Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Nashville Sounds

The Nashville Sounds are an International League baseball club from Nashville. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Milwaukee Brewers. They play home games at First Horizon Park. Follow the latest Nashville news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Nashville Sounds logo
2026 record
80-69
Standing
6thInternational League West
Games behind
2.5
Home / away
47-27 33-42 away
Runs
731–695 scored–allowed
Ballpark
First Horizon Park
City
Nashville

Nashville results 2026

All International League results

Nashville stat leaders 2026

International League stats
Batting average.246Tyler Black
Home runs17Brock Wilken
RBI80Brock Wilken
Stolen bases36Jihwan Bae
Strikeouts102Coleman Crow
Wins9Coleman Crow
Saves5Blake Holub

Nashville Sounds batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Brock Wilken1305438517806.191.684
Jeferson Quero12049010715692.245.712
Tyler Black1034308774423.246.755
Ethan Murray107405826469.233.637
Jihwan Bae923748363536.261.744
Jett Williams813597194121.233.724
Luis Lara783469294224.321.902
Jonathan Ornelas8933786114610.286.818
Eddys Leonard692887212468.287.873
Luke Adams672795513387.259.927
Luis Matos672775853610.234.662
Akil Baddoo642625711477.252.811
Cooper Pratt582615363217.241.735
Bo Naylor592575311414.241.814
Ramón Rodríguez56215463181.236.612
Eduardo Garcia63215396197.206.600
Jacob Hurtubise62179330915.224.598
Freddy Zamora51149243172.190.642
Blake Burke3113723491.193.635
Brandon Lockridge25109242160.253.701
Darrien Miller2386192131.284.942
Andrick Nava1968184101.295.883
Jordyn Adams155410064.204.570
Eric Brown Jr.164712113.293.749
Sal Frelick104410251.278.951
Daniel Guilarte9286013.240.561
Andrew Vaughn3122000.182.523
Jheremy Vargas3101000.111.311
Jackson Chourio391000.167.611
David Hamilton271000.143.286

Nashville Sounds pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Coleman Crow2019920105.11023.591.26
Thomas Pannone232154099.2854.701.27
Tyson Hardin191844090.1964.581.24
Garrett Stallings261454082.0783.951.35
Lyon Richardson40444075.0794.441.36
Tate Kuehner151222063.0624.861.46
Bryse Wilson141235060.2655.641.53
Blake Holub50054555.2662.101.26
Colton Gordon101015054.0484.671.28
Kaleb Bowman34043153.2476.201.83
Carlos Rodriguez221107152.1518.602.29
Gerson Garabito23434043.1364.571.36
Drew Rom31041241.0612.201.10
Reiss Knehr32063338.0403.081.32
Will Childers31122433.1264.861.59
Brett Wichrowski19642033.0336.821.45
Junior Fernández26022331.0284.651.45
Robert Gasser7700026.2383.381.31
Logan Henderson7520024.0371.501.13
Mark Manfredi18012323.1303.091.16
Craig Yoho19000423.0290.780.65
Brandon Sproat8402122.1325.641.39
Jacob Waguespack16000121.2331.661.20
Jared Koenig23031120.1172.211.08
Cameron Wagoner14000116.0200.560.94

About the Nashville Sounds

The Nashville Sounds are one of the clubs in the International League, one of the two Triple-A leagues, the highest level of Minor League Baseball. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Milwaukee Brewers. They compete in the International League West. They represent Nashville and play at First Horizon Park.

The Nashville Sounds in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 80-69, 6th in the International League West. They scored 731 runs and allowed 695. Tyler Black led the team in batting average (.246), while Coleman Crow led the pitching staff in strikeouts (102).

Where do the Nashville Sounds play?

Home games are played at First Horizon Park in Nashville. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Nashville Sounds

This page brings together everything about the Nashville Sounds: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the International League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More International League: International League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).