Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Louisville Bats

The Louisville Bats are an International League baseball club from Louisville. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Cincinnati Reds. They play home games at Louisville Slugger Field. Follow the latest Louisville news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Louisville Bats logo
2026 record
65-83-1
Standing
18thInternational League West
Games behind
17.0
Home / away
36-37 29-46 away
Runs
702–780 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Louisville Slugger Field
City
Louisville

Louisville results 2026

All International League results

Louisville stat leaders 2026

International League stats
Batting average.274Héctor Rodríguez
Home runs27Héctor Rodríguez
RBI78Michael Chavis
Stolen bases15Ivan Johnson
Strikeouts93Davis Daniel
Wins6Chase Solesky
Saves11Hunter Parks

Louisville Bats batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Michael Chavis12550511025784.248.779
Francisco Urbaez1194731077513.255.703
Juan Brito1054709411598.236.724
Héctor Rodríguez10445511127696.274.880
Michael Toglia974029422654.273.920
Edwin Arroyo7835493154313.301.891
Orlando Arcia793248214504.275.804
Will Banfield792967211460.262.731
Dominic Fletcher77291698353.273.782
Garrett Hampson83291644268.242.657
Noelvi Marte662798694210.332.864
Ivan Johnson7327357113115.247.778
P.J. Higgins67256501161.223.590
Will Benson662444441710.205.607
Austin Hendrick58214347184.180.566
Dominic Pitelli67213421185.228.621
Leo Balcazar39151312171.235.695
Blake Dunn29138331137.277.718
Carlos Jorge291243021110.263.700
Dayne Leonard3011421071.223.573
JJ Bleday24104296191.3411.121
Sam Haggerty289918152.205.566
Jay Allen II238816066.211.568
TJ Friedl188119352.271.841
Matt McLain5205010.294.812
Ke'Bryan Hayes3147130.5831.738
Michael Trautwein3112000.222.586
Trey Faltine5101110.111.644
Jose Trevino3101000.111.422
Elly De La Cruz392120.250.958

Louisville Bats pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Davis Daniel191858093.2934.711.42
Brandon Leibrandt181745080.0594.731.48
Chase Solesky321067078.1755.631.48
Sam Benschoter31955166.2564.861.64
Zach McCambley35252164.1722.661.32
Jose Franco161035158.2544.451.35
Chase Petty221037058.1576.171.59
Darren McCaughan141154055.1519.111.72
Anthony Misiewicz48033047.1403.231.23
Julian Aguiar121225047.1456.271.54
Zach Maxwell41022246.1594.661.66
Ben Wereski9933046.0454.701.28
Jared Lyons15535042.2324.641.73
Jose Acuna111015040.2346.421.77
Hunter Parks400221140.1577.141.79
Trevor Kuncl40012438.1425.401.77
Luis Mey32100137.1513.861.66
Connor Phillips31022337.1515.061.50
Julian Garcia21230135.2543.031.07
Kent Emanuel6522033.2304.281.19
Hagen Danner30011032.2406.612.14
Carson Spiers4401020.1263.541.03
Johnathan Lavallee12103019.1136.981.76
Cameron Cotter16001118.1174.911.69
Kevin Abel8100118.0202.001.06

About the Louisville Bats

The Louisville Bats are one of the clubs in the International League, one of the two Triple-A leagues, the highest level of Minor League Baseball. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Cincinnati Reds. They compete in the International League West. They represent Louisville and play at Louisville Slugger Field.

The Louisville Bats in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 65-83-1, 18th in the International League West. They scored 702 runs and allowed 780. Héctor Rodríguez led the team in batting average (.274), while Davis Daniel led the pitching staff in strikeouts (93).

Where do the Louisville Bats play?

Home games are played at Louisville Slugger Field in Louisville. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Louisville Bats

This page brings together everything about the Louisville Bats: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the International League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More International League: International League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).