Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Bowling Green Hot Rods

The Bowling Green Hot Rods are a South Atlantic League baseball club from Bowling Green. They are the High-A affiliate of the Tampa Bay Rays. They play home games at Bowling Green Ballpark. Follow the latest Bowling Green news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Bowling Green Hot Rods logo
2026 record
82-48
Standing
2ndSouth Atlantic League South
Home / away
43-22 39-26 away
Runs
790–682 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Bowling Green Ballpark
City
Bowling Green
  • SAL Division Series vs Winston-Salem Dash: 0-2, lost

Bowling Green results 2026

All South Atlantic League results

Bowling Green stat leaders 2026

South Atlantic League stats
Batting average.297Connor Hujsak
Home runs25Connor Hujsak
RBI71Connor Hujsak
Stolen bases55Tony Santa Maria
Strikeouts122Trevor Harrison
Wins8Junior William
Saves9Noah Beal

Bowling Green Hot Rods batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Narciso Polanco11650511195925.253.724
Nathan Flewelling1064869821678.243.816
Tony Santa Maria101438105146855.291.865
Ryan McCoy10241495186525.285.955
Connor Hujsak8335299257120.297.916
Theo Gillen5726575124428.3421.038
Adrian Santana512416832323.316.781
Émilien Pitre512215123621.297.842
Jhon Diaz45176335228.208.622
Marshall Toole381593231420.252.745
Caden Bodine32151454303.341.888
Carlos Colmenarez37141308215.256.878
Nicandro Aybar30126350141.315.752
Noah Myers30124271206.267.732
Angel Mateo32122222174.200.571
Tom Poole30118237211.225.796
Ricardo Gonzalez3211729166.276.682
Ryan Cermak251092492513.261.952
J.D. Gonzalez2798182122.209.595
Bryan Broecker2185163102.229.722
Juanfel Peguero258110071.141.394
Jose Perez22788020.119.393
Larry Martinez207414150.206.504
Brendan Summerhill156717197.283.676
Felix Cotes11374011.118.395
Justyn-Henry Malloy5269360.4741.615

Bowling Green Hot Rods pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Trevor Harrison232332097.21224.981.39
Jacob Kisting181660186.0961.670.87
Dominic Niman201476085.2654.311.27
Jose Urbina191943077.2894.171.39
Garrett Gainey281042169.2755.561.46
Jack Kartsonas151364067.0774.971.37
Kaleb Corbett29544063.2475.651.63
Andres Galan32143155.1426.831.64
Noah Beal40110955.0623.761.40
Jonathan Russell28331546.0624.301.48
Cade Citelli31061144.1454.061.38
Ryan Andrade33042140.1437.591.61
Junior William26083133.2403.211.28
Anderson Brito8832032.1423.341.55
Jadon Bercovich20111130.1383.861.42
Andy Rodriguez22033230.1243.861.52
Jacob Kmatz18031628.1452.220.92
Gary Gill Hill5530027.0264.671.37
Andrew Lindsey16010025.2304.211.17
Dominic Fritton5504024.0317.882.00
Blake Morgan5511021.1166.331.64
Mason Nichols15011119.1228.841.81
Trey Pooser5020017.2126.111.30
Jacob Hartlaub10022115.0166.001.33
Jackson Lancaster12010015.0217.801.87

About the Bowling Green Hot Rods

The Bowling Green Hot Rods are one of the clubs in the South Atlantic League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the Tampa Bay Rays. They compete in the South Atlantic League South. They represent Bowling Green and play at Bowling Green Ballpark.

The Bowling Green Hot Rods in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 82-48, 2nd in the South Atlantic League South. They scored 790 runs and allowed 682. They lost the SAL Division Series 0-2 to the Winston-Salem Dash. Connor Hujsak led the team in batting average (.297), while Trevor Harrison led the pitching staff in strikeouts (122).

Where do the Bowling Green Hot Rods play?

Home games are played at Bowling Green Ballpark in Bowling Green. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Bowling Green Hot Rods

This page brings together everything about the Bowling Green Hot Rods: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the South Atlantic League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More South Atlantic League: South Atlantic League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).