Saturday, October 24, 2026
WORLDBASEBALLNEWS
North America, United States

Inland Empire 66ers

The Inland Empire 66ers are a California League baseball club from San Bernardino. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Seattle Mariners. They play home games at San Manuel Stadium. Follow the latest Inland Empire news, scores, schedule and player stats here.

Inland Empire 66ers logo
2026 record
59-72
Standing
7thCalifornia League South
Games behind
11.5
Home / away
32-34 27-38 away
Runs
742–756 scored–allowed
Ballpark
San Manuel Stadium
City
San Bernardino

Inland Empire results 2026

All California League results

Inland Empire stat leaders 2026

California League stats
Batting average.290Ricardo Cova
Home runs18Estevan Moreno
RBI68Cesar Quintas
Stolen bases35Dervy Ventura
ERA5.16Jose Romero
Strikeouts100Jack Bowery
Wins8Jack Bowery
Saves7Reese Lumpkin

Inland Empire 66ers batting stats 2026

PlayerGPAHHRRBISBAVGOPS
Dervy Ventura1094609474935.247.722
Cesar Quintas934179796813.268.781
Estevan Moreno9440397186626.272.864
Aiden Taurek793648865514.280.842
Ricardo Cova803549394424.290.804
Korbyn Dickerson773498193621.276.812
Grant Jay783276012418.225.792
Dustin Crenshaw773096232413.233.659
Starlin Aguilar752766910530.272.783
George Feliz72274515266.208.599
Brady O'Brien73256441215.212.650
Connor Dykstra63251484263.245.756
Ryan Picollo592323710233.176.592
Nick Becker291281701314.173.560
Hayden Yost24114287251.2981.000
Jake Brown24109312137.313.802
Ace Reese21100333192.4401.197
Yorger Bautista2198211113.228.569
Ryan Wynn249720294.244.727
Brayden Corn2585141114.194.548
Henry Ford1356124151.255.886
Sebastian De Andrade10366011.207.637
Jo Oyama14301000.038.205
Mason Eckelman6295130.200.710
Kelvin Alcantara4155140.3571.043
Eric Jeon3115040.5561.414
Jacob Galloway251000.200.400
Gleiner Diaz3700000.000.000

Inland Empire 66ers pitching stats 2026

PlayerGGSWLSVIPSOERAWHIP
Jose Romero2323580106.1885.161.53
Jack Bowery2414850100.01003.691.27
Aiden Butler2221510088.2818.021.78
Scott Rouse19832177.0711.291.01
Sean Hermann171221065.0654.711.43
Aneury Lora35005358.1594.631.32
Gleiner Diaz36023354.2704.281.21
Reese Lumpkin35042752.1595.681.39
Mason Peters141410050.1681.430.85
Jean Munoz35035348.2688.141.87
Ray Cebulski29020048.1507.081.78
Will Armbruester24150045.2385.721.42
Jackson Steensma151206043.1614.571.06
Connor Wilford8823036.1397.931.54
Danny Macchiarola11906033.0387.092.00
Cole Cheatham18021231.2314.551.45
Jose Gabriel Torres17002029.1265.221.33
Thomas Higgins15030025.0296.121.68
Anderson Guevara15002024.2382.191.34
Jose Zerpa10041023.0234.701.17
German Fajardo13011019.2275.031.58
Dylan Wilson6613019.2178.241.98
Anthony Karoly13011017.2234.581.47
Daniel Ouderkirk12221014.2128.591.98
Michael Hobbs500008.272.081.15

About the Inland Empire 66ers

The Inland Empire 66ers are one of the clubs in the California League, one of the three Single-A leagues of Minor League Baseball. They are the Single-A affiliate of the Seattle Mariners. They compete in the California League South. They represent San Bernardino and play at San Manuel Stadium.

The Inland Empire 66ers in 2026

They finished the 2026 regular season 59-72, 7th in the California League South. They scored 742 runs and allowed 756. Ricardo Cova led the team in batting average (.290), while Jose Romero led the pitching staff in ERA (5.16).

Where do the Inland Empire 66ers play?

Home games are played at San Manuel Stadium in San Bernardino. Game times on this page are shown in PT.

Follow the Inland Empire 66ers

This page brings together everything about the Inland Empire 66ers: the latest news from World Baseball News, every result and upcoming game, the California League standings position and full batting and pitching statistics. Scores and stats update automatically several times a day.

More California League: California League news and overview, standings, schedule and stats.

Record, games and stats update automatically several times a day. Data: MLB Stats API (statsapi.mlb.com).