Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

San Francisco Giants

The San Francisco Giants are an MLB baseball club from San Francisco, founded in 1883. They play home games at Oracle Park. Follow the latest San Francisco news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

San Francisco Giants logo
2026 record
65-97
Standing
14thNational League West
Games behind
35.0
Home / away
37-44 28-53 away
Runs
669–760 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Oracle Park
City
San Francisco

San Francisco results 2026

All MLB results

San Francisco stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.276Jung Hoo Lee
Home runs37Rafael Devers
RBI98Rafael Devers
Stolen bases16Jonah Cox
ERA4.01Landen Roupp
Strikeouts143Landen Roupp
Wins9Landen Roupp
Saves8Joel Kuhnel

San Francisco Giants batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Rafael Devers14863314437980.258.865
Jung Hoo Lee143579149105712.276.724
Willy Adames12150510721515.230.713
Bryce Eldridge10744810417571.269.825
Casey Schmitt9840910521559.271.784
Drew Gilbert1343938111433.238.724
Matt Chapman84352727420.235.692
Marcelo Mayer76245463223.209.570
Christian Koss71221444125.217.562
Jonah Cox621693841616.252.682
Drew Cavanaugh59166331121.229.607
Daniel Susac53161353222.243.664
Osleivis Basabe46143265132.202.609
Turner Hill34124231162.219.620
Shay Whitcomb49122244132.207.569
Victor Bericoto41116275151.241.687
Harrison Bader30111185140.170.556
Grant McCray439111248.143.523
Eric Haase298412490.162.600
Andrew Knizner298016240.219.644
Jesus Rodriguez225812281.235.728
Brett Harris21516020.136.422
Buddy Kennedy25495010.116.364
Nate Furman22394030.125.368
Jerar Encarnacion17356000.176.406
Scott Bandura13306011.207.474
Will Brennan11232000.087.174
Bo Davidson6227011.350.714
Eddys Leonard382000.250.625
Jared Oliva771001.143.286

San Francisco Giants pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Logan Webb2727890160.21344.311.17
Landen Roupp29299140155.01434.011.30
Adrian Houser2616470109.2754.021.30
Trevor McDonald141437070.1575.121.31
Camilo Doval66032160.2664.151.48
JT Brubaker41100260.1393.581.24
Blade Tidwell17912156.2464.451.18
Joel Kuhnel45013845.0284.401.49
Keaton Winn44023143.0333.351.19
Dylan Smith42006439.2453.861.44
Sam Hentges45017036.2413.191.64
Carson Whisenhunt8834034.2266.491.79
Anthony Molina9532034.0313.971.06
Ryan Walker33001332.2237.161.81
Carson Seymour25102131.2234.551.48
Matt Wilkinson8613027.2203.580.98
Matt Gage34041127.1225.601.65
Jason Foley24032026.0154.151.50
Cesar Perdomo5401024.2143.651.38
Yunior Marte5302024.1154.441.40
Ryan Borucki21011023.2154.941.52
Trent Harris22001223.1272.311.16
Reiver Sanmartin24030021.1164.221.36
Tristan Beck14010119.095.211.37
Philip Abner13000019.0107.111.68

About the San Francisco Giants

The San Francisco Giants are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the National League West. The club was founded in 1883. They represent San Francisco and play at Oracle Park.

The San Francisco Giants in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 65-97, 14th in the National League West. They scored 669 runs and allowed 760. Jung Hoo Lee led the team in batting average (.276), while Landen Roupp led the pitching staff in ERA (4.01).

Where do the San Francisco Giants play?

Home games are played at Oracle Park in San Francisco. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the San Francisco Giants

This page brings together everything about the San Francisco Giants: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).