Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Norfolk Tides

The Norfolk Tides are an International League baseball club from Norfolk. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Baltimore Orioles. They play home games at Harbor Park. Follow the latest Norfolk news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Norfolk Tides logo
2026 record
58-89
Standing
20thInternational League East
Games behind
31.5
Home / away
29-44 29-45 away
Runs
637–798 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Harbor Park
City
Norfolk

Norfolk stat leaders 2026

International League stats
Batting average.254Creed Willems
Home runs23José Barrero
RBI67Creed Willems
Stolen bases36Enrique Bradfield Jr.
ERA4.08Nestor German
Strikeouts120Nestor German
Wins5Nestor German
Saves11Andrew Magno

Norfolk Tides batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
José Barrero12449987235713.202.705
Creed Willems1114539719670.254.761
Jud Fabian1164517014506.191.661
Christian Franklin974439074120.249.744
Enrique Bradfield Jr.883708443336.263.707
Bryan Ramos100370666279.216.646
Ryan Noda973526311277.222.751
Heston Kjerstad793338711440.289.799
Rece Hinds7632674155114.263.844
Christian Encarnacion-Strand712977319562.266.848
Payton Eeles66258592207.276.718
Silas Ardoin67240362102.183.600
Sam Huff53203377250.198.598
Luis Vázquez52202426198.226.642
Willy Vasquez46156303148.227.679
Jhonkensy Noel30120133140.121.460
Brandon Butterworth28109205116.208.692
Chadwick Tromp30107193140.200.627
Fernando Peguero3110222255.239.666
Jeremiah Jackson1669144152.209.635
Jackson Holliday176711141.183.569
Reed Trimble1564135163.236.928
Weston Wilson12478262.195.664
Carter Young17432001.063.362
Will Robertson10374010.121.337
Aron Estrada5227151.350.909
Tavian Josenberger6225002.263.627
Maikol Hernández5222000.111.349
Ethan Anderson5217231.3891.309
Dylan Beavers3121000.091.258

Norfolk Tides pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Nestor German2422550117.01204.081.32
Trace Bright2120211092.1887.701.70
Trey Gibson202047091.2864.321.42
Cade Povich131325061.2696.281.43
Michael Forret141314061.1695.431.58
Yaqui Rivera26723155.0613.441.40
Dietrich Enns31331054.1525.801.51
Andrew Magno472341153.0551.701.42
Christian Herberholz16923053.0444.921.55
Jose Espada41042848.2492.771.38
Nick Raquet35051144.0503.681.36
Enoli Paredes35129041.1386.101.67
Codi Heuer38011840.2352.211.13
Juaron Watts-Brown10714037.04110.222.35
Levi Wells8823036.0364.501.36
Josh Walker24043131.1343.731.05
Chris Kachmar10711031.1265.741.72
Cam Sanders28103130.2513.231.34
Ryan Long18022129.1366.141.74
Gerald Ogando24021028.1305.721.76
Hans Crouse24032226.1294.441.29
Yosver Zulueta22002024.0275.631.54
Alex Pham17002221.1207.591.88
Dean Kremer4401019.2251.830.86
Yaramil Hiraldo17010218.0201.000.72

About the Norfolk Tides

The Norfolk Tides are one of the clubs in the International League, one of the two Triple-A leagues, the highest level of Minor League Baseball. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Baltimore Orioles. They compete in the International League East. They represent Norfolk and play at Harbor Park.

The Norfolk Tides in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 58-89, 20th in the International League East. They scored 637 runs and allowed 798. Creed Willems led the team in batting average (.254), while Nestor German led the pitching staff in ERA (4.08).

Where do the Norfolk Tides play?

Home games are played at Harbor Park in Norfolk. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Norfolk Tides

This page brings together everything about the Norfolk Tides: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the International League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More International League: International League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).