Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Rancho Cucamonga Quakes

The Rancho Cucamonga Quakes are a California League baseball club from Rancho Cucamonga. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Los Angeles Angels. They play home games at Morongo Field. Follow the latest Rancho Cuca. news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Rancho Cucamonga Quakes logo
2026 record
66-66
Standing
5thCalifornia League South
Games behind
5.0
Home / away
41-25 25-41 away
Runs
763–762 scored–allowed
Ballpark
Morongo Field
City
Rancho Cucamonga

Rancho Cuca. results 2026

All California League results

Rancho Cuca. stat leaders 2026

California League stats
Batting average.296Hayden Alvarez
Home runs17Kendrey Maduro
RBI68Kendrey Maduro
Stolen bases46Hayden Alvarez
ERA4.76Derek Clark
Strikeouts129Derek Clark
Wins9Derek Clark
Saves9Fulton Lockhart

Rancho Cucamonga Quakes batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Gabriel Davalillo1094599613601.245.734
Anyelo Marquez11345896155710.238.719
Hayden Alvarez96446112115446.296.875
Kevyn Castillo98438104125421.284.864
Lucas Ramirez1034309396110.242.738
Kendrey Maduro88395103176815.296.895
Marlon Quintero92374858556.246.660
Jonny McGill662916663219.284.848
John Wimmer5522050103812.272.900
Ryland Zaborowski451944812500.284.900
Slate Alford43177354240.230.695
Jonathan Linares44165365252.275.873
Jaxon Willits261192931311.305.911
Joswa Lugo26116243121.233.661
Jeffery Heard281122531812.278.920
Felix Morrobel3711119075.200.529
Gavin Grahovac241072881813.3041.043
Angel Arredondo24107261112.283.774
Samil Dishmey269021284.256.761
Victor Rodriguez228515250.190.639
Athanael Duarte19648141.148.492
TJ Ford20617027.123.303
Eliezer Rivero14357031.212.499
Rubel Cespedes6213110.150.490
Adam Frazier4186130.3751.069
Sebastián Rivero5171000.071.306
Wade Meckler293110.4291.556
Kaden Hopson481000.143.393
Vaughn Grissom152010.400.800
Nolan Schanuel151010.250.700

Rancho Cucamonga Quakes pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Derek Clark23219100123.01294.761.28
Trey Gregory-Alford222159098.21004.291.52
Ubaldo Soto222158094.21185.701.64
Talon Haley212024087.21214.721.45
Brayan Vergara38083481.0964.671.26
Yokelvin Reyes36193080.1814.821.46
Dylan Jordan171763080.01133.711.21
Alton Davis II251659076.0839.472.00
Jakob Guardado41032351.2627.661.86
Jaren Warwick32003146.1605.051.60
Angelo Smith27012345.0545.601.31
Fulton Lockhart37031943.2721.651.03
Victor Garcia22020036.0515.251.58
Alex Martinez21015535.0474.371.31
Nicolo Pinazzi22020429.1481.531.33
Will Gervase22000021.0349.433.00
Francis Texido7020015.2262.300.96
Jose Atencio4012015.0122.401.00
Davidxon Lara9010013.2156.591.90
Marco Vega11000012.2161.420.95
Angel Rivero3300012.2107.821.89
Grayson Rodriguez220008.2153.121.73
CJ Gray330108.077.882.13
Yusei Kikuchi220107.21314.091.96
Andres Cova600006.278.102.10

About the Rancho Cucamonga Quakes

The Rancho Cucamonga Quakes are one of the clubs in the California League, one of the three Single-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Los Angeles Angels. They compete in the California League South. They represent Rancho Cucamonga and play at Morongo Field.

The Rancho Cucamonga Quakes in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 66-66, 5th in the California League South. They scored 763 runs and allowed 762. Hayden Alvarez led the team in batting average (.296), while Derek Clark led the pitching staff in ERA (4.76).

Where do the Rancho Cucamonga Quakes play?

Home games are played at Morongo Field in Rancho Cucamonga. Game times on this page are shown in PT.

Follow the Rancho Cucamonga Quakes

This page brings together everything about the Rancho Cucamonga Quakes: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the California League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More California League: California League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).