Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Kannapolis Cannon Ballers

The Kannapolis Cannon Ballers are a Carolina League baseball club from Kannapolis. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Chicago White Sox. They play home games at Atrium Health Ballpark. Follow the latest Kannapolis news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Kannapolis Cannon Ballers logo
2026 record
71-61
Standing
5thCarolina League South
Games behind
12.5
Home / away
37-29 34-32 away
Runs
644–564 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Atrium Health Ballpark
City
Kannapolis

Kannapolis results 2026

All Carolina League results

Kannapolis stat leaders 2026

Carolina League stats
Batting average.277Stiven Flores
Home runs8Rylan Galvan
RBI63Stiven Flores
Stolen bases46Jaden Fauske
Strikeouts120Truman Pauley
Wins6Blaine Wynk
Saves8Landen Payne

Kannapolis Cannon Ballers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Jaden Fauske11853810944846.250.748
Matthew Boughton1064528843430.224.631
Stiven Flores92393953631.277.690
Alexander Albertus85347786436.272.784
Abraham Nunez632836752217.270.751
Efren Teran73279660266.274.667
Billy Carlson572575302013.256.726
Javier Mogollon572415373523.257.799
Nathan Archer57199262168.154.552
Adrian Gil47178214153.150.579
Rylan Galvan44170278324.206.787
Christian Gonzalez38149221161.191.636
Marcelo Alcala37146163126.137.577
Steven Lancia37140332252.280.738
James Taussig36138297202.252.909
Derek Cerda32133314195.272.785
Nick McLain31132242132.226.686
Clay Burdette291262922213.274.862
Grayson Fitzwater29126294280.271.851
Arxy Hernandez31123272180.237.609
D'Angelo Tejada28998150.089.297
Jurdrick Profar2188151100.190.564
Jake Berkland2075110410.220.746
Crew McChesney216410062.175.494
Braden Holcomb135716292.3331.106
Leandro Alsinois13415031.132.327
Boston Smith8348051.267.720
Bryce Eblin10327041.250.737
Erasmi Rodriguez7213130.143.429
Landon Hodge4144030.286.572

Kannapolis Cannon Ballers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Truman Pauley25243110103.21205.301.54
Caedmon Parker181654075.1863.821.51
Alexander Martinez211417067.0704.841.45
Blaine Wynk231063066.1522.711.31
Gabe Tanner131355066.1293.661.36
Riley Eikhoff131145065.2663.841.16
Gabriel Rodriguez211323065.2555.071.34
Max Banks121141058.2551.841.02
Ryan Schiefer40143053.0624.751.49
Marco Barrios48055652.1552.751.20
Anthony Patterson III27043149.1453.471.46
Nick Weyrich37031045.2444.931.93
Jordan Morales36022641.0602.631.34
Daniel Wright32111140.1372.901.46
Fabian Ysalla7711032.2164.131.56
Landen Payne25111832.0331.691.06
Choyce Diffey22121027.0204.671.56
Trey Cooper13130026.2343.041.16
Nick Pinto7701025.1203.201.14
Carlton Perkins21030125.1383.551.66
Jackson Nove12121023.0411.961.13
Jesus Mendez14010218.0201.501.11
Kendry Garcia7030016.0156.192.06
Grant Cleavinger15021215.0332.400.93
Andrew Berg12010014.2138.591.91

About the Kannapolis Cannon Ballers

The Kannapolis Cannon Ballers are one of the clubs in the Carolina League, one of the three Single-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Chicago White Sox. They compete in the Carolina League South. They represent Kannapolis and play at Atrium Health Ballpark.

The Kannapolis Cannon Ballers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 71-61, 5th in the Carolina League South. They scored 644 runs and allowed 564. Stiven Flores led the team in batting average (.277), while Truman Pauley led the pitching staff in strikeouts (120).

Where do the Kannapolis Cannon Ballers play?

Home games are played at Atrium Health Ballpark in Kannapolis. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Kannapolis Cannon Ballers

This page brings together everything about the Kannapolis Cannon Ballers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Carolina League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Carolina League: Carolina League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).