Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Charlotte Knights

The Charlotte Knights are an International League baseball club from Charlotte. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Chicago White Sox. They play home games at Truist Field. Follow the latest Charlotte news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Charlotte Knights logo
2026 record
81-68
Standing
4thInternational League East
Games behind
9.5
Home / away
44-31 37-37 away
Runs
841–715 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Truist Field
City
Charlotte

Charlotte results 2026

All International League results

Charlotte stat leaders 2026

International League stats
Batting average.289Rikuu Nishida
Home runs19Ryan Galanie
RBI65Ryan Galanie
Stolen bases25Rikuu Nishida
ERA4.78Jonathan Cannon
Strikeouts121Jonathan Cannon
Wins6José Urquidy
Saves6Javy Guerra

Charlotte Knights batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Rikuu Nishida10448511013225.289.745
Mario Camilletti113453999537.263.770
Ryan Galanie106418107196512.283.859
Korey Lee10240282175517.230.746
Caden Connor1103999164115.258.693
Nolan Jones9138582145911.255.804
Andy Weber933488112557.255.757
Dru Baker943348184419.266.727
Michael Turner79299728470.268.744
Joey Wiemer64245474256.208.561
Jacob Gonzalez532396419638.3201.097
Junior Perez512104182215.227.770
LaMonte Wade Jr.46201387262.250.861
Dustin Harris45183496269.312.886
Jake Cave49178366228.229.716
Jason Matthews60174313152.217.654
Riley Unroe451653212294.241.955
Braden Montgomery29132354193.315.912
Tim Elko34128276171.237.743
Edgar Quero28122251100.229.595
Austin Hays2079196170.250.779
Drew Romo1768174111.298.946
Sam Antonacci146715275.313.979
Kyle Teel145819390.358.980
Josh Breaux15498170.186.552
William Bergolla Jr.104316082.4571.096
Darren Baker11387043.206.583
Eric Haase7309180.3601.027
Tanner Murray6307272.3041.076
Munetaka Murakami282010.286.804

Charlotte Knights pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jonathan Cannon2520570122.11214.781.37
José Urquidy202064095.2793.481.06
Shane Murphy181563093.0665.131.37
David Sandlin141440065.0662.221.20
Adisyn Coffey41434058.2586.441.64
Hagen Smith201416158.1874.321.35
Garrett Schoenle45042457.2573.121.27
Shane Smith211222153.1545.571.50
Tyler Schweitzer25422052.0404.331.37
Tanner McDougal25713047.2494.341.41
Noah Schultz111032044.2442.010.87
Jairo Iriarte28051140.2382.661.23
Ben Peoples29051437.2452.391.09
Javy Guerra26203637.0334.861.62
Tyler Gilbert23563036.1335.201.16
Mason Adams9733136.0364.251.31
Jaden Woods29141436.0524.501.28
Peyton Pallette25331133.2463.211.66
Chase Plymell18112033.0296.551.79
Joe Rock24611132.2486.892.11
Drew Thorpe6620029.0252.791.03
Riley Gowens15022027.2235.201.27
Tyler Davis23131225.0276.121.40
Chris Murphy18222320.1222.661.33
Nick Altermatt10000015.1103.521.11

About the Charlotte Knights

The Charlotte Knights are one of the clubs in the International League, one of the two Triple-A leagues, the highest level of Minor League Baseball. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Chicago White Sox. They compete in the International League East. They represent Charlotte and play at Truist Field.

The Charlotte Knights in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 81-68, 4th in the International League East. They scored 841 runs and allowed 715. Rikuu Nishida led the team in batting average (.289), while Jonathan Cannon led the pitching staff in ERA (4.78).

Where do the Charlotte Knights play?

Home games are played at Truist Field in Charlotte. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Charlotte Knights

This page brings together everything about the Charlotte Knights: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the International League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More International League: International League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).