Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

St. Paul Saints

The St. Paul Saints are an International League baseball club from St. Paul. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Minnesota Twins. They play home games at CHS Field. Follow the latest St. Paul news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

St. Paul Saints logo
2026 record
82-67
Standing
3rdInternational League West
Games behind
0.5
Home / away
41-34 41-33 away
Runs
839–796 scored–allowed
Ballpark
CHS Field
City
St. Paul

St. Paul stat leaders 2026

International League stats
Batting average.273Aaron Sabato
Home runs25Aaron Sabato
RBI75Aaron Sabato
Stolen bases17Kaelen Culpepper
Strikeouts108Ryan Gallagher
Wins7Ryan Gallagher
Saves7Julian Merryweather

St. Paul Saints batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Gabriel Gonzalez11448011016551.255.745
Aaron Sabato11347011425755.273.877
Ben Ross10543090155512.248.806
Matt Wallner944138825759.254.886
Tanner Schobel993677472910.233.688
Kaelen Culpepper7434380144617.271.845
Hendry Mendez78335808424.281.788
Cody Morissette8432075175810.265.852
Walker Jenkins6930781122817.308.939
Kyler Fedko7530773175410.274.907
Noah Cardenas762754413313.197.727
Alan Roden48225539324.277.853
Emmanuel Rodriguez492204511337.262.914
David Bañuelos54185327220.193.608
Kala'i Rosario421634511222.298.913
Tristan Gray36139254112.200.617
Ryan Kreidler26113255153.266.889
Alex Jackson2495217151.239.806
Royce Lewis15672010220.3331.303
Jake Rucker14498161.205.700
Henry Kusiak114310080.270.754
Ian Daugherty9294050.167.453
Ricardo Olivar72772111.259.815
Ryan Jeffers5196220.3751.287
Harry Genth8151031.083.434
Austin Martin283030.3751.000
Graham Brown1531211.0003.000
Luis Hernandez140000.000.250
Woo-Suk Go900000.000.000

St. Paul Saints pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Aaron Rozek2822460110.0904.421.46
Ryan Gallagher2421770102.01086.441.59
Jack Anderson281657293.1794.921.45
Trent Baker401243476.1794.951.40
Marco Raya46155464.1735.321.20
Matt Bowman45344563.1723.841.28
Ricky Castro221244060.1675.521.59
C.J. Culpepper36122157.1584.711.53
Raul Brito32042453.0504.251.57
Alejandro Hidalgo31033145.1536.751.52
Austin Voth111113044.1403.651.35
Grant Hartwig34053440.0386.301.73
Kendry Rojas14820038.0382.841.16
Andrew Bash16712037.2336.211.94
Ty Langenberg12634037.1345.791.71
Woo-Suk Go27152237.0415.111.27
Mike Paredes9721034.2333.381.13
Zebby Matthews7732034.1334.721.51
Germán Márquez6603028.0175.461.71
Drew Smith27011424.2194.741.46
Garrett Acton19050024.0322.630.92
Eric Orze19010323.0202.350.70
Eduardo Salazar15010022.0182.051.14
Connor Prielipp5410018.2251.931.07
Julian Merryweather17002718.0222.001.06

About the St. Paul Saints

The St. Paul Saints are one of the clubs in the International League, one of the two Triple-A leagues, the highest level of Minor League Baseball. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Minnesota Twins. They compete in the International League West. They represent St. Paul and play at CHS Field.

The St. Paul Saints in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 82-67, 3rd in the International League West. They scored 839 runs and allowed 796. Aaron Sabato led the team in batting average (.273), while Ryan Gallagher led the pitching staff in strikeouts (108).

Where do the St. Paul Saints play?

Home games are played at CHS Field in St. Paul. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the St. Paul Saints

This page brings together everything about the St. Paul Saints: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the International League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More International League: International League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).