Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Augusta GreenJackets

The Augusta GreenJackets are a Carolina League baseball club from North Augusta. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Atlanta Braves. They play home games at SRP Park. Follow the latest Augusta news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Augusta GreenJackets logo
2026 record
70-61
Standing
6thCarolina League South
Games behind
13.0
Home / away
36-28 34-33 away
Runs
722–642 scored–allowed
Ballpark
SRP Park
City
North Augusta

Augusta results 2026

All Carolina League results

Augusta stat leaders 2026

Carolina League stats
Batting average.303Luis Guanipa
Home runs21Alex Lodise
RBI70Cooper McMurray
Stolen bases37Luis Guanipa
ERA4.20Derek Vartanian
Strikeouts106Davis Polo
Wins8Adiel Melendez
Saves8Lewis Sifontes

Augusta GreenJackets batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Cooper McMurray1064469211702.253.771
Alex Lodise9443596215915.256.826
Juan Mateo994279363422.243.673
Luis Guanipa91422114117037.303.817
Conor Essenburg592796314446.286.991
Dallas Macias682605063414.238.738
Junior Garcia64253414313.195.620
Tanner Smith612435111342.234.749
Tate Southisene512405783036.297.929
Joe Olsavsky652203111311.174.565
Cody Miller452153572525.206.728
Nick Montgomery50207308211.182.708
Caden Merritt441853132615.205.673
Michael Martinez35140317211.246.765
Yamvier Carrero31118293107.282.752
Dalton McIntyre291153342110.320.862
Hayden Friese3011413272.148.560
Manuel Campos25113282138.262.694
Parker Brosius27112173613.195.739
Caleb Klein241062701118.310.747
Matt Scannell2799172127.213.727
Austin Machado207311080.262.861
Junior Tilien196714171.241.688
Luis Sanchez15569042.196.535
Jacob Jarrell14549051.200.632
Carter Beck115018156.409.980
Dominic Kibler10364121.167.750
John Estevez6234030.190.407
Luis Parababire4100010.000.400
Jose Perdomo260000.000.000

Augusta GreenJackets pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Derek Vartanian2120470113.21054.201.33
Davis Polo201875099.21063.251.10
Landon Beidelschies2220310086.0795.971.77
Ethan Bagwell131343068.0692.781.04
Luis Arestigueta21633162.1606.501.59
Zach Royse111033059.0624.421.27
Kendy Richard19745157.2416.401.54
Logan Forsythe30533256.0634.021.54
Adiel Melendez26081152.0612.421.06
Aiven Cabral10481049.2412.541.11
Carter Lovasz27012148.0553.561.13
Lewis Sifontes33031842.2485.061.29
Styven Paez32002841.0435.491.66
Carter Holton7621033.2305.081.37
Kade Woods28023030.2306.462.05
Cristobal Abreu26041030.0223.002.20
Daniel Brooks13120327.2460.650.76
Brody Fowler6421026.2186.411.54
Ryan Heppner17013020.0167.651.85
Jaylen Paden14001419.1242.791.29
Gensi Angeles6312017.0147.941.47
Mathieu Curtis8030014.1190.630.84
Yander Pinero6301112.2106.392.05
Jeremy Reyes3300010.099.001.60
Nico Wagner301209.156.751.50

About the Augusta GreenJackets

The Augusta GreenJackets are one of the clubs in the Carolina League, one of the three Single-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Atlanta Braves. They compete in the Carolina League South. They represent North Augusta and play at SRP Park.

The Augusta GreenJackets in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 70-61, 6th in the Carolina League South. They scored 722 runs and allowed 642. Luis Guanipa led the team in batting average (.303), while Derek Vartanian led the pitching staff in ERA (4.20).

Where do the Augusta GreenJackets play?

Home games are played at SRP Park in North Augusta. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Augusta GreenJackets

This page brings together everything about the Augusta GreenJackets: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Carolina League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Carolina League: Carolina League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).