Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Colorado Rockies

The Colorado Rockies are an MLB baseball club from Denver, founded in 1993. They play home games at Coors Field. Follow the latest Colorado news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Colorado Rockies logo
2026 record
58-104
Standing
15thNational League West
Games behind
42.0
Home / away
32-49 26-55 away
Runs
752–944 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Coors Field
City
Denver

Latest Colorado Rockies news

All Colorado news

Colorado results 2026

All MLB results

Colorado stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.300TJ Rumfield
Home runs41Hunter Goodman
RBI88Hunter Goodman
Stolen bases32Jake McCarthy
ERA5.37Tomoyuki Sugano
Strikeouts108Kyle Freeland
Wins12Tomoyuki Sugano
Saves15Jordan Romano

Colorado Rockies batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
TJ Rumfield15563116416730.300.843
Jake McCarthy147596159158332.291.809
Hunter Goodman13857412741885.245.839
Ezequiel Tovar14650610213448.219.617
Willi Castro120477111155610.260.748
Kyle Karros13147510413495.253.761
Troy Johnston1294491104504.277.741
Mickey Moniak1174369623651.238.758
Connor Norby1053838073410.243.719
Cole Carrigg9337293125311.279.818
Tyler Freeman79288633236.247.631
Edouard Julien88276493205.208.614
Brett Sullivan84237497331.225.658
Jordan Beck63180331112.200.552
Adael Amador2795234160.277.844
Braxton Fulford478513174.176.529
Zac Veen3679163132.232.747
Sterlin Thompson2777162100.232.689
Chad Stevens16341030.036.212
Ryan Ritter16213010.158.358
Vimael Machín363000.5001.000
Blas Castaño1500000.000.000
Nick Frasso2000000.000.000
Kyle Freeland2700000.000.000
Jimmy Herget5100000.000.000
Jaden Hill4600000.000.000
Antonio Senzatela3400000.000.000
Victor Vodnik3300000.000.000

Colorado Rockies pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Tomoyuki Sugano292912120154.1965.371.32
Kyle Freeland26264120135.11086.651.52
Ryan Feltner26227100123.1925.401.51
Tanner Gordon2412160103.2856.681.66
Zach Agnos41302291.0585.931.51
Juan Mejia65146470.0665.271.69
Brennan Bernardino74243264.0492.811.16
Gabriel Hughes141308164.0566.331.44
Jimmy Herget51306353.2475.701.53
Jose Quintana111123048.0255.441.50
Chase Dollander10333044.0473.891.30
Jaden Hill46014239.2405.221.49
Jordan Romano380041533.2395.611.43
Mason Adams6602029.0314.031.48
Blas Castaño15020027.1213.621.32
Sean Sullivan5503022.1168.872.01
Nick Frasso20011021.2225.821.48
Mark Manfredi14012017.2163.061.36
Keegan Thompson5000012.0118.251.75
Valente Bellozo3001010.287.591.59
Brett Sullivan700007.214.701.70
TJ Shook500007.278.221.83
Parker Mushinski801006.202.702.10
John Brebbia300004.1210.381.62
Jeff Criswell300004.034.501.75

About the Colorado Rockies

The Colorado Rockies are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the National League West. The club was founded in 1993. They represent Denver and play at Coors Field.

The Colorado Rockies in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 58-104, 15th in the National League West. They scored 752 runs and allowed 944. TJ Rumfield led the team in batting average (.300), while Tomoyuki Sugano led the pitching staff in ERA (5.37).

Where do the Colorado Rockies play?

Home games are played at Coors Field in Denver. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Colorado Rockies

This page brings together everything about the Colorado Rockies: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).