Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Toledo Mud Hens

The Toledo Mud Hens are an International League baseball club from Toledo. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Detroit Tigers. They play home games at Fifth Third Field. Follow the latest Toledo news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Toledo Mud Hens logo
2026 record
74-74
Standing
12thInternational League West
Games behind
8.0
Home / away
39-36 35-38 away
Runs
737–702 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Fifth Third Field
City
Toledo

Toledo stat leaders 2026

International League stats
Batting average.302Max Anderson
Home runs22Jace Jung
RBI86Jace Jung
Stolen bases21Max Clark
ERA5.28Dylan File
Strikeouts109Sawyer Gipson-Long
Wins8Carl Edwards Jr.
Saves6Jack Little

Toledo Mud Hens batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Jace Jung13356910822862.227.765
Max Anderson10848212615575.302.863
Corey Julks10343610118629.262.784
Trei Cruz96423944385.258.693
Max Clark90418100114221.276.802
Gage Workman8236399115120.305.868
Eduardo Valencia813548117541.262.826
Cal Stevenson92330699337.264.866
Ben Malgeri65297749348.296.897
Tyler Gentry71278609487.250.766
Andrew Navigato72256564256.253.719
Max Burt722494642714.210.630
Michael Siani47167193124.130.442
Brett Callahan36151361179.271.689
Justice Bigbie33129291101.252.641
Paul DeJong29110166130.188.802
Seby Zavala228618280.247.701
Bennett Lee2586191100.244.635
James Outman2081133121.191.691
Hao-Yu Lee1463133120.232.746
Wenceel Pérez136211253.204.660
Luke Ritter22629160.153.431
Josue Briceño155910070.196.580
Carlos Pérez1245137160.3511.413
Chris Meyers11457020.184.548
John Peck62410133.4761.256
Jack Goodman5131120.083.487
Luke Shliger3101000.143.543
Javier Báez285010.6251.625
Riley Greene281000.167.542

Toledo Mud Hens pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Dylan File28277110131.11025.281.38
Sawyer Gipson-Long2726360108.01095.581.52
Carl Edwards Jr.2415810095.01075.401.53
Austin Gomber211525080.2554.461.24
Jack Little47313661.1604.111.35
Troy Watson17843155.0383.271.09
Tyler Mattison45041354.1633.811.49
Ty Madden181130050.2404.441.52
Tanner Rainey45154547.2673.401.36
Andre Granillo38141047.1496.851.52
Nick Sandlin34130345.0543.001.16
Bryan Sammons10804041.0354.831.44
Lael Lockhart10923039.2306.811.49
Scott Effross27131036.1264.461.49
Brenan Hanifee30123035.2335.301.49
Jackson Wolf7641033.1401.620.99
Beau Brieske23330130.0314.801.27
Enmanuel De Jesus16001024.0252.631.50
Luke Taggart14121122.2135.161.32
Yilber Díaz18012022.0252.051.36
Drew Sommers17010121.0353.001.29
Sean Guenther12302016.2155.401.68
Justin Verlander2211010.263.381.03
Carlos Peña3301010.080.901.00
Burch Smith9000110.0161.800.40

About the Toledo Mud Hens

The Toledo Mud Hens are one of the clubs in the International League, one of the two Triple-A leagues, the highest level of Minor League Baseball. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Detroit Tigers. They compete in the International League West. They represent Toledo and play at Fifth Third Field.

The Toledo Mud Hens in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 74-74, 12th in the International League West. They scored 737 runs and allowed 702. Max Anderson led the team in batting average (.302), while Dylan File led the pitching staff in ERA (5.28).

Where do the Toledo Mud Hens play?

Home games are played at Fifth Third Field in Toledo. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Toledo Mud Hens

This page brings together everything about the Toledo Mud Hens: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the International League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More International League: International League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).