Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Frederick Keys

The Frederick Keys are a South Atlantic League baseball club from Frederick. They are the High-A affiliate of the Baltimore Orioles. They play home games at Nymeo Field. Follow the latest Frederick news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Frederick Keys logo
2026 record
83-46
Standing
1stSouth Atlantic League North
Home / away
40-23 43-23 away
Runs
749–609 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Nymeo Field
City
Frederick
  • SAL Division Series vs Greensboro Grasshoppers: 1-2, lost

Frederick results 2026

All South Atlantic League results

Frederick stat leaders 2026

South Atlantic League stats
Batting average.300Wehiwa Aloy
Home runs22Victor Figueroa
RBI74Victor Figueroa
Stolen bases35Braylin Tavera
Strikeouts117Boston Bateman
Wins7Carson Dorsey
Saves5Chandler Marsh

Frederick Keys batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Braylin Tavera10341786145435.243.756
Leandro Arias1014088664012.252.716
Colin Yeaman1034066533025.198.595
Wehiwa Aloy8437599156912.300.874
Randal Diaz9537283126026.260.794
Ike Irish7634383165920.286.916
Victor Figueroa793357922743.271.914
Enddy Azocar7133290156013.295.890
Colin Tuft7230056123923.227.823
RJ Austin622746072731.256.769
Vance Honeycutt6325740103128.182.644
Yasmil Bucce582244011412.229.860
Elis Cuevas552184872624.251.751
Ryan Stafford471692521510.179.556
Edwin Amparo37122232911.213.599
Nate George2094241815.293.738
DJ Layton23931921013.264.849
Braylon Whitaker227913187.197.634
Jordan Sanchez227213282.206.655
Maikol Hernández20698171.131.418
Andrés Nolaya215710263.222.742
Alfredo Velásquez205516164.327.826
Jaiden Lo Re124510193.263.751
Fernando Peguero84210156.3131.039
Reed Trimble94110570.2861.137
Luis Vázquez83410075.313.791
Payton Eeles7284022.174.582
Enrique Bradfield Jr.5278145.364.989
Ethan Anderson62510150.4351.110
Félix Amparo6225022.294.749

Frederick Keys pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Carson Dorsey241174295.2984.801.60
JT Quinn212043093.21063.751.13
Kyson Witherspoon202045089.2984.221.38
Boston Bateman242143086.11173.651.38
Twine Palmer221144281.2834.081.29
Yeiber Cartaya181412172.0833.381.29
Chandler Marsh40053548.2714.441.17
Braeden Sloan33050446.1601.550.88
Caden Hunter10921045.0621.601.04
Joseph Dzierwa8851040.2502.210.81
Kiefer Lord10914032.2505.511.65
Jacob Cravey25123032.1236.681.79
Brandon Downer15023131.1226.611.72
Stephen Still6513030.1453.861.09
Christian Rodriguez7522030.1255.931.62
Joe Glassey22020428.1502.861.13
Bradley Brehmer22021228.1253.491.02
Todd Kniebbe20041426.2312.030.98
Ben Vespi13020026.2322.701.43
Evan Yates5421024.1232.961.11
Ryan Cabarcas19031222.0226.551.55
Cohen Achen16031120.2245.231.79
Eccel Correa11041017.1143.631.67
Jake Dykhoff3130015.2164.601.21
Juan Rojas9020014.2149.202.25

About the Frederick Keys

The Frederick Keys are one of the clubs in the South Atlantic League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the Baltimore Orioles. They compete in the South Atlantic League North. They represent Frederick and play at Nymeo Field.

The Frederick Keys in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 83-46, 1st in the South Atlantic League North. They scored 749 runs and allowed 609. They lost the SAL Division Series 1-2 to the Greensboro Grasshoppers. Wehiwa Aloy led the team in batting average (.300), while Boston Bateman led the pitching staff in strikeouts (117).

Where do the Frederick Keys play?

Home games are played at Nymeo Field in Frederick. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Frederick Keys

This page brings together everything about the Frederick Keys: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the South Atlantic League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More South Atlantic League: South Atlantic League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).