Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders

The Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders are an International League baseball club from Moosic. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the New York Yankees. They play home games at PNC Field. Follow the latest Scranton/WB news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders logo
2026 record
78-68
Standing
7thInternational League East
Games behind
11.0
Home / away
41-31 37-37 away
Runs
768–710 scored–allowed
Ballpark
PNC Field
City
Moosic

Scranton/WB results 2026

All International League results

Scranton/WB stat leaders 2026

International League stats
Batting average.288Oswaldo Cabrera
Home runs27Yanquiel Fernández
RBI87Yanquiel Fernández
Stolen bases60Duke Ellis
ERA2.93Brendan Beck
Strikeouts151Brendan Beck
Wins10Brendan Beck
Saves5Bradley Hanner

Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Yanquiel Fernández12653512627873.258.783
Oswaldo Cabrera122524134196912.288.789
Ernesto Martinez Jr.11344794175814.243.770
Marco Luciano883769017555.282.872
Tyler Hardman923667015498.216.693
Duke Ellis993077552660.276.738
J.C. Escarra652917711481.301.863
Kenedy Corona802836194116.256.787
Jasson Domínguez592626793416.290.824
George Lombard Jr.562625662110.268.845
Spencer Jones5423353145210.273.942
Max Schuemann53225506207.263.812
Seth Brown53208439213.235.753
Jarred Kelenic451963482811.201.686
Anthony Volpe3716939112610.264.906
Ali Sánchez40147296110.227.702
Abrahan Gutierrez195612340.240.749
Cole Gabrielson113911020.306.692
Braden Shewmake10368011.250.627
Garrett Martin83593101.265.874
Mitch Garver9345010.179.538
Owen Cobb6225010.238.619
Austin Wells3142230.167.953
Miguel Palma491000.167.777
Duncan Pastore290000.000.111
Connor McGinnis382021.4001.100
Edinson Duran761000.200.733
Cody Bellinger261000.167.334
Carson Coleman3700000.000.000
Zach Messinger4200000.000.000

Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Brendan Beck25251020135.11512.931.06
Adam Kloffenstein26245110123.11114.891.39
Elmer Rodríguez2121840106.11052.451.31
Dom Hamel211939091.1746.901.71
Alexander Cornielle171654072.2743.101.39
Zach Messinger42191272.2703.341.11
Carlos Lagrange191114164.1854.481.35
Bradley Hanner46063557.1692.351.22
Danny Watson43244352.1594.991.22
Yerry De los Santos36233147.2523.971.28
Carson Coleman37110344.0447.981.73
Eli Morgan31041336.2462.211.39
Eric Reyzelman29123134.1437.341.60
Justin Topa30014433.0213.271.45
Kervin Castro23030430.0321.800.87
Chris Kean22011128.0304.821.14
Rafael Montero28114227.0335.671.70
Xavier Rivas7412024.12210.732.10
Kyle Carr8703023.2225.321.82
Dylan Coleman19011221.0262.571.52
Harrison Cohen16021120.1257.521.77
Will Brian16100118.1203.441.36
Angel Chivilli13110018.0191.000.72
Travis MacGregor10100115.1160.590.98
Hayden Merda10210112.0197.502.08

About the Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders

The Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders are one of the clubs in the International League, one of the two Triple-A leagues, the highest level of Minor League Baseball. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the New York Yankees. They compete in the International League East. They represent Moosic and play at PNC Field.

The Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 78-68, 7th in the International League East. They scored 768 runs and allowed 710. Oswaldo Cabrera led the team in batting average (.288), while Brendan Beck led the pitching staff in ERA (2.93).

Where do the Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders play?

Home games are played at PNC Field in Moosic. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders

This page brings together everything about the Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the International League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More International League: International League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).