Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Rome Emperors

The Rome Emperors are a South Atlantic League baseball club from Rome. They are the High-A affiliate of the Atlanta Braves. They play home games at AdventHealth Stadium. Follow the latest Rome news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Rome Emperors logo
2026 record
61-68
Standing
7thSouth Atlantic League South
Games behind
20.5
Home / away
27-38 34-30 away
Runs
683–681 scored–allowed
Ballpark
AdventHealth Stadium
City
Rome

Rome stat leaders 2026

South Atlantic League stats
Batting average.273Eric Hartman
Home runs24Eric Hartman
RBI83Dixon Williams
Stolen bases43John Gil
ERA6.34Cade Kuehler
Strikeouts93Cam Caminiti
Wins9Cade Kuehler
Saves4Justin Long

Rome Emperors batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Dixon Williams10445192228331.238.809
Colby Jones1104496243535.177.605
John Gil9543187124743.242.724
Eric Hartman94426100246438.273.889
Mason Guerra964018111586.245.758
Cody Miller823545985331.200.643
Isaiah Drake6831374123619.264.785
Colin Burgess76280453270.187.549
Owen Carey53225558373.272.827
Logan Braunschweig572144432412.256.742
Tate Southisene38177374169.255.807
Mac Guscette46169305140.211.676
Luis Guanipa31146303195.217.588
Conor Essenburg29136243175.235.804
Will Verdung32124332151.320.866
Dallas Macias28113214181.204.609
Carter Beck188514185.203.672
Alex Lodise1783244130.3431.005
Dalton McIntyre186413181.241.628
Cade Doughty166412160.207.626
Jake Steels155210090.213.573
Luis Sanchez11406020.176.491
Tanner Smith10404240.118.574
Keshawn Ogans11363030.111.425
Hayden Friese8275030.208.546
Austin Machado8264020.174.486
John Estevez5194020.250.618
Archer Brookman4173010.200.627
Maverick Handley5154010.364.922
Malvin Fernandez4140000.000.143

Rome Emperors pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Cade Kuehler2524970109.1786.341.57
Cam Caminiti181734083.1933.891.21
Aiven Cabral131246065.0474.151.22
Zach Royse121155062.0543.771.39
David Rodriguez31052256.0573.381.20
Colin Daniel131026055.1605.201.34
Cedric De Grandpre121263055.0784.581.31
Jeremy Reyes121227053.0406.111.70
Jacob Kroeger34132150.0614.861.50
Logan Samuels35025147.1496.081.35
Justin Long36024442.1477.441.91
Jacob Shafer26011042.0389.002.10
Ethan Bagwell8823040.0363.831.13
Mathieu Curtis22213139.0463.231.15
Drew Christo26010338.0316.161.63
Tanner Bauman32020235.2495.301.63
Riley Frey25022333.0344.091.12
Luke Sinnard8801029.2362.731.15
Tyler Schoff18002225.2207.011.71
Isaac Gallegos18030224.2361.820.77
Jarret Whorff21004324.0317.131.63
Trent Buchanan13000115.2234.021.21
Owen Hackman4030012.2151.421.03
Connor Thomas5010111.1132.381.24
Davis Polo2210011.0183.270.91

About the Rome Emperors

The Rome Emperors are one of the clubs in the South Atlantic League, one of the three High-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the High-A affiliate of the Atlanta Braves. They compete in the South Atlantic League South. They represent Rome and play at AdventHealth Stadium.

The Rome Emperors in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 61-68, 7th in the South Atlantic League South. They scored 683 runs and allowed 681. Eric Hartman led the team in batting average (.273), while Cade Kuehler led the pitching staff in ERA (6.34).

Where do the Rome Emperors play?

Home games are played at AdventHealth Stadium in Rome. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Rome Emperors

This page brings together everything about the Rome Emperors: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the South Atlantic League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More South Atlantic League: South Atlantic League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).