Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States & Canada

Cincinnati Reds

The Cincinnati Reds are an MLB baseball club from Cincinnati, founded in 1881. They play home games at Great American Ball Park. Follow the latest Cincinnati news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Cincinnati Reds logo
2026 record
75-87
Standing
12thNational League Central
Games behind
28.0
Home / away
38-43 37-44 away
Runs
666–826 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Great American Ball Park
City
Cincinnati

Latest Cincinnati Reds news

All Cincinnati news

Cincinnati results 2026

All MLB results

Cincinnati stat leaders 2026

MLB stats
Batting average.283Elly De La Cruz
Home runs32Sal Stewart
RBI112Sal Stewart
Stolen bases30Elly De La Cruz
ERA2.86Chase Burns
Strikeouts185Chase Burns
Wins15Chase Burns
Saves25Emilio Pagán

Cincinnati Reds batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Sal Stewart1627001643211215.263.787
Elly De La Cruz143636158307930.283.880
JJ Bleday13354510124586.217.740
Eugenio Suárez1254989226741.212.740
Matt McLain13449681154020.185.608
Tyler Stephenson1304689915540.241.727
Spencer Steer983848116403.238.740
Dane Myers1173347582710.257.721
TJ Friedl91272414135.172.510
Ke'Bryan Hayes9424232591.141.419
Noelvi Marte63201366157.189.550
Edwin Arroyo5016033051.223.530
Jose Trevino52156335190.217.557
Blake Dunn3815540276.282.722
Héctor Rodríguez41152336170.229.680
Juan Brito33115263141.245.683
Will Benson5111418361.188.643
Carlos Jorge185010122.217.606
P.J. Higgins14326040.231.545
Michael Toglia10283010.115.371
Oswaldo Cabrera7254001.182.490
Will Banfield11213010.150.343
Ivan Johnson16191002.063.274

Cincinnati Reds pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Andrew Abbott32326110166.01314.611.45
Brady Singer31316150157.01265.851.59
Chase Burns29291530154.11852.861.17
Rhett Lowder29267120133.11035.741.52
Nick Lodolo2121360108.2834.971.48
Brock Burke77065274.1742.301.26
Ron Marinaccio41010057.2486.091.53
Sam Moll65027156.1564.791.49
Tejay Antone58032155.0573.111.09
Brandon Williamson12955052.2365.301.46
Pierce Johnson56021148.2424.621.36
Julian Garcia33023246.0413.131.04
Emilio Pagán450512542.2453.381.03
Tony Santillan44034540.2366.421.67
Graham Ashcraft35011135.1404.081.44
Luis Mey29002034.2506.231.64
Chase Petty16312131.2154.831.26
Connor Phillips27020130.0295.401.80
Hunter Greene5522027.2336.831.37
Jose Franco10010020.1154.431.72
Zach McCambley11000013.1144.051.43
Zach Maxwell12001113.0128.312.15
Jose Trevino700009.0315.002.56
Kyle Nicolas701007.178.592.86
Brandon Leibrandt100006.037.502.17

About the Cincinnati Reds

The Cincinnati Reds are one of the clubs in Major League Baseball, the top professional baseball league in North America. They compete in the National League Central. The club was founded in 1881. They represent Cincinnati and play at Great American Ball Park.

The Cincinnati Reds in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 75-87, 12th in the National League Central. They scored 666 runs and allowed 826. Elly De La Cruz led the team in batting average (.283), while Chase Burns led the pitching staff in ERA (2.86).

Where do the Cincinnati Reds play?

Home games are played at Great American Ball Park in Cincinnati. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Cincinnati Reds

This page brings together everything about the Cincinnati Reds: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the MLB standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More MLB: MLB news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).