Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Hudson Valley Renegades

The Hudson Valley Renegades are a South Atlantic League baseball club from Wappingers Falls. They are the High-A affiliate of the New York Yankees. They play home games at Heritage Financial Park. Follow the latest Hudson Valley news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Hudson Valley Renegades logo
2026 record
65-65
Standing
6thSouth Atlantic League North
Games behind
18.5
Home / away
31-35 34-30 away
Runs
675–631 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Heritage Financial Park
City
Wappingers Falls

Hudson Valley results 2026

All South Atlantic League results

Hudson Valley stat leaders 2026

South Atlantic League stats
Batting average.302Kaeden Kent
Home runs20Kyle West
RBI75Kyle West
Stolen bases32Core Jackson
ERA4.32Luis Serna
Strikeouts140Luis Serna
Wins7Brandon Decker
Saves6Wilmy Sanchez

Hudson Valley Renegades batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Kyle West124537109207520.226.694
Eric Genther11549010714678.274.847
Roderick Arias9339592126129.271.798
Camden Troyer1003747593612.227.668
Wilson Rodriguez843647684320.259.806
Kaeden Kent763549764320.302.792
Core Jackson7835276124732.259.843
Enmanuel Tejeda873476573226.220.653
Josue Gonzalez67264476248.219.729
Josh Moylan542134413350.229.786
Robbie Burnett43155263196.211.701
Jackson Lovich341474162820.318.907
Bryce Martin-Grudzielanek28113191710.190.527
Luis Durango32107330618.347.840
Cole Gabrielson33100201510.256.766
Maika Niu23100184166.212.710
David McCann2398208202.225.802
Dean Toigo229024092.300.778
Willy Montero2074161117.235.593
Connor McGinnis197114141.241.742
Hans Montero176614157.269.770
Tyler Wilson13529065.200.532
Diomedes Hernandez7224020.211.634
Santiago Gomez9214010.211.497
Gabriel Lara5162010.167.480

Hudson Valley Renegades pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Luis Serna2323660118.21404.321.19
Allen Facundo191963099.11234.441.47
Franyer Herrera211764092.11004.781.44
Sean Paul Liñan211939083.1985.621.42
Rory Fox151464082.1904.591.30
Bryce Cunningham171528080.1694.711.42
Brandon Decker34371151.0582.821.24
Andrew Landry35033345.1543.181.28
Hansel Rincon40025344.0613.481.32
Jack Sokol35024241.2403.671.49
Brady Kirtner38043239.2525.221.64
Wilmy Sanchez34010636.0583.751.36
Thomas Balboni Jr.31021035.0553.861.14
Bryce Warrecker25010034.0333.711.47
Pico Kohn6512022.2311.991.15
Jack Cebert3221018.1170.980.60
Tony Rossi17001118.1260.980.60
Jose M. Rodriguez8013016.0128.441.81
Henry Lalane3300015.2172.871.02
Chris Veach14021115.1250.590.65
Jackson Fristoe16023015.0139.601.93
Luis Velasquez10001112.0163.001.17
Chase Hampton3300010.2116.751.31
Gerrit Cole220108.286.231.38
Ben Grable601017.2171.170.65

About the Hudson Valley Renegades

The Hudson Valley Renegades are one of the clubs in the South Atlantic League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the New York Yankees. They compete in the South Atlantic League North. They represent Wappingers Falls and play at Heritage Financial Park.

The Hudson Valley Renegades in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 65-65, 6th in the South Atlantic League North. They scored 675 runs and allowed 631. Kaeden Kent led the team in batting average (.302), while Luis Serna led the pitching staff in ERA (4.32).

Where do the Hudson Valley Renegades play?

Home games are played at Heritage Financial Park in Wappingers Falls. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Hudson Valley Renegades

This page brings together everything about the Hudson Valley Renegades: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the South Atlantic League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More South Atlantic League: South Atlantic League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).