Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Chattanooga Lookouts

The Chattanooga Lookouts are a Southern League baseball club from Chattanooga. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Cincinnati Reds. They play home games at Erlanger Park. Follow the latest Chattanooga news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Chattanooga Lookouts logo
2026 record
59-79
Standing
8thSouthern League North
Games behind
14.5
Home / away
25-44 34-35 away
Runs
688–771 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Erlanger Park
City
Chattanooga

Chattanooga results 2026

All Southern League results

Chattanooga stat leaders 2026

Southern League stats
Batting average.280Jay Allen II
Home runs25Ruben Ibarra
RBI85Ruben Ibarra
Stolen bases23Carlos Jorge
Strikeouts98Kevin Abel
Wins8Johnathan Harmon
Saves7Johnathan Lavallee

Chattanooga Lookouts batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Cam Collier13557610718841.209.654
Ruben Ibarra1134689525851.238.810
Leo Balcazar1004439410522.241.692
Jay Allen II9037790154517.280.857
Cade Hunter84321628425.227.696
Carter Graham602606112336.277.902
Carlos Jorge592597663223.330.854
Carlos Sanchez58254467155.214.693
Austin Hendrick582305110452.241.725
Zavier Warren59224335253.173.574
Yerlin Confidan54211508283.260.760
Shane Sasaki53198412199.241.711
Kien Vu48179275215.173.589
Pablo Aliendo43151234130.173.603
Julio Carreras40147233166.183.575
Johnny Ascanio40140371113.322.818
Alfredo Duno32138393143.322.894
Dominic Pitelli40130224166.196.629
Ryan McCrystal30123282130.248.681
Peyton Stovall29115204141.196.621
Trey Faltine38839110.117.392
Michael Trautwein187412372.214.772
Alexander Vargas166219082.339.776
Diego Omana8314040.148.392
Marcus Smith6202012.125.425

Chattanooga Lookouts pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Johnathan Harmon2221840106.2825.321.37
Kevin Abel231638093.0986.001.67
Javi Rivera202049087.2716.881.72
Jose Acuna151545084.0903.541.05
Nate Peterson231154079.2764.521.47
Taylor Floyd34133469.2634.131.19
Jose Montero20621055.1435.201.52
Jared Lyons14643053.0503.741.04
Will Cannon38005550.0546.481.58
Brody Jessee26040047.0486.511.60
Thomas Farr30013143.2266.601.56
Johnathan Lavallee31033743.1562.701.06
Beau Blanchard101007043.1476.441.55
Ryan Garcia8814037.2356.451.43
Cody Adcock23053437.0494.381.27
Bryce Hubbart21113035.2447.321.40
Luke Hayden7712029.1337.981.53
Steffon Moore20032225.0416.481.92
Easton Sikorski14111024.1196.661.48
Nestor Lorant6410022.1302.010.99
Nick Sando6513020.2282.181.31
Irvin Machuca14000119.1218.381.81
Ben Wereski3321019.0223.790.89
Hunter Parks11010315.0240.001.00
Joseph Menefee12001012.2189.242.92

About the Chattanooga Lookouts

The Chattanooga Lookouts are one of the clubs in the Southern League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Cincinnati Reds. They compete in the Southern League North. They represent Chattanooga and play at Erlanger Park.

The Chattanooga Lookouts in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 59-79, 8th in the Southern League North. They scored 688 runs and allowed 771. Jay Allen II led the team in batting average (.280), while Kevin Abel led the pitching staff in strikeouts (98).

Where do the Chattanooga Lookouts play?

Home games are played at Erlanger Park in Chattanooga. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Chattanooga Lookouts

This page brings together everything about the Chattanooga Lookouts: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Southern League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Southern League: Southern League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).