Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Montgomery Biscuits

The Montgomery Biscuits are a Southern League baseball club from Montgomery. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Tampa Bay Rays. They play home games at DABOS Park. Follow the latest Montgomery news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Montgomery Biscuits logo
2026 record
71-66
Standing
4thSouthern League South
Games behind
8.0
Home / away
35-35 36-31 away
Runs
776–680 scored–allowed
Ballpark
DABOS Park
City
Montgomery

Montgomery results 2026

All Southern League results

Montgomery stat leaders 2026

Southern League stats
Batting average.284Brayden Taylor
Home runs26Will Simpson
RBI91Will Simpson
Stolen bases50Mac Horvath
ERA4.33Garrett Edwards
Strikeouts111Jackson Baumeister
Wins9Santiago Suarez
Saves6Tommy McCollum

Montgomery Biscuits batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Mac Horvath118512123125650.267.741
Will Simpson118508114269121.252.814
Gregory Barrios11243810534841.257.616
Xavier Isaac9942586247118.255.910
Brayden Taylor8838091175620.284.897
Jadher Areinamo713037213449.257.745
Ryan Spikes803026272321.221.644
Austin Overn6128276154148.309.960
Kenny Piper6627762114211.264.872
Theo Gillen5926865104716.288.894
Cooper Kinney562536611442.303.902
Kamren James53204417253.228.723
Caden Bodine37179485334.316.844
Émilien Pitre371634231011.323.943
Jhon Diaz42160244162.168.567
Daniel Vellojin3011723171.228.642
Connor Hujsak27111261157.248.660
J.T. Arruda24107261163.299.792
Noah Myers238511172.145.432
Brock Jones217913484.181.642
Justyn-Henry Malloy1253104112.2501.034
Bryan Broecker7254011.211.611
Tatem Levins4153001.300.833
Carlos Colmenarez282011.4001.025
Jared Oliva320002.000.500
Alfredo Rodriguez1110001.0002.000

Montgomery Biscuits pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Garrett Edwards26256100126.2924.331.26
Santiago Suarez2524940126.0994.501.19
Jackson Baumeister2424460103.11115.141.34
TJ Nichols202026089.2845.921.48
Gary Gill Hill151543081.1614.431.39
Chris Clark27842172.1684.351.24
Hayden Snelsire35063456.0633.211.05
Michael Forret101060054.1562.151.05
Tommy McCollum39049649.2596.891.55
Roel Garcia III28021144.1306.901.40
T.J. Fondtain27042141.2345.831.32
Derrick Edington31024641.1384.791.50
Jonny Cuevas23041237.2274.061.41
K.C. Hunt11211034.2283.121.21
Andrew Lindsey20031030.2384.701.43
Alexander Alberto21021128.2392.200.94
Jackson Lancaster19001125.1219.952.13
Jacob Kmatz15021224.2293.650.93
Owen Wild16013521.0333.430.86
Marcus Johnson6502017.2166.621.47
Jack Kartsonas4311017.0102.120.88
Justin Yeager11001017.0252.121.00
Junior William10011015.1175.871.50
Luis Guerrero9002010.11810.452.13
Kyle Whitten812009.1139.642.68

About the Montgomery Biscuits

The Montgomery Biscuits are one of the clubs in the Southern League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Tampa Bay Rays. They compete in the Southern League South. They represent Montgomery and play at DABOS Park.

The Montgomery Biscuits in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 71-66, 4th in the Southern League South. They scored 776 runs and allowed 680. Brayden Taylor led the team in batting average (.284), while Garrett Edwards led the pitching staff in ERA (4.33).

Where do the Montgomery Biscuits play?

Home games are played at DABOS Park in Montgomery. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Montgomery Biscuits

This page brings together everything about the Montgomery Biscuits: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Southern League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Southern League: Southern League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).