants. They represent Eugene and play at PK Park.

The Eugene Emeralds in 2026

In 2026 they are 79-52, 1st in the Northwest League standings. They scored 771 runs and allowed 648. They lost the NWL Championship Series 0-3 to the Vancouver Canadians. Trevor Cohen leads the team in batting average (.297), while Hunter Dryden leads the pitching staff in ERA (4.47).

Where do the Eugene Emeralds play?

Home games are played at PK Park in Eugene. Game times on this page are shown in PT.

Follow the Eugene Emeralds

This page brings together everything about the Eugene Emeralds: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Northwest League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Northwest League: Northwest League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).