Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Durham Bulls

The Durham Bulls are an International League baseball club from Durham. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Tampa Bay Rays. They play home games at Durham Bulls Athletic Park. Follow the latest Durham news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Durham Bulls logo
2026 record
67-81
Standing
16thInternational League East
Games behind
23.0
Home / away
32-43 35-38 away
Runs
659–782 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Durham Bulls Athletic Park
City
Durham

Durham stat leaders 2026

International League stats
Batting average.238Oliver Dunn
Home runs19Oliver Dunn
RBI64Oliver Dunn
Stolen bases38Homer Bush Jr.
Strikeouts122Brody Hopkins
Wins6Evan Reifert
Saves6Cam Hill

Durham Bulls batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Oliver Dunn11447797196420.238.772
Carson Williams11247694126223.228.707
Logan Davidson11442274155213.204.687
Homer Bush Jr.1093928153538.234.633
Tatem Levins943827213574.229.741
Blake Sabol10136780114111.244.707
Raynel Delgado612535633324.250.682
Tre' Morgan57243539251.241.708
Justyn-Henry Malloy65230315197.167.594
Dom Keegan51214346236.191.630
Nick Madrigal47211572168.318.818
Cooper Kinney49199414243.229.642
Austin Slater45194473153.283.785
Jacob Melton451864072626.253.821
Brock Jones541833041315.201.658
Jack Suwinski37143301146.231.596
Gavin Lux28119211122.223.685
Victor Mesa Jr.23101274121.307.953
Carlos Colmenarez2786172104.227.657
Xavier Isaac187516382.271.921
Cooper Bowman20709076.148.470
Caden Bodine156117392.327.970
Jake Fraley14528271.182.626
Tony Santa Maria13508183.190.630
Jadher Areinamo11394020.108.263
Connor Hujsak93210271.323.990
Kenny Piper7307112.280.880
Jared Oliva12298138.333.887
Will Simpson6213131.200.829
Jonny DeLuca4164010.3641.018

Durham Bulls pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Logan Workman3116482103.21115.641.57
Brody Hopkins311948094.01225.171.71
Mason Englert161436082.2884.251.26
Joe Boyle231428066.2917.971.85
Ty Johnson211041062.1843.030.96
Evan Reifert46362258.0812.481.22
Cam Hill45042657.2463.751.20
Jesse Scholtens101034047.2364.341.13
Trevor Martin27331043.2493.091.47
Alex Cook38614243.2484.531.12
Owen Wild29031439.2495.221.29
Jake Woodford14713039.1344.811.32
Luis Guerrero29115237.1328.201.71
Kodi Whitley25013132.0312.811.13
Alexander Alberto28510431.2334.551.48
K.C. Hunt14222130.0206.301.87
Hunter Bigge27011229.1376.141.57
Chris Roycroft27012228.2235.021.43
Jonathan Heasley7432027.2183.901.19
John Rooney22021124.2264.381.62
Cam Booser23010220.0241.800.95
Steven Wilson18111019.1174.661.40
Aaron Brooks7410018.2137.231.66
Marcus Johnson4401016.0810.692.13
Chris Clark6111115.1216.461.57

About the Durham Bulls

The Durham Bulls are one of the clubs in the International League, one of the two Triple-A leagues, the highest level of Minor League Baseball. They are the Triple-A affiliate of the Tampa Bay Rays. They compete in the International League East. They represent Durham and play at Durham Bulls Athletic Park.

The Durham Bulls in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 67-81, 16th in the International League East. They scored 659 runs and allowed 782. Oliver Dunn led the team in batting average (.238), while Brody Hopkins led the pitching staff in strikeouts (122).

Where do the Durham Bulls play?

Home games are played at Durham Bulls Athletic Park in Durham. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Durham Bulls

This page brings together everything about the Durham Bulls: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the International League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More International League: International League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).