Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Syracuse Mets

The Syracuse Mets are an International League baseball club from Syracuse. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the New York Mets. They play home games at NBT Bank Stadium. Follow the latest Syracuse news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Syracuse Mets logo
2026 record
81-68
Standing
5thInternational League East
Games behind
9.5
Home / away
46-29 35-39 away
Runs
764–724 scored–allowed
Ballpark
NBT Bank Stadium
City
Syracuse

Syracuse stat leaders 2026

International League stats
Batting average.254Nick Morabito
Home runs22MJ Melendez
RBI57Ronny Mauricio
Stolen bases42Nick Morabito
Strikeouts126Jonah Tong
Wins5Jack Wenninger
Saves7Zach Franklin

Syracuse Mets batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Christian Cairo1305259543625.230.681
Nick Morabito114507108134742.254.743
Ryan Clifford1154707418568.180.640
Cristian Pache933557554116.232.645
MJ Melendez753057022485.264.965
Ronny Mauricio7130574185712.261.795
Yonny Hernández742686922911.305.779
Hayden Senger762625712373.244.743
Christian Arroyo66261668458.278.766
Vidal Bruján652586053416.278.806
Eric Wagaman55222475304.244.722
Zack Short64215414273.229.702
Ben Rortvedt48167346262.234.733
Christopher Morel351393812290.3091.033
Andy Ibáñez31129324180.269.724
D'Andre Smith321273261912.294.894
Jose Ramos32126324173.294.866
Nick Lorusso29105203105.217.651
Kevin Parada30102272161.307.852
Billy Amick24100188140.198.769
Émilien Pitre208619152.260.727
Matt Rudick2069141114.255.733
Jose Rojas175912261.226.646
A.J. Ewing125115045.326.827
Mike Tauchman8336000.188.431
Jefferson Rojas6298371.3081.037
Jorge Polanco8272230.091.623
Onix Vega9233120.150.561
Luis Robert Jr.5214120.222.777
Mark Vientos5199580.5001.859

Syracuse Mets pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jack Wenninger2622580115.01234.541.46
Jonah Tong2323560107.01264.541.37
Xzavion Curry161430072.1413.361.19
Jack Weisenburger181335062.0536.681.50
Zach Franklin46122761.0753.691.10
Matt Seelinger42122261.0744.281.43
Cameron Weston35714057.2767.181.77
Dylan Ross45041544.0546.341.86
Dan Hammer35321042.0464.071.55
Ofreidy Gómez30310141.2475.181.70
Jonathan Pintaro25030140.1474.021.24
Ben Simon33154440.1194.021.31
Zac Thornton9813037.2384.301.38
Tobias Myers15541136.1383.720.96
Jonathan Santucci8813034.1435.241.60
Nate Lavender25222233.0533.271.09
Matt Turner31132233.0314.911.67
Daniel Duarte24732230.1304.751.52
Joey Gerber23113026.2278.101.65
Ryan Lambert28032025.2327.711.91
Joe Jacques24041224.1215.921.60
Alex Carrillo21012021.0315.572.10
Anderson Severino18120520.2201.311.06
Kevin Herget11610020.2172.181.16
Bryce Conley5411018.2113.861.55

About the Syracuse Mets

The Syracuse Mets are one of the clubs in the International League, one of the two Triple-A leagues, the highest level of Minor League Baseball. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the New York Mets. They compete in the International League East. They represent Syracuse and play at NBT Bank Stadium.

The Syracuse Mets in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 81-68, 5th in the International League East. They scored 764 runs and allowed 724. Nick Morabito led the team in batting average (.254), while Jonah Tong led the pitching staff in strikeouts (126).

Where do the Syracuse Mets play?

Home games are played at NBT Bank Stadium in Syracuse. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Syracuse Mets

This page brings together everything about the Syracuse Mets: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the International League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More International League: International League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).