Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Jersey Shore BlueClaws

The Jersey Shore BlueClaws are a South Atlantic League baseball club from Lakewood. They are the High-A affiliate of the Philadelphia Phillies. They play home games at ShoreTown Ballpark. Follow the latest Jersey Shore news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Jersey Shore BlueClaws logo
2026 record
47-83
Standing
11thSouth Atlantic League North
Games behind
36.5
Home / away
23-42 24-41 away
Runs
546–674 scored–allowed
Ballpark
ShoreTown Ballpark
City
Lakewood

Jersey Shore results 2026

All South Atlantic League results

Jersey Shore stat leaders 2026

South Atlantic League stats
Batting average.247Devin Saltiban
Home runs12Carter Mathison
RBI54Devin Saltiban
Stolen bases32Devin Saltiban
Strikeouts86Brandon Beckel
Wins4Reese Dutton
Saves4Titan Kennedy-Hayes

Jersey Shore BlueClaws batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Devin Saltiban10945610375432.247.681
Kodey Shojinaga91374742352.231.631
Nick Biddison843508164020.274.793
Carter Mathison7929340122626.161.608
Joel Dragoo72278382285.178.586
Trent Farquhar73275421229.194.637
Tyler Pettorini532345532316.272.751
Daunte Stuart562274331719.213.597
Luis Caicuto52205405298.244.759
Luke Davis45184304232.205.712
Brock Vradenburg43163201143.142.471
Jose Colmenares36154353195.278.816
Raider Tello36150381151.284.700
Brady Day321483751511.289.858
Juan Villavicencio33145261810.213.649
Griffin Burkholder29125170412.165.469
Brandon Lewis29118195150.183.636
Robert Phelps2511119289.190.521
Nathan Humphreys2810616282.176.589
TJayy Walton2191191105.257.709
Tyler Miller228611152.151.476
Scott Mudler258513070.181.516
Wuilfredo Antunez1769171125.279.714
Manolfi Jimenez14476040.133.305
Angel Mata10336010.207.544
Pedro León6256141.250.863
Liover Peguero6252000.083.203
Alirio Ferrebus5212001.105.295
Bryson Ware6202020.111.311
Keaton Anthony4195030.417.943

Jersey Shore BlueClaws pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Reese Dutton161445082.1723.391.11
Sam Highfill26926074.0836.571.57
Ryan Dromboski171629073.2704.891.33
Brandon Beckel28726171.0864.691.31
Mavis Graves161617058.1864.781.35
Tanner Gresham121235056.1534.951.53
Giussepe Velasquez18122050.1455.361.49
Juan Amarante19621149.1583.281.24
Jake Eddington39023048.2484.621.60
Titan Kennedy-Hayes38326445.1625.561.46
Camron Hill33042042.2574.431.22
Danyony Pulido33024238.0445.921.71
Keegan Batka24033237.1473.621.13
Cody Bowker8811035.2433.281.01
Adilson Peralta28001032.0456.471.66
Ramon Marquez6631030.0461.500.67
Jose Pena Jr.19001124.1342.590.99
Micah Ottenbreit14011022.1285.241.52
Cade Obermueller7703022.1289.672.06
Ryan Degges7502020.2274.791.60
Gabe Craig18002220.0236.301.75
Gabriel Barbosa9011115.1212.351.17
Luis Avila15000112.2189.242.21
Tegan Cain7010012.0115.251.33
Wen-Hui Pan9010311.0130.820.73

About the Jersey Shore BlueClaws

The Jersey Shore BlueClaws are one of the clubs in the South Atlantic League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the Philadelphia Phillies. They compete in the South Atlantic League North. They represent Lakewood and play at ShoreTown Ballpark.

The Jersey Shore BlueClaws in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 47-83, 11th in the South Atlantic League North. They scored 546 runs and allowed 674. Devin Saltiban led the team in batting average (.247), while Brandon Beckel led the pitching staff in strikeouts (86).

Where do the Jersey Shore BlueClaws play?

Home games are played at ShoreTown Ballpark in Lakewood. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Jersey Shore BlueClaws

This page brings together everything about the Jersey Shore BlueClaws: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the South Atlantic League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More South Atlantic League: South Atlantic League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).