Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Rocket City Trash Pandas

The Rocket City Trash Pandas are a Southern League baseball club from Madison. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Los Angeles Angels. They play home games at Toyota Field. Follow the latest Rocket City news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Rocket City Trash Pandas logo
2026 record
72-65
Standing
3rdSouthern League North
Games behind
1.0
Home / away
37-31 35-34 away
Runs
685–663 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Toyota Field
City
Madison

Latest Rocket City Trash Pandas news

All Rocket City news
  • SOU Division Series vs Knoxville Smokies: 2-0, won
  • SOU Championship Series vs Biloxi Shuckers: 2-1, won

Rocket City results 2026

All Southern League results

Rocket City stat leaders 2026

Southern League stats
Batting average.261Raudi Rodriguez
Home runs14Tucker Flint
RBI69Tucker Flint
Stolen bases27Raudi Rodriguez
ERA4.78Austin Gordon
Strikeouts134Austin Gordon
Wins8Austin Gordon
Saves18Luke Murphy

Rocket City Trash Pandas batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Nick Rodriguez12454612145814.255.678
Tucker Flint128537103146920.234.747
Raudi Rodriguez9541491124227.261.791
Mac McCroskey1003346032217.214.608
Caleb Bartolero79317848552.288.785
Cole Fontenelle782915363912.202.619
Jake Munroe62277738386.315.903
David Calabrese74261515217.221.646
Harold Coll612343532812.172.533
Juan Flores50203355240.186.536
Gustavo Campero441934862711.287.830
Anthony Scull43165395141.253.702
J.J. D'Orazio44165367221.245.717
Matthew Lugo391593332611.258.788
Jake Thompson41146395352.315.927
Elijah Dunham41135252121.210.649
Arjun Nimmala27126278171.260.966
Wade Meckler28121354136.347.975
Kyren Paris31120210128.200.528
Jacob Cozart28119257220.248.831
Eddie Micheletti Jr.28113194182.196.722
Ben Gobbel1454122120.255.820
Randy De Jesus16488140.178.518
David Mershon11363032.103.325
Josh Crouch7264120.174.535
Arol Vera4132011.222.795
Alberto Rios4110000.000.182
Matt Coutney240000.000.500

Rocket City Trash Pandas pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Austin Gordon2626870124.11344.781.23
Joel Hurtado2020640101.2833.631.21
Eybersson Polanco3116580100.0984.231.27
Jose Gonzalez321054092.01015.771.35
Ryan Costeiu191977086.0965.971.41
Nate Snead161635069.1505.061.28
Carlos Espinosa38131068.2893.541.12
Bryce Osmond31833163.2678.201.70
Lucas Mahlstedt42031057.1633.301.24
Kenyon Yovan470621455.1673.091.12
Camden Minacci39054247.2613.591.28
Lucas Knowles14622045.0344.401.44
Chris Cortez39042241.1534.791.74
Leonard Garcia35012141.0614.391.10
Luke Murphy340211838.0470.710.82
Tyler Bremner5522024.1364.441.11
Kyle Robinson6603023.2219.892.07
Ryan Johnson4401020.1252.210.74
Nicolo Pinazzi13021116.2240.541.26
Efrain Contreras10001016.0223.941.19
Blake Weiman14010115.2192.300.96
Najer Victor9012112.2212.841.03
Dylan Phillips7011012.0156.002.00
Aneurys Zabala9011010.0116.302.30
Jose Atencio201007.144.911.23

About the Rocket City Trash Pandas

The Rocket City Trash Pandas are one of the clubs in the Southern League, one of the three Double-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Double-A affiliate of the Los Angeles Angels. They compete in the Southern League North. They represent Madison and play at Toyota Field.

The Rocket City Trash Pandas in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 72-65, 3rd in the Southern League North. They scored 685 runs and allowed 663. They won the SOU Championship Series 2-1 against the Biloxi Shuckers. Raudi Rodriguez led the team in batting average (.261), while Austin Gordon led the pitching staff in ERA (4.78).

Where do the Rocket City Trash Pandas play?

Home games are played at Toyota Field in Madison. Game times on this page are shown in ET.

Follow the Rocket City Trash Pandas

This page brings together everything about the Rocket City Trash Pandas: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the Southern League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More Southern League: Southern League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).